There are 23 matches
|
|
Knockout Cup |
4
|
0
|
027
Queens Head Sandridge
v
Church End
[ Semi Final ]
Toulmin Drive
(Pitch 2)
|
K. MOORE |
|
|
H:
R.Elliott
M.Hemmingway
S.Ledger
D.Parkinson
|
|
|
Intermediate Cup |
2
|
4
|
039
Blackberry Jack
v
Vision
[ Semi Final ]
Cunningham Hill
(Pitch 3)
|
B.H. |
|
|
H:
B.Gorman(2)
A:
M.Rattabs(2)
I.Toussaint
P.Yule
|
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
3
|
Emerald Vale
v
Skew Bridge Rothamsted
Toulmin Drive
|
M. BEST |
|
|
A:
A.Demain
A.Smith
B.Snavely
|
3
|
0
|
London Road
v
Brookmans Park
Foxcroft
|
J.S. |
|
|
H:
F.Jowle(2)
D.McCafferty
|
|
|
Division One |
3
|
2
|
Icarus
v
Crown
St Michaels
(Pitch 4)
|
B.W. |
|
|
H:
C.Read
R.Standen
M.Viney
A:
B.Allen
D.Cader
M.Viney
|
0
|
1
|
Phoenix
v
Six Bells
White Horse Lane
|
P.S. |
|
|
A:
M.Gentleman
|
1
|
1
|
Sandridge Sports
v
Riders
Spencer Recreation Ground
|
R.Bo. |
|
|
H:
C.Wickens
A:
D.Bassill
C.Wickens
|
|
|
Division Two |
3
|
4
|
Golden Lion
v
New Greens
White Horse Lane
|
M. HUDSON |
|
|
H:
D.Armes(2)
S.Workman
A:
H.Abdelouahad
S.Godfrey(2)
T.Pringle
|
4
|
3
|
Millers
v
Brookmans Park Reserves
Toulmin Drive
(Pitch 6)
|
M.M. |
|
|
H:
S.Alderman
B.Carbin
B.Vause(2)
A:
D.Clifton
N.Goodwin
P.Sawyer
|
3
|
1
|
Radlett Reserves
v
Robin Hood
Radlett
|
H.V. |
|
|
H:
S.Head
G.Newman
A.Wray
A:
D.Lewis
M.Horwood
|
3
|
2
|
Skew Bridge Rothamsted Reserves
v
Emerald Vale Reserves
Rothamsted Experimental Station
|
P.F. |
|
|
H:
J.Barbakoff
D.Hay
M.King
A:
S.Game
N.Senanayake
|
|
|
Division Three |
0
|
2
|
Brookmans Park 'A'
v
Maylands AFC
Vet College
|
N.H. |
|
|
A:
O.Bilir(2)
M.Alexander
|
1
|
2
|
Dukes
v
Wheathampstead Utd
Westminster Lodge
(Pitch 5)
|
P.H. |
|
|
H:
A.King
A:
T.Coates
B.Payne
|
5
|
0
|
London Road Reserves
v
London Colney Village
Francis Bacon School
|
G.W. |
|
|
H:
D.Adams
R.Jones
B.McCarthy
J.Norris
M.Savory
F.Stanley
|
3
|
1
|
Phoenix Reserves
v
Acorn
Toulmin Drive
(Pitch 9)
|
M. BARRON |
|
|
H:
L.Addlesee
T.Alveranca
T.Clark
A:
C.Day
C.Day
|
2
|
4
|
Verulam Arms
v
Cricketers (Redbourn)
Cunningham Hill
(Pitch 2)
|
M. MYRING |
|
|
H:
L.Dargavel
S.Markham
A:
D.Stacey(3)
J.Taylor
K.Harber
|
|
|
Division Four |
1
|
2
|
Gate
v
Phoenix 'A'
Park Street Rec
|
L. EDWARDS |
|
|
H:
R.Barron
A:
B.Bradshaw
J.Lohan
R.Barron
B.Bradshaw
|
1
|
4
|
King Harry
v
Cottonmill Warriors
Toulmin Drive
(Pitch 7)
|
T. BOUSHER |
|
|
H:
M.Shields
A:
L.Sturgess(2)
A.White(2)
T.Couch
|
3
|
3
|
Old Albanians
v
Marquis of Granby
Toulmin Drive
(Pitch 3)
|
|
|
H:
J.Carragher
J.Crane
A.Goodin
A:
B.Hazell
D.Lee
V.Tilbury
T.Perreira
|
4
|
1
|
Radlett 'A'
v
George Harpenden
Toulmin Drive
(Pitch 5)
|
|
|
H:
D.Davis
P.Jackman(2)
S.Patten
A:
J.Thankey
S.Patten
|
|
|
Division Five |
2
|
0
|
Marshalswick Rovers
v
Sandridge Sports Reserves
Marlborough Pavillion Cottonmill
|
|
|
H:
S.Cunningham
F.Miah
T.Hall
|
3
|
0
|
Saints Supporters Reserves
v
St Albans Royals
Cunningham Hill
PITCH ONE
|
A. WALKER |
|
|
H:
M.Chard
D.Cotton
M.Lane
D.Adams
|
2
|
3
|
Watford Utd
v
Oaks Reserves
Francis Bacon School
No goalscorers on Watford Utd result Card
|
K. GARIP |
|
|
H:
P.Frost
H.Trayte
A:
I.Shaw
C.Usel
D.Withers
P.Frost
|
|