Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - 2 New Players Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season    
Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2002-2003 Season
Tuesday, 23 July 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 22 Mar 2003 Saturday, 29 March 2003 Saturday, 05 Apr 2003
Players Suspended
There are 18 matches
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup
10 0 059 Willesden Constantine v Hanworth Villa Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
 60
H: S.Bailey  N.Blissett(3)  C.McDowell(2)  K.McIntosh  OG  E.Showunmi(2)
The President's Division One Cup
3 2 014 Marsh Rangers v Hounslow Wanderers [ Semi Final ]
A.E.T 2-2 90 mins.

Match Report
 29  01  S.R.
H: A.Heath(2)  C.Ranson  A: R.Sharma(2)
The Jerry Ward Senior Supplementary Cup - Group 1
8 1 Actual Soccer v FC Ealing Assyrians
 61
 A: A.Jaso
The Roy Tompkins Junior Supplementary Cup - Gp 1
2 4 Harefield Ex-Services Reserves v Wishing Well
 36
H: A.Halligan  K.Mullins  A: J.Burfitt  K.Cleary  K.Merson(2)
The Roy Tompkins Junior Supplementary Cup - Gp 2
1 5 Haze v Harefield Ex-Services
 58
 A: R.Caswell(2)  D.Cokeley  M.Houghton  G.Mayne
The Roy Tompkins Junior Supplementary Cup - Gp 4
1 2 North Hayes Academicals v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
 39
H: T.Poole  A: M.Costello  T.Weeks
Premier Division
8 0 C.B. Hounslow United v Technicolor CAV
no result C.B.
 34  21  64
H: C.Bridgeman  D.Buzzard  G.Franklin(3)  H.Kaoud  M.Peters(2)
0 1 Hanworth Villa v Neasden 2000
 50  37  38
1 1 Spelthorne Sports v Broadfields United
Spelthorne Sports -4 points

Broadfields United -4 points

Both teams fielded an ineligible player
 10  33  R.L.
H: R.Gabb
3 2 Stonewall v Wraysbury
 63  14  08
 A: L.Rusher  S.Walsh
Division One
1 3 Neasden 2000 Reserves v Southall Reserves
 40
1 0 Signcraft v Spelthorne Sports Reserves
Match Report
 67
H: D.Whittock
Division Two
5 0 Brunel University v Eastcote
No result from Brunel.
 69
2 0 Safeway v Edson
 11
H: A.Robertson  K.Roper
2 2 Wilberforce Wanderers v Stedfast United
 49
H: G.King  I.Maluza  A: A.Lloyd  D.Rose
Division Three
- A Brunel University Reserves v Signcraft Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
Brunel unable to field a team. 1930hrs 28/3
1 7 Eastcote Reserves v Stonewall Reserves
 05
H: M.Teasdale  A: L.Camara  J.Dos-Santos  J.Ferre  P.Stark(4)
5 2 Stedfast United Reserves v FC Tilburg Regents
 68
H: B.Hanson  R.Hanson  D.Woods  M.Woods(2)  A: D.O'Boyle(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 March 2003 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 March 2003.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
SSCG2
1. Brentford New Inn
2. Southall Town Reserves
SSCG4
3. FC Deportivo Galicia
JSCG1
4. North Hayes Academicals Reserves
JSCG3
5. Hounslow Wanderers Reserves
Prem
6. Brentford New Inn
7. FC Deportivo Galicia
Div1
8. Southall Town Reserves
Div2
9. Willesden Constantine Reserves
Div3
10. Hounslow Wanderers Reserves
11. North Hayes Academicals Reserves