There are 25 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
0
|
Dereham Town
v
Felixstowe & Walton United
Attendance 110
|
|
|
H:
B.Boyce
C.Terrington
O.Willis
|
1
|
0
|
Harwich & Parkeston
v
Leiston
Attendance 65
|
|
|
H:
M.Carmichael
|
2
|
1
|
Ipswich Wanderers
v
Histon Reserves
Attendance 43
|
|
|
H:
D.Smy
R.Wright
A:
M.Webster
|
1
|
0
|
Kirkley & Pakefield
v
CRC
Attendance 165
|
|
|
H:
J.Stokeld
|
2
|
2
|
Stanway Rovers
v
Norwich United
Attendance 41
|
|
|
H:
L.Callander
J.Harrop
A:
F.Kumber(2)
M.Curtis
|
2
|
0
|
Walsham-le-Willows
v
Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 42
|
|
|
H:
W.Brown
M.Wake
|
1
|
0
|
Wisbech Town
v
Newmarket Town
Attendance 179
|
|
|
H:
P.Cousins
|
0
|
5
|
Woodbridge Town
v
Lowestoft Town
Attendance 103
|
|
|
A:
B.Hough(2)
G.McGee
R.Stock
R.Woodrow
B.Hough
|
3
|
0
|
Wroxham
v
Soham Town Rangers
Attendance 137
|
|
|
H:
P.Cook
J.Fox
L.Miller
D.White
|
|
|
First Division |
4
|
1
|
Debenham LC
v
Stowmarket Town
Attendance 44
|
A.P. Snell |
R. W. Chapman |
D.J. Bigg |
|
|
H:
S.Jopling(2)
R.Kemp
J.Watkins
A:
A.Cracknell
|
1
|
7
|
Fakenham Town
v
Whitton United
|
I.D. Friend |
J. Keeley |
A Kemp |
|
|
H:
J.Connolly
A:
G.Crane(2)
D.Mills(2)
OG
D.Wright(2)
D.Wright
|
0
|
3
|
Godmanchester Rovers
v
FC Clacton
Attendance 38
|
M.D. Burroughs |
G.R. Grimwood |
P.G. South |
|
|
A:
M.Waters(2)
M.White
|
2
|
1
|
Halstead Town
v
Tiptree United
Attendance 68
|
K.L. Theobald |
J. Drury |
A. J. Pope |
|
|
H:
S.Daly(2)
A:
T.English
|
1
|
4
|
Long Melford
v
Diss Town
Attendance 70
|
R. Doctor |
M. Bigg |
L. A. King |
|
|
H:
L.Cawtheray
A:
S.Jenkinson
G.Norman
A.North
D.Vince
|
2
|
2
|
March Town United
v
Gorleston
Attendance 42
|
D.J. Foreman |
M.J. Foster |
T. Parsons |
|
|
H:
M.Peters
J.Richardson
A:
J.Bell
OG
|
2
|
1
|
Thetford Town
v
Downham Town
Attendance 60
|
C. Pearse |
R. Luckman |
T.R. Trevers |
|
|
H:
A.Wood(2)
A:
G.Watts-Sturrock
K.Pask
|
|
|
Reserve Teams Division (South) |
0
|
0
|
Braintree Town Reserves
v
Stanway Rovers Reserves
Attendance 28
|
S. Woods |
|
|
R.Norfolk
|
3
|
5
|
FC Clacton Reserves
v
Witham Town Reserves
Attendance 15
|
J. Maher |
|
|
H:
A.Condon(2)
L.Willis
A:
A.Dowsett
R.Farley-Hearn
R.King
M.Leamey(2)
|
|
|
Reserve Teams Division (North) |
4
|
0
|
Diss Town Reserves
v
Debenham LC Reserves
Attendance 22
|
S. Ivell |
|
|
H:
D.Partridge(4)
|
1
|
2
|
Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
v
Thetford Town Reserves
Attendance 23
ko 1.30pm
|
D. Keeble |
|
|
H:
A.Childs
A:
K.Senior(2)
K.Senior
|
2
|
6
|
Needham Market Reserves
v
Woodbridge Town Reserves
Attendance 25
|
J. Downs |
|
|
H:
R.Clark
J.Thorogood
A:
J.Mayhew(3)
S.Rea
P.Richardson
D.Tatum
|
0
|
6
|
Stowmarket Town Reserves
v
Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
Attendance 21
|
A. Dawson |
|
|
A:
A.Johnson(3)
M.Swash
S.Taylor
L.Turmel
|
1
|
2
|
Whitton United Reserves
v
Hadleigh United Reserves
Attendance 26
|
W.L. Townsend |
|
|
H:
S.Hamilton
A:
J.Curtis
C.Wall
B.Goodchild
|
|
|
FA Vase |
1
|
3
|
105
Ringmer
v
Needham Market
[ Third Round Proper ]
Attendance 126
|
|
|
|
|
|
Essex Premier Cup |
1
|
2
|
006
Halstead Town Reserves
v
Shell Club (Corringham)
[ Round 3 ]
Being played at Corringham, ko 1.30pm After extra time.
|
|
|
|
|