Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted
Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted
Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted
Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
Premier Division
First Division
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup
First Division Knock-out Cup
FA Cup
FA Vase
Essex Senior Cup
LB Group Suffolk Premier Cup
Hunts Premier Cup
Norfolk Senior Cup
Huntingdonshire Senior Cup
Suffolk Senior Cup
Cambs Invitation Cup
Reserve Teams Division Championship
Reserve Teams South Division
Reserve Teams North Division
Chell Trophy
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup
Norfolk Junior Cup
Essex Premier Cup
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
August
Select
07 Fri
08 Sat
11 Tue
12 Wed
14 Fri
15 Sat
18 Tue
19 Wed
22 Sat
25 Tue
26 Wed
28 Fri
29 Sat
31 Mon
September
Select
01 Tue
02 Wed
04 Fri
05 Sat
06 Sun
08 Tue
09 Wed
12 Sat
15 Tue
16 Wed
17 Thu
19 Sat
22 Tue
23 Wed
26 Sat
28 Mon
29 Tue
30 Wed
October
Select
03 Sat
05 Mon
06 Tue
07 Wed
10 Sat
13 Tue
14 Wed
17 Sat
20 Tue
21 Wed
24 Sat
26 Mon
27 Tue
28 Wed
30 Fri
31 Sat
November
Select
03 Tue
04 Wed
07 Sat
10 Tue
11 Wed
14 Sat
15 Sun
17 Tue
18 Wed
20 Fri
21 Sat
24 Tue
25 Wed
28 Sat
December
Select
01 Tue
05 Sat
08 Tue
09 Wed
11 Fri
12 Sat
15 Tue
26 Sat
28 Mon
29 Tue
30 Wed
January
Select
02 Sat
16 Sat
18 Mon
19 Tue
20 Wed
23 Sat
26 Tue
27 Wed
30 Sat
February
Select
02 Tue
03 Wed
04 Thu
06 Sat
09 Tue
13 Sat
16 Tue
17 Wed
20 Sat
23 Tue
24 Wed
27 Sat
March
Select
02 Tue
03 Wed
06 Sat
08 Mon
09 Tue
10 Wed
13 Sat
16 Tue
17 Wed
18 Thu
20 Sat
22 Mon
23 Tue
24 Wed
25 Thu
27 Sat
28 Sun
30 Tue
31 Wed
April
Select
02 Fri
03 Sat
05 Mon
06 Tue
07 Wed
08 Thu
09 Fri
10 Sat
12 Mon
13 Tue
14 Wed
15 Thu
16 Fri
17 Sat
19 Mon
20 Tue
21 Wed
22 Thu
23 Fri
24 Sat
26 Mon
27 Tue
28 Wed
29 Thu
30 Fri
May
Select
01 Sat
03 Mon
04 Tue
05 Wed
07 Fri
08 Sat
09 Sun
11 Tue
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 03 June 2024
Match Day :
Friday, 04 September 2009
Players Suspended
There is only one match
First Division
1
5
Ipswich Wanderers
v
FC Clacton
Attendance 111
J.C.C. Mitchell
D. Keeble
J. White
H:
M.Fike
A:
J.Dunkley(2)
L.Peacock
M.Waters(2)
D.Smith
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 04 September 2009 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 04 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
CRC
2.
Debenham LC
3.
Dereham Town
4.
Ely City
5.
Felixstowe & Walton United
6.
Hadleigh United
7.
Haverhill Rovers
8.
Histon Reserves
9.
Kirkley & Pakefield
10.
Leiston
11.
Mildenhall Town
12.
Needham Market
13.
Newmarket Town
14.
Norwich United
15.
Stanway Rovers
16.
Walsham-le-Willows
17.
Wisbech Town
18.
Wivenhoe Town
19.
Woodbridge Town
20.
Wroxham
Div1
21.
Brantham Athletic
22.
Cornard United
23.
Diss Town
24.
Downham Town
25.
Fakenham Town
26.
Godmanchester Rovers
27.
Gorleston
28.
Great Yarmouth Town
29.
Halstead Town
30.
Long Melford
31.
March Town United
32.
Saffron Walden Town
33.
Stowmarket Town
34.
Swaffham Town
35.
Team Bury
36.
Thetford Town
37.
Whitton United
RTSD
38.
AFC Sudbury Reserves
39.
Braintree Town Reserves
40.
Brantham Athletic Reserves
41.
Cornard United Reserves
42.
Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
43.
Hadleigh United Reserves
44.
Halstead Town Reserves
45.
Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
46.
Haverhill Rovers Reserves
47.
Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
48.
Long Melford Reserves
49.
Stanway Rovers Reserves
50.
Witham Town Reserves
51.
Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
52.
Debenham LC Reserves
53.
Dereham Town Reserves
54.
Diss Town Reserves
55.
Gorleston Reserves
56.
Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
57.
Leiston Reserves
58.
Lowestoft Town Reserves
59.
Needham Market Reserves
60.
Norwich United Reserves
61.
Stowmarket Town Reserves
62.
Thetford Town Reserves
63.
Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
64.
Whitton United Reserves
65.
Woodbridge Town Reserves