Go back to LondonMiddx
    1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Borehamwood Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Harvesters U14 North - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harlow Town U14's Eagles - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 East - (Year 11) Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers FC U13 Girls - Goalkeeper Trials         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U14 Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U13's - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth U13 North - Defenders Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Defender and Striker Wanted         Enfield Town Youth FC - U7's & U14's Players Wanted         Ware Youth Clarets U16's - Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U9's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Global Football Academy U14 Santos - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U14s - Players Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey U11 Rhinos - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2002-2003 Season
Sunday, 26 January 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 28 Aug 2002 Saturday, 31 August 2002 Wednesday, 04 Sep 2002
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Premier Division
5 1 Brentford New Inn v Stonewall
Match Report
 03  11  58
H: T.Harrington  J.Logos  A.Williams(3)  A: M.Short
0 4 C.B. Hounslow United v Hanworth Villa
Match Report
 10  34  08
 A: M.Pollard(2)  P.Reed(2)
2 2 FC Deportivo Galicia v Spelthorne Sports
Result supplied by Spelthorne

Match Report
 21  26  61
H: J.Andon(2)  A: G.Ashley  N.Croxford
4 4 Technicolor CAV v Broadfields United
The appointed Assistants to this game, did not attend, as the home Club failed to confirm the match details with them.
 39
H: R.Hobson  C.McEwen(2)  E.Polimis  A: R.Davis(2)  J.Shepherd  C.Surety
4 0 Wraysbury v Neasden 2000
 12  27  63
H: J.Dunning(3)  S.Walsh
Division One
1 2 Southall Reserves v Marsh Rangers
Match Report
 05
H: A.Sterling  A: P.Archbold  S.Haughey
5 1 Southall Town Reserves v Hanworth Villa Reserves
 22
H: W.Green  E.Mee  R.Pyle(2)  B.Turner  A: D.White
H - Spelthorne Sports Reserves v Actual Soccer [ Home Win was awarded ]
Subject to postponement (Actual Soccer)suspended by the London F.A.
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 31 August 2002 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 31 August 2002.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
SSCG1
1. FC Ealing Assyrians
2. Neasden 2000 Reserves
JSCG1
3. Harefield Ex-Services Reserves
4. North Hayes Academicals Reserves
5. Safeway
6. Wishing Well
JSCG2
7. Harefield Ex-Services
8. Haze
9. Stedfast United
JSCG3
10. Edson
11. FC Tilburg Regents
12. Hounslow Wanderers Reserves
JSCG4
13. C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
14. North Hayes Academicals
Prem
15. Willesden Constantine
Div1
16. FC Ealing Assyrians
17. Hounslow Wanderers
18. Neasden 2000 Reserves
19. Signcraft
Div2
20. Brunel University
21. C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
22. Eastcote
23. Edson
24. Harefield Ex-Services
25. North Hayes Academicals
26. Safeway
27. Stedfast United
28. Wilberforce Wanderers
29. Willesden Constantine Reserves
Div3
30. Brunel University Reserves
31. Eastcote Reserves
32. FC Tilburg Regents
33. Harefield Ex-Services Reserves
34. Haze
35. Hounslow Wanderers Reserves
36. North Hayes Academicals Reserves
37. Signcraft Reserves
38. Stedfast United Reserves
39. Stonewall Reserves
40. Wishing Well