There are 16 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
2
|
Abbey Hey
v
Maine Road
Abbey Stadium
Attendance 70
HT 0-1
|
|
|
A:
J.Rothel
M.Struminskyj
C.Braithwaite
S.Mason
|
1
|
0
|
Atherton LR
v
Ashton Athletic
Crilly Park
Attendance 114
HT 0-0
|
|
|
H:
J.Stephenson
L.Edwards
M.Hampson
|
2
|
2
|
Bacup Borough
v
Winsford United
The Brian Boys - West View Stadium
Attendance 46
HT 1-0
|
|
|
H:
L.Ogunyode(2)
A:
A.Bayley
J.McKay
L.Ogunyode
A.Bayley
|
0
|
0
|
Bootle
v
Colne
New Bucks Park
Attendance 94
HT 0-0
|
|
|
K.Black
J.Garvin
|
3
|
2
|
Formby
v
Silsden
Altcar Road
Attendance 40
HT 1-0
|
|
|
H:
J.Henders
C.Jones
J.Lawless
A:
J.Barker
J.Longley
P.Hopkins
C.Simpson
|
2
|
0
|
Nelson
v
Glossop North End
Victoria Park
Attendance 114
HT 1-0
|
|
|
H:
M.Calvert
A.Smith
A.Mugan
N.Allen
|
0
|
0
|
New Mills
v
Squires Gate
Church Lane
Attendance 130
HT 0-0
|
|
|
D.Swarbrick
P.Ryan
|
2
|
4
|
Padiham
v
St Helens Town
Arbories Memorial Sports Ground
Attendance 116
HT 1-0
|
|
|
H:
M.Derbyshire
S.Telfer
A:
M.Evans
M.Fargher
R.Hanley
D.Pitts
M.Parkes
M.Fargher
|
|
|
First Division |
4
|
3
|
Barnoldswick Town
v
Ashton Town
West Close Road
Attendance 106
HT 3-1
|
M. Hughes |
M. Thompson |
M. Wojtas |
|
|
H:
P.Barrett
N.Chapman
S.Jordan
J.Shelmerdine
A:
D.Barton
S.Edwards(2)
L.Jordan
S.Edwards
|
2
|
2
|
Daisy Hill
v
Eccleshall
New Sirs
Attendance 41
HT 2-1
|
I. Muncaster |
C. McGill |
M. Pope |
|
|
H:
J.Buckley
D.Clynes
A:
P.Shore
G.Wood
C.Coote
A.Hutchinson
|
3
|
4
|
Leek CSOB
v
Atherton Collieries
Harrison Park
Attendance 20
HT 1-2
|
A. Worthington |
J. Cooney |
D. Cooney |
|
|
H:
S.Reaney
A.Tarr(2)
A:
P.Atherton(3)
P.Hynes
A.Tarr
P.Atherton
|
4
|
1
|
Norton United
v
Cheadle Town
Norton CC & MWI
Attendance 56
HT 1-0
|
C. Parsons |
G. Walsh |
K. Davey |
|
|
H:
R.Mitchell(3)
S.Robinson
A:
A.Brown
S.Robinson
A.Brown
|
|
|
Reserve Division |
5
|
1
|
Ashton Town Res
v
Atherton LR Res
Edge Green Street
HT 2-0
|
P. Dean |
|
|
H:
S.Dee
A.Dineley
L.Johnson
M.Moores
G.Pye
A:
M.Ormesher*
|
1
|
8
|
Colne Res
v
Ashton Athletic Res
Holt House Stadium
HT 1-4
|
J. Cooney |
|
|
H:
J.Aspinall
A:
A.Dunne(6)
L.Lawson(2)
|
1
|
1
|
Glossop North End Res
v
Bootle Res
Surrey Street
HT 1-1
|
L. Lever |
|
|
H:
A.Trennery
A:
OG
|
2
|
3
|
Irlam Res
v
Barnoldswick Town Res
Silver Street
HT 1-0
|
S. Slotwiner |
|
|
H:
S.Johnson
M.Williams
A:
D.Russell
D.Whelan(2)
|
|