Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2002-2003 Season
Tuesday, 02 June 2020
Match Day :  Tuesday, 24 Sep 2002 Saturday, 28 September 2002 Tuesday, 01 Oct 2002
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
1 2 001 Eastcote v Stoke Green [ Round 1 ]
aet
Premier Division
1 2 Brentford New Inn v Willesden Constantine
 31
H: T.Harrington  A: T.Manderson  D.Newby
1 0 C.B. Hounslow United v Spelthorne Sports
 29  08  64
H: G.Franklin
3 0 FC Deportivo Galicia v Broadfields United
 34
H: A.Canto  D.Rey  G.Smith
3 0 Technicolor CAV v Neasden 2000
 54
H: R.Hobson  E.Polimis(2)
0 4 Wraysbury v Hanworth Villa
Match Report
 24
 A: M.Pollard(2)  A.Vettese  J.Woodard
Division One
5 2 Hounslow Wanderers v Hanworth Villa Reserves
Match Report
 23
H: S.Mosquera  C.Patel  J.Sangha(2)  R.Sharma  A: D.White(2)
1 3 Neasden 2000 Reserves v Actual Soccer
 11
H: A.Ilvas  A: A.Antoine  S.Boujetiff  R.Denys
2 3 Signcraft v FC Ealing Assyrians
Match Report
 01
H: J.Coley(2)  A: M.Hiskail  A.Jaso  F.Nissan
0 3 Spelthorne Sports Reserves v Marsh Rangers
Match Report
 63
 A: M.Hoyle  C.Quarrie  S.Thomson
Division Two
3 3 Brunel University v North Hayes Academicals
 14
H: L.Collins(2)  K.Gilbert  A: D.Dragon  OG  G.Winter
3 0 Harefield Ex-Services v Wilberforce Wanderers
 17
H: D.Hill  A.Kerby  M.King
0 3 Safeway v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
 05
 A: H.Kaoud(3)
1 2 Willesden Constantine Reserves v Stedfast United
 39
H: J.Batson  A: D.Drewrey(2)
Division Three
3 4 FC Tilburg Regents v Harefield Ex-Services Reserves
Match Report
 A.T.
H: J.Keen(3)  A: A.Halligan(3)  R.Richardson
10 1 Haze v Eastcote Reserves
 36
1 0 Hounslow Wanderers Reserves v Stedfast United Reserves
Match Report
 58
H: T.John
1 1 Signcraft Reserves v Stonewall Reserves
Match Report
 20
H: R.Thompson  A: T.McLeod
D D Wishing Well v Brunel University Reserves [ Draw was awarded ]
Wishing Well -4 points

Brunel University Reserves -4 points

original score 6 - 1. Game effectively awarded as drawn but no points for draw. Both teams deducted 3 points (deducted 4 points to show game played but no result)
 44
Miscellaneous
0 5 Western Command v Stonewall
 27
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 September 2002 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 September 2002.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
SSCG2
1. Southall Town Reserves
SSCG3
2. Southall Reserves
JSCG1
3. North Hayes Academicals Reserves
JSCG3
4. Edson
Div1
5. Southall Reserves
6. Southall Town Reserves
Div2
7. Edson
Div3
8. North Hayes Academicals Reserves