There are 24 matches
|
|
F.A. Vase |
1
|
4
|
Borrowash Victoria
v
Congleton Town
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 138
HT 0-1
|
|
|
A:
K.Gill
G.Jones(2)
B.Moores
|
2
|
3
|
Maine Road
v
Billingham Synthonia
[ Round 2 ]
Brantingham Road
Attendance 176
HT 2-2
|
|
|
H:
S.Henderson
M.Hill
|
6
|
2
|
Newcastle Benfield
v
Cheadle Town
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
A:
D.Nolan
A.Trucca
|
0
|
2
|
Norton United
v
Brighouse Town
[ Round 2 ]
Norton CC & MWI
Attendance 81
HT 0-0
|
|
|
|
2
|
0
|
Staveley MW
v
Glossop North End
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 314
HT 1-0
|
|
|
|
3
|
0
|
Whitley Bay
v
Runcorn Town
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
0
|
0
|
Winsford United
v
Spennymore Town
[ Round 2 ]
The Barton Stadium
Attendance 271
|
|
|
|
|
|
Derbyshire County FA Divisional Cup (North) |
3
|
2
|
Glossop North End Res
v
Tideswell United
[ Round 2 ]
Surrey Street
|
|
|
H:
A.Amesbury
P.Naylor
L.Nolan
|
|
|
Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy |
3
|
0
|
Avro
v
Irlam Res
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keighley & District FA Challenge Cup |
3
|
0
|
Silsden Res
v
Broomhill
[ Round 2 ]
Keighley Road
|
|
|
H:
J.Metcalfe
OG
S.Sowerbutts
|
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
4
|
AFC Blackpool
v
West Didsbury & Chorlton
The Mechanics Jepson Way
3:00 PM
Attendance 51
HT 0-1
|
. Appointed by FA
|
Steven Taylor |
T. Pinder |
|
|
A:
T.Baldwin-Willis(2)
R.Gleave(2)
S.Hull
T.Baldwin-Willis
|
2
|
3
|
Alsager Town
v
Stockport Sports
Town Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 75
HT 1-2
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
S.Hughes(2)
A:
T.Bane(2)
M.Thomas
C.Smith
T.Bane
|
1
|
0
|
Ashton Athletic
v
Colne
Brocstedes Park
3:00 PM
Attendance 42
HT 0-0
|
. Appointed by FA
|
A. Hussain |
|
|
H:
J.Hull
L.Holden
J.Hart
|
1
|
3
|
Bacup & Rossendale Borough
v
Runcorn Linnets
The Brian Boys - West View Stadium
3:00 PM
Attendance 100
HT 0-2
|
S. Mather
|
P. Wilcox |
A. Philbin |
|
|
H:
S.Thompson
A:
M.Atherton(2)
M.Houghton
J.Ogden
M.Atherton
|
2
|
1
|
Barnoldswick Town
v
AFC Liverpool
The Silentnight Beds Stadium
3:00 PM
Attendance 111
HT 1-1
|
. Appointed by FA
|
K. Bardsley |
D. Brannick |
|
|
H:
J.Melia
M.Threlfall
A:
R.Morgan
J.Melia
L.Loughlin
|
5
|
0
|
Bootle
v
Abbey Hey
New Bucks Park
3:00 PM
Attendance 109
HT 1-0
|
|
|
H:
T.Peterson(3)
M.Roberts
C.Tyson
T.Peterson
D.Flanagan
|
|
|
First Division |
1
|
3
|
Atherton LR
v
AFC Darwen
Crilly Park
Attendance 65
HT 1-3
|
S. Doherty
|
N. Curran |
K. Keeley |
|
|
H:
J.Cover
A:
B.Langford
S.Lee
R.Steele
M.Ayres
S.Holden
|
1
|
2
|
Chadderton
v
Atherton Collieries
Andrew Street
Attendance 86
HT 1-1
|
K. Johnson
|
|
|
H:
C.Best
A:
K.Halliwell
G.Peet
C.Pauley
K.Halliwell
|
2
|
1
|
Eccleshall
v
Northwich Flixton Villa
Pershall Park
Attendance 32
HT 1-0
|
P. Simm
|
G. Fara |
A. Perkin |
|
|
H:
D.Fenton(2)
A:
S.Owens
J.Andrews
|
3
|
2
|
Irlam
v
Rochdale Town
Silver Street
Attendance 70
HT 3-1
|
M. Barlow
|
D. Lever |
S. Jones |
|
|
H:
C.Lawlor
R.McGreevy??
OG
A:
L.Bradbury
M.Warburton
T.Smith
C.Fitton
|
5
|
1
|
Nelson
v
Ashton Town
Little Wembley
Attendance 79
HT 1-0
|
R. Denton
|
M. Brannigan |
M. Conroy |
|
|
H:
S.Abdullah(2)
R.Grimes
E.O'Neill
P.Wright
A:
L.Rushton
R.Allen
B.Smart
|
0
|
1
|
Oldham Boro
v
1874 Northwich
Alder Street
Attendance 103
HT 0-0
|
P. Ince
|
M. Ramsden |
P. Haworth |
|
|
A:
M.Brandon
J.Greenwood
L.Jones
|
1
|
4
|
Widnes Vikings
v
Formby
Halton Stadium
Attendance 90
HT 1-2
|
J. Broadhurst
|
L. Lever |
M. Higgins |
|
|
H:
J.Thomas
A:
L.Holden
M.Kirby
K.Sherlock
M.White
F.Ablett
F.Smith
|
|
|
Reserve Division |
0
|
3
|
West Didsbury & Chorlton Res
v
AFC Darwen Res
The Recreation Ground
HT 0-1
|
B. Moosa
|
|
|
A:
O.Birchall
C.Gaul
K.Smith
|
|