There are 29 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
1
|
Hambledon
v
Holmbury St Mary
Feathercombe Farm
|
R. Holroyde |
|
|
A:
S.Turner
W.Walsh
S.Turner
|
1
|
1
|
Hersham
v
Windlesham
Heathfield
|
J. Northey |
|
|
H:
T.Gregory
A:
B.Clifford
T.Gregory
M.Lockhart
|
7
|
2
|
Lightwater United
v
Emmanuel
Lightwater Leisure Centre
|
S. Duff |
|
|
H:
G.ATTFIELD
J.D'COSTA(2)
I.GOSWELL
M.HAYDON
S.O'Reilly(2)
A:
M.Hunt
J.Mahan
M.Luke
|
9
|
1
|
Pirbright Sports
v
Ockham
Stoke Recreation Ground
|
S. Maher |
|
|
H:
S.Brown
J.Hounslow
P.MURRELLS
A.Seymour
M.Steer(4)
T.Uddin
A:
S.Cowell
M.Steer
S.Cowell
|
0
|
2
|
Shepperton FB
v
Millmead
Meadhurst Sports and Social Club
|
S. Rance |
|
|
A:
B.Johnson(2)
P.George
J.Opie
|
3
|
1
|
Surrey Athletic
v
Milford & Witley 'A'
Goldsworth Park Recreation Ground
|
R. Page |
|
|
H:
G.Butler(2)
J.Velissarides
A:
A.CLARK
C.Clark
|
|
|
Division One |
1
|
2
|
AFC Woburn Arms
v
New Haw Wanderers
Victory Park
|
Covered |
|
|
H:
J.SMALL
A:
L.Noel(2)
G.Young
A.Jordan
|
0
|
3
|
Guildford City Weysiders 'A'
v
Puttenham United
Shalford Park
|
B. Fenning |
|
|
A:
M.Anton
J.Eddy
B.Mason
T.Buzaglo
S.Acton
P.Shepherd
|
5
|
3
|
Knaphill 'A'
v
AFC Bedfont Green 'A'
Waterer's Park
|
A. Callaby |
|
|
H:
B.Baker
C.Davis
T.Gilbert
D.Rivers
B.Stenning
A:
A.Juett
R.Oseitutu
D.White
K.Hawtin
|
1
|
3
|
Spelthorne Sports 'A'
v
West Byfleet Albion
Spelthorne Sports FC
|
S. Ingham-Smith |
|
|
H:
J.Oakes
A:
J.Board
N.Honour
A.Woods
D.Green
P.Storton
|
3
|
2
|
University of Surrey 'A'
v
Weybrook Wanderers
Varsity Centre
(Pitch 3)
|
N. Oxtoby |
|
|
H:
J.Castle
M.Mills
T.O'Brien
A:
J.Atkin
B.White
A.Weller
|
|
|
Division Two |
0
|
5
|
Dunsfold
v
Tongham Reserves
King George V Playing Field
|
D. Thompson |
|
|
A:
D.Carter
R.Phillips(3)
M.Thurgar
P.Langford
R.Phillips
|
1
|
0
|
Mytchett Rangers
v
FC Shepperton
Mytchett Community Centre
|
Bob Dick |
|
|
H:
L.Fedor
P.JAFFREYS
|
2
|
2
|
Oatlands
v
Elstead
Coronation Recreation Ground
|
G. Dixon |
|
|
H:
P.Butler
J.Robertson
A:
D.Betsworth
D.Lewis
|
1
|
1
|
Weybridge Town
v
Cobham United
Egham Leisure Centre
|
Covered |
|
|
H:
R.PARSONS
A:
A.Lindsell
D.Blair
B.Fleming
|
1
|
5
|
Windlesham Reserves
v
Lightwater United Reserves
Field of Remembrance
|
Covered |
|
|
H:
M.Chettle
A:
R.BROCK
P.KELLY(2)
M.KIRKLAND
R.Towers
L.Ferriday
|
|
|
Division Three |
3
|
1
|
Egham Cricket Club
v
Milford & Witley 'B'
Egham Cricket Ground
Home team failed again to ring in result!!!
|
Covered |
|
|
H:
D.Augley
V.Duff
S.Harding
A:
A.Procter
V.Duff
|
1
|
4
|
Holmbury St Mary Reserves
v
Keens Park Rangers
Holmbury Hill
|
D. Sands |
|
|
H:
M.Walsh
A:
N.Burke
L.Harrison(2)
R.OLoughlin
M.Walsh
R.OLoughlin
|
5
|
1
|
Merrow 'A'
v
Guildford Park
Urnfield
|
R. Levett |
|
|
H:
J.Balkwill
N.Durbridge
J.Tytherleigh(2)
G.Valenza
A:
R.Hills
S.Perry
M.Hobson
|
3
|
3
|
New Haw Wanderers Reserves
v
Cranleigh
Heathervale Park
|
T. Hawkett |
|
|
H:
C.Dunn
L.Hersey
O.Maskell
A:
A.FOX
O.REYNOLDS
J.Still
A.Smith
|
2
|
0
|
Staines Lammas 'A'
v
AFC Bedfont Green 'B'
Kempton Cricket Club
|
Covered |
|
|
H:
J.Woods(2)
P.South
J.Guinchard
|
|
|
Division Four North |
1
|
6
|
AFC Bedfont Green 'C'
v
AFC Crown & Anchor
Bishop Dupas
|
Covered |
|
|
H:
N.Lowe
A:
J.Dobbs
OG
M.Spink(2)
J.Tait(2)
N.Lowe
J.Dobbs
|
2
|
5
|
AFC Woburn Arms Reserves
v
Surrey Athletic Reserves
Chertsey Recreation Ground
|
Covered |
|
|
H:
N.SMITH(2)
A:
A.Bell(3)
A.Morillo(2)
L.Roberts
|
0
|
7
|
Astolat Athletic
v
Knaphill 'B'
Onslow Village Recreation Ground
It is down to the home team to ring in the result not the away side!!!
|
Covered |
|
|
A:
M.Bateman
D.Hanson
M.Nye(4)
D.Springett
R.Murphy
M.Nye
|
11
|
0
|
Christian Club Woking
v
Byfleet
Goldsworth Park Recreation Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
R. Hughes |
|
|
H:
A.Harrold(2)
L.Henson
J.Herbert(4)
D.Hutchings(2)
P.Lambert
OG
J.Herbert
S.Cooper
|
|
|
Division Four South |
2
|
2
|
Elstead Reserves
v
Shalford Youth 'A'
Thursley Recreation Ground
|
S. Brown |
|
|
H:
S.Malley(2)
A:
J.Chambers
S.Epathite
K.Burrell
J.Chambers
|
3
|
4
|
Guildford Park Reserves
v
Milford & Witley 'C'
Fairlands
|
L. O’Mahoney |
|
|
H:
C.Hunwick
J.Jennings
L.Jennings
A:
OG
R.PEARCE(2)
J.READ
A.Guest
|
5
|
3
|
Guildford Railway Club
v
Burpham A
Rodborough School
|
Covered |
|
|
H:
A.Baker
R.Bullen(2)
S.Dickins
P.Tham
A:
S.Bigrave
L.Focl(2)
A.Baker
A.Gaff
|
2
|
3
|
Millmead Reserves
v
Dunsfold Reserves
Varsity Centre
(Pitch 4)
|
I. Bright |
|
|
H:
T.Whittaker(2)
A:
M.Boxall
M.Hess
K.Jelly
C.Stewart
|
|