Watton Youth - U11 and U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon U17 Reds - Players Wanted
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers - U11 Players Wanted
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town - U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season
AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed
Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
F.A. Cup
F.A. Vase
Les Phillips League Cup
Premier Division
First Division
Dorset FA - Senior Cup
Gloucestershire FA - Challenge Trophy
Somerset FA - Premier Cup
Somerset FA - Senior Cup
Devon FA - St Lukes Bowl
Wiltshire FA - Senior Cup
Cornwall FA - Senior Cup
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2002-2003
2001-2002
August
Select
08 Sat
11 Tue
12 Wed
15 Sat
18 Tue
19 Wed
22 Sat
24 Mon
25 Tue
26 Wed
29 Sat
31 Mon
September
Select
01 Tue
02 Wed
05 Sat
08 Tue
09 Wed
12 Sat
15 Tue
16 Wed
19 Sat
21 Mon
22 Tue
23 Wed
26 Sat
29 Tue
30 Wed
October
Select
03 Sat
06 Tue
07 Wed
10 Sat
13 Tue
14 Wed
17 Sat
20 Tue
21 Wed
24 Sat
26 Mon
27 Tue
28 Wed
31 Sat
November
Select
02 Mon
03 Tue
04 Wed
07 Sat
10 Tue
11 Wed
14 Sat
17 Tue
18 Wed
21 Sat
24 Tue
25 Wed
28 Sat
December
Select
01 Tue
05 Sat
08 Tue
12 Sat
14 Mon
15 Tue
16 Wed
18 Fri
19 Sat
22 Tue
26 Sat
January
Select
02 Sat
16 Sat
19 Tue
20 Wed
23 Sat
26 Tue
27 Wed
30 Sat
February
Select
02 Tue
03 Wed
06 Sat
08 Mon
09 Tue
10 Wed
13 Sat
15 Mon
16 Tue
17 Wed
20 Sat
24 Wed
27 Sat
March
Select
01 Mon
02 Tue
03 Wed
06 Sat
08 Mon
09 Tue
10 Wed
13 Sat
16 Tue
17 Wed
18 Thu
20 Sat
22 Mon
23 Tue
24 Wed
27 Sat
29 Mon
30 Tue
April
Select
02 Fri
05 Mon
07 Wed
10 Sat
12 Mon
13 Tue
14 Wed
15 Thu
17 Sat
19 Mon
20 Tue
21 Wed
22 Thu
24 Sat
26 Mon
27 Tue
28 Wed
May
Select
01 Sat
04 Tue
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 01 July 2024
...
continue
Match Day :
Tuesday, 15 December 2009
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Les Phillips League Cup
5
0
Bideford
v
Chard Town
[ Round 1 ]
The Sports Ground
Attendance 76
L. Swabey
M. Oldaker
S. Nute
H:
R.Francis
E.Laight(2)
K.Squire(2)
W.Spurway
3
1
Keynsham Town
v
Devizes Town
[ Round 1 ]
Crown Field
Attendance 12
A. Raggett
R. Fortune
K. Moore
H:
J.Dyer(2)
R.Sheriton
A:
N.Moffat
D.Sloan
3
0
Odd Down (Bath)
v
Bristol Manor Farm
[ Round 1 ]
Lew Hill Memorial Ground
Attendance 26
A. Shilston
T. Blanch
N. Brimming
H:
M.Rawlins
J.Taylor(2)
J.Taylor
Premier Division
2
0
Longwell Green Sports
v
Calne Town
Longwell Green Community Centre
Attendance 107
S. Knapp
M. Halford
R. Goodwin
H:
C.Churchill
A.Cole
A.Cole
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 15 December 2009 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 15 December 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
Barnstaple Town
2.
Bishop Sutton
3.
Bitton
4.
Brislington
5.
Corsham Town
6.
Dawlish Town
7.
Hallen
8.
Ilfracombe Town
9.
Larkhall Athletic
10.
Melksham Town
11.
Radstock Town
12.
Sherborne Town
13.
Street
14.
Wellington
15.
Welton Rovers
16.
Willand Rovers
Div1
17.
Almondsbury UWE
18.
Bradford Town
19.
Bridport
20.
Cadbury Heath
21.
Clevedon United
22.
Elmore
23.
Gillingham Town
24.
Hengrove Athletic
25.
Minehead
26.
Oldland Abbotonians
27.
Portishead Town
28.
Roman Glass St George
29.
Shepton Mallet
30.
Shrewton United
31.
Wells City
32.
Westbury United