Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar Town Youth FC U15 - Goalkeeper Wanted ASAP         Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC U15's - Players Wanted for 20/21         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted    
Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2002-2003 Season
Monday, 21 September 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 28 Aug 2002 Saturday, 31 August 2002 Wednesday, 04 Sep 2002
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Premier Division
5 1 Brentford New Inn v Stonewall
Match Report
 03  11  58
H: T.Harrington  J.Logos  A.Williams(3)  A: M.Short
0 4 C.B. Hounslow United v Hanworth Villa
Match Report
 10  34  08
 A: M.Pollard(2)  P.Reed(2)
2 2 FC Deportivo Galicia v Spelthorne Sports
Result supplied by Spelthorne

Match Report
 21  26  61
H: J.Andon(2)  A: G.Ashley  N.Croxford
4 4 Technicolor CAV v Broadfields United
The appointed Assistants to this game, did not attend, as the home Club failed to confirm the match details with them.
 39
H: R.Hobson  C.McEwen(2)  E.Polimis  A: R.Davis(2)  J.Shepherd  C.Surety
4 0 Wraysbury v Neasden 2000
 12  27  63
H: J.Dunning(3)  S.Walsh
Division One
1 2 Southall Reserves v Marsh Rangers
Match Report
 05
H: A.Sterling  A: P.Archbold  S.Haughey
5 1 Southall Town Reserves v Hanworth Villa Reserves
 22
H: W.Green  E.Mee  R.Pyle(2)  B.Turner  A: D.White
H - Spelthorne Sports Reserves v Actual Soccer [ Home Win was awarded ]
Subject to postponement (Actual Soccer)suspended by the London F.A.
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 31 August 2002 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 31 August 2002.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
SSCG1
1. FC Ealing Assyrians
2. Neasden 2000 Reserves
JSCG1
3. Harefield Ex-Services Reserves
4. North Hayes Academicals Reserves
5. Safeway
6. Wishing Well
JSCG2
7. Harefield Ex-Services
8. Haze
9. Stedfast United
JSCG3
10. Edson
11. FC Tilburg Regents
12. Hounslow Wanderers Reserves
JSCG4
13. C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
14. North Hayes Academicals
Prem
15. Willesden Constantine
Div1
16. FC Ealing Assyrians
17. Hounslow Wanderers
18. Neasden 2000 Reserves
19. Signcraft
Div2
20. Brunel University
21. C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
22. Eastcote
23. Edson
24. Harefield Ex-Services
25. North Hayes Academicals
26. Safeway
27. Stedfast United
28. Wilberforce Wanderers
29. Willesden Constantine Reserves
Div3
30. Brunel University Reserves
31. Eastcote Reserves
32. FC Tilburg Regents
33. Harefield Ex-Services Reserves
34. Haze
35. Hounslow Wanderers Reserves
36. North Hayes Academicals Reserves
37. Signcraft Reserves
38. Stedfast United Reserves
39. Stonewall Reserves
40. Wishing Well