There are 24 matches
|
|
Middlesex Premier County Cup |
5
|
0
|
011
Barnes Albion
v
St Margarets
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
4
|
2
|
012
Athletico ANR
v
Chiswick Albion
[ Round 1 ]
Dormers Wells Leisure Centre.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Middlesex Junior County Cup |
6
|
4
|
013
Eastcote Rangers-
v
AFC Hanwell
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
6
|
2
|
017
Highgate Albion 'C'
v
Bell on the Green Sunday
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
A:
Z.PEARSON
R.SMITH
R.HOWARD
|
2
|
0
|
018
Sunbury Sports Reserves
v
Hanworth Park (WITHDRAWN)
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
5
|
4
|
019
Hanworth Villa Vets
v
Heathrow Club
[ Round 1 ]
Rectory Meadows
FT 3-3, AET 5-4.
|
|
|
|
3
|
9
|
021
FC Hatton
v
Bridgehill
[ Round 1 ]
Ashford Cricket Club
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surrey County Junior Cup |
3
|
1
|
022
Dundonald FC
v
Sheen Park Rangers
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside Challenge Trophy |
2
|
0
|
002
Barnes Eagles Seniors
v
London Falcons Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Barn Elms Playing Fields
10:30 AM
BARNES EAGLES SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED LONDON FALCONS RES SHEET BACK ON TIME NO USED SUBS INDICATED
|
Liburd Masembe
|
|
|
H:
B.DYETT
D.SAMUELS
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
3
|
Hanwell United
v
Barnes Albion Reserves
Ealing Central Sports Ground
10:30 AM
HANWELL UTD SHEET BACK ON TIME & NO SUBS USED BARNES ALBION RES SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED
|
Terry Pusey
|
|
|
H:
M.LUKEMAN
J.MURTAGH
A:
A.BADGERY
R.CHEETHAM(2)
|
2
|
3
|
North Acton
v
Swinbrook 07
North Acton Playing Fields
10:30 AM
THURSDAY 18TH OCTOBER: RECEIVED NORTH ACTON SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET FINE SWINBROOK 07 SHEET BACK ON TIME NO USED SUB/S INDICATED
|
Lee Randall
|
|
|
H:
L.MARK
J.TINKLER
A:
A.PRINCE(2)
V.WRIGHT
|
|
|
Intermediate Division |
1
|
2
|
Isleworth
v
North Sheen Park
Old Isleworthians Sports Ground
10:30 AM
ISLEWORTH SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED NORTH SHEEN PARK SHEET BACK ON TIME & NO SUBS USED
|
Chris Devlin
|
|
|
H:
M.WYATT
A:
J.DOUBLEDAY
M.HARTLAND
R.WHITE
|
4
|
3
|
Putney Athletic
v
GSK
Wormwood Scrubs
10:30 AM
PUTNEY ATHLETIC SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED GSK SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUB INDICATED
|
|
|
H:
C.COULSON
C.MACDOUGALL
K.SEALE
J.YAMOAH
A:
C.EMMONS(2)
F.TOTH
P.PERVAS
|
3
|
2
|
Richmond and Twickenham
v
AFC Isleworth
Royal Military School of Music Kneller Hall
10:30 AM
RICHMOND & TWICKENHAM SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUB INDICATED AFC ISLEWORTH SHEET BACK & USED SUB INDICATED
|
Kevin Martin
|
|
|
H:
R.HUGHES(2)
A.MACKENZIE
A:
M.COLLETT
S.COLLETT
J.LONSDALE
|
1
|
3
|
West Ealing
v
Beesotted
Osterley Sports Club
10:30 AM
WEST EALING SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED BEESOTTED SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED
|
Ross Howell
|
|
|
H:
L.ALLISON
A:
J.DOWLING(2)
W.EMMETT
|
3
|
3
|
Whitton Athletic
v
North Sheen Athletic
Cardinal Vaughan School Playing Fields
10:30 AM
WHITTON ATHLETIC SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED NORTH SHEEN ATHLETIC SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED
|
|
|
H:
S.MALHAM(2)
B.MERSON
A:
X.GJONAJ
I.SANUSI
C.THOMAS
S.MALHAM
A.BAPIR
|
|
|
Division One |
1
|
2
|
Moorland United
v
Newton City
Broom Road Recreation Ground
10:30 AM
MOORLAND UTD SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUB INDICATED NEWTON CITY SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED
|
|
|
H:
M.HOWARD
A:
P.COOK
OG
|
|
|
North Sheen Park Reserves
v
FC Zion
Hawker Centre. Lower Ham road. Kingston
10:30 AM
NORTH SHEEN PARK RES SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUB INDICATED FC ZION SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUB INDICATED
|
Steven Hart
|
|
|
H:
B.BAAS
B.HARRISON(3)
A:
M.ADONTENG(2)
A.COOK(2)
T.GILL
S.HUTCHINGS(3)
B.HARRISON
|
0
|
4
|
Putney Athletic Reserves
v
The General Rovers
Wandsworth Park
10:30 AM
MONDAY 15TH OCTOBER: RECEIVED PUTNEY ATHLETIC RES SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET FINE GENERAL ROVERS SHEET BACK ON TIME NO USED SUB/S INDICATED
|
|
|
A:
D.BRADY
J.CLARKE
A.DUNSBY
B.LONG
|
|
|
Division Two |
3
|
2
|
Alxion Castle
v
Osterley Wanderers
Boston Manor Playing Fields
10:30 AM
ALXION CASTLE SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED OSTERLEY WANDERERS SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUB INDICATED
|
Oliver Davies
|
|
|
H:
M.ANDREWS
D.McPHILLIPS(2)
A:
D.BROOKS
P.STREET
|
2
|
5
|
Brentford Griffin
v
Armenian Youth Association
Old Latymerian's
10:30 AM
BRENTFORD GRIFFIN SHEET BACXK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED ARMENIAN YOUTH ASSOC SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUB INDICATED
|
Tony Robinson
|
|
|
H:
M.JONES
OG
A:
R.BREAGAN(4)
V.CHERCHIAN
|
5
|
0
|
Fulham Energie
v
Jolly Coopers
Fullers Sports Ground
10:30 AM
FULHAM ENERGIE SHEET BACK ON TIME JOLLY COOPERS SHEET BACK ON TIME UNSURE WHETHER THESE SHEET WHERE WERE SWAPPED?
|
Steve Hood
|
|
|
H:
S.DUFFY
L.HAYNES
D.MASON
J.NUGENT
R.PRICE
|
0
|
13
|
Transit Transport
v
Feltham Cowboys
Old Latymerians Sports Ground
10:30 AM
TRANSIT TRANSPORT SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUB INDICATED FELTHAM COWBOYS SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED
|
|
|
A:
J.COLLINS(2)
D.FOLLY
B.GARRAGHAN(4)
J.GARRAGHAN(2)
G.GURNEY
T.JONES
L.McNAMARA
M.McNAMARA
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
1
|
2
|
Jolly Gardeners (WITHDRAWN)
v
West London Phoenix
Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground. Chiswick.
10:30 AM
JOLLY GARDENERS SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED WEST LONDON PHOENIX SHEET BACK ON TIME & USED SUBS INDICATED
|
Jaz Anand
|
|
|
H:
T.FOX
A:
L.HOLLINGSWORTH
R.THOMPSON
|
|