There are 30 matches
|
|
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup |
1
|
4
|
015
Northway Boys
v
North Leigh Reserves
[ Quarter Final ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wycombe Senior Cup |
3
|
0
|
007
Great Missenden
v
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
[ Quarter Final ]
|
|
|
J.Hunt
|
|
|
Premier Division |
5
|
0
|
Ardley United
v
Abingdon Town
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 47
|
O Denne
|
M Walker |
H Moore |
P. Montague (A) |
|
|
H:
T.Bryan(2)
C.Convey
J.EYRE
S.Howkins
G.Jones
|
1
|
1
|
Binfield
v
Wantage Town
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 83
|
P Andrews
|
J Wood |
S Webb |
I. Vallence (A) |
|
|
H:
C.Whitty
A:
S.Cattell
D.Wing
R.Claydon
|
3
|
1
|
Cheltenham Saracens
v
Flackwell Heath
Petersfield Park
Attendance 23
|
J Ainscow
|
S Jacques |
K. Iles |
K. Morris |
|
|
H:
J.Oldham
H.Price(2)
A:
T.Mudge
L.Finch
J.BROWN
|
0
|
4
|
Highworth Town
v
Ascot United
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 49
|
S Winters
|
T Sharkey |
K Fry |
P. Scott |
|
|
A:
J.Bennett(2)
R.Saunders(2)
L.Williams
J.Bennett
|
4
|
1
|
Kidlington
v
Reading Town
Yarnton Road
Attendance 33
|
D McMillan
|
J Wassall |
R Hey |
T. Munt |
|
|
H:
R.Curtin
J.Deabill
J.Dunmall
D.Mason
A:
D.WILLIAMSON
R.Curtin
N.Silver
|
0
|
3
|
Shrivenham
v
Oxford City Nomads
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 29
|
A Hunt
|
B Proffitt |
C Ludlow |
|
|
A:
L.JOYCE
A.Lovegrove
Z.McEachran
C.Rivers
G.MORRIS
|
0
|
1
|
Slimbridge
v
Thame United
Wisloe Road
Attendance 35
|
S Piret
|
D Pinchen |
A Davies |
|
|
A:
E.Hercules
J.Martin
L.FARROW
|
1
|
1
|
Wokingham & Emmbrook
v
Highmoor Ibis
Larges Lane
Attendance 61
|
J Chalmers
|
J. Okole |
S Nile |
D. Griffiths |
|
|
H:
M.Jones
A:
I.GRIFFIN
G.AULSBERRY
M.DAVIES
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
5
|
0
|
Brimscombe & Thrupp
v
Clanfield
The Meadow
Attendance 70
|
J Graham
|
T Walton |
T Cleasby |
|
|
H:
M.beckingham(2)
M.Green
L.PRITCHARD
d.woodfield
L.PRITCHARD
M.Threlfall
|
1
|
1
|
Fairford Town
v
Hook Norton
Cinder Lane
Attendance 30
|
N Fisher
|
R Partlett |
R Price |
M. Jenkins |
|
|
H:
E.Delaney
A:
D.Poole
E.Delaney
D.Poole
|
3
|
1
|
Lydney Town
v
Cricklade Town
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 37
|
D Sallis
|
N Waite |
B Lovegrove |
|
|
H:
D.Clarke(2)
J.Liddington
A:
J.Allan
M.Timmins
J.MCLAUGHLIN
|
2
|
1
|
Malmesbury Victoria
v
Purton
Flying Monk Ground
Attendance 68
|
D McEllin
|
G Stonham |
G Varley |
A. Baldwin (A) |
|
|
H:
A.Packer
E.Wilkins
A:
D.Gee
A.Packer
D.Gee
|
3
|
0
|
Old Woodstock Town
v
Lambourn Sports
New Road
Attendance 34
|
Craig Boyles
|
W Mufiri |
B Piggott |
P. Faulkner |
|
|
H:
D.Bone(3)
D.Bone
J.Mandry
|
|
|
Division One (East) |
3
|
2
|
Chalfont Wasps
v
Milton United
Crossleys
Attendance 29
|
M Ferandez
|
J Barnett |
R Cross |
|
|
H:
C.CUMBER
C.Shennan
F.Tripp
A:
A.Andrews(2)
C.CUMBER
A.Andrews
|
2
|
0
|
Easington Sports
v
Maidenhead United Reserves
Addison Road
Attendance 20
|
I Gelov
|
S N Smith |
D Foulks |
|
|
H:
P.Moulder
L.Travers
L.Travers
K.BOSSMAN
|
1
|
1
|
Finchampstead
v
Woodley Town
Finchampstead Memorial Park
Attendance 58
|
G Poynter
|
R Highfield |
J Hobbs |
R. Ansell |
|
|
H:
J.Sapsed
A:
B.Rann
B.Winship
N.Edwards
|
5
|
1
|
Penn & Tylers Green
v
Headington Amateurs
French School Meadows
3:00 PM
Attendance 27
|
K Norris
|
S Gregory |
P Redmond |
|
|
H:
G.Coyle
C.Hurst
D.Jordan
R.Sepede(2)
A:
S.Jacobs
R.Sepede
H.Jenkins
|
0
|
2
|
Rayners Lane
v
Chinnor
Tithe Farm Social Club
Attendance 48
|
M Hounsell
|
J Edmunds |
R Solomon |
|
|
A:
R.Chapman
J.ESSEX
M.Woolley
R.Daly
|
|
|
Division Two (West) |
2
|
1
|
Cirencester Town 'Dev'
v
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
The Corinium Stadium
|
I Hamilton
|
|
|
H:
J.MORSE
J.Smith
A:
O.DONAGHUE
|
0
|
4
|
Letcombe Reserves
v
Shortwood United Reserves
Letcombe Sports Ground
|
K Barnett
|
|
|
A:
W.HAWES
J.Rymell
C.UNDERWOOD(2)
|
2
|
0
|
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
v
Fairford Town Reserves
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
|
Local Referee
|
|
|
H:
C.Dixon
C.Shepherd
|
|
|
Division Two (East) |
1
|
2
|
Ascot United Reserves
v
Slough Town Reserves
Ascot Racecourse
|
S Reading
|
|
|
H:
B.FOX
A:
K.Saunders
D.ANDREWS
|
2
|
1
|
Burnham Reserves
v
Bracknell Town Reserves
The Gore
|
F Devine
|
|
|
H:
T.ABREU
D.MOLLOY
A:
L.MOSELEY
|
0
|
3
|
Chinnor Reserves
v
Rayners Lane Reserves
Station Road
|
D Edwards
|
|
|
A:
M.Besisira
D.Church
K.Metrane
|
1
|
3
|
Holyport Reserves
v
Finchampstead Reserves
Summerleaze Village
|
J Bird
|
|
|
H:
N.Shamuyariro
A:
L.FROSTICK(2)
N.Onraet-Wells
|
5
|
1
|
Thame United Reserves
v
Kidlington Reserves
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
|
D Warren
|
|
|
H:
J.Davis
D.DEANE
D.Hocking(2)
L.MCELHINNEY
A:
B.Omand
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
1
|
3
|
Cricklade Town Res (WITHDRAWN)
v
Hook Norton Reserves
3:00 PM
|
M Carter
|
|
|
H:
J.CHAPMAN
A:
D.BARTLETT
J.TILLCOCK
T.White
|
0
|
2
|
Gloucester City 'Dev' (WITHDRAWN)
v
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
|
D Commander
|
|
|
A:
a.boot
S.TARDIVO
R.LEE
|
|