There are 21 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
1
|
Diss Town
v
Thetford Town
Attendance 118
|
|
|
H:
A.Burroughs
S.Garner
A:
V.Rocha
N.Birch
|
0
|
2
|
Ely City
v
Woodbridge Town
Attendance 84
|
|
|
A:
R.Gilfedder
C.Stuart
L.Pacey
|
0
|
4
|
FC Clacton
v
Brantham Athletic
Attendance 115
|
|
|
A:
B.Deacon
D.Grimwood
S.Gunn
J.Mayhew
K.Coyle
|
1
|
1
|
Felixstowe & Walton United
v
Mildenhall Town
3:00 PM
Attendance 76
|
|
|
H:
M.Buckle
A:
A.Wood
|
0
|
2
|
Godmanchester Rovers
v
Wisbech Town
Attendance 154
|
|
|
A:
OG
C.Reed
S.Cartwright
|
1
|
1
|
Gorleston
v
Kirkley & Pakefield
Attendance 155
|
|
|
H:
C.Finch
A:
K.Baker
|
1
|
0
|
Hadleigh United
v
Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 66
|
|
|
H:
O.Canfer
|
0
|
1
|
Norwich United
v
Dereham Town
11:00 AM
Attendance 121
|
|
|
A:
L.Tuttle
|
0
|
1
|
Wivenhoe Town
v
Stanway Rovers
Attendance 94
|
|
|
A:
C.Ribchester
|
|
|
First Division |
1
|
1
|
Debenham LC
v
Stowmarket Town
11:00 AM
Attendance 80
|
P Quick
|
R. Firman |
N A Woodward |
|
|
H:
S.Diaper
A:
D.Andrews
E.Cattermole
|
0
|
2
|
Halstead Town
v
Brightlingsea Regent
Attendance 95
|
S. Gillman
|
R. Baker |
D Cowell |
|
|
A:
R.Griggs
K.Hughes
R.Griggs
|
1
|
0
|
Ipswich Wanderers
v
Whitton United
Attendance 95
|
J A Pope
|
D-J Driver |
G Hetherington |
|
|
H:
L.Read
|
5
|
1
|
Long Melford
v
Cornard United
Attendance 78
|
A J Pope
|
D.J. Bigg |
M. Bigg |
|
|
H:
T.Wingfield(2)
W.Wingfield(3)
A:
D.Stephen
C.Tracey
|
1
|
2
|
March Town United
v
Downham Town
Attendance 53
|
G Laflin
|
J Fox |
A. Marriott |
|
|
H:
A.Bryan
A:
R.Rawlings
C.Sharp
|
1
|
1
|
Newmarket Town
v
Braintree Town Res
Attendance 111
|
R Palmer
|
M D Burroughs |
I George |
|
|
H:
A.Brown
A:
A.Hampson
|
1
|
1
|
Saffron Walden Town
v
Cambridge University Press
Attendance 312
|
|
|
A:
L.Whitehead
|
3
|
2
|
Swaffham Town
v
Fakenham Town
11:00 AM
Attendance 102
|
G Daish
|
C Greenway |
V J Petri |
|
|
H:
R.Harper(3)
A:
J.Page
K.Plumb
R.Harper
|
3
|
1
|
Team Bury
v
Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 34
|
M. Coxall
|
I.K. Copping |
P Kent |
|
|
H:
A.Gathercole
R.Taylor(2)
A:
P.Oldham
|
|
|
Reserve League First Division |
3
|
0
|
Brantham Athletic Res
v
Saffron Walden Town Res
Attendance 33
|
A. Timpani
|
|
|
H:
D.Garrad
E.Nobbs(2)
|
1
|
4
|
Stowmarket Town Res
v
Diss Town Res
11:00 AM
Attendance 16
|
A. Dawson
|
|
|
H:
J.Relph
A:
G.Cole(2)
A.Kohn
K.Lynn
|
0
|
1
|
Walsham-le-Willows Res
v
AFC Sudbury Res
Attendance 23
|
C. Firman
|
|
|
A:
OG
|
|
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
|
Prem
|
1.
CRC
|
2.
Walsham-le-Willows
|
RLPD
|
3.
Brightlingsea Regent Res
|
4.
Dereham Town Res
|
5.
Gorleston Res
|
6.
Great Yarmouth Town Res
|
7.
Leiston Res
|
8.
Lowestoft Town Res
|
|
9.
Maldon and Tiptree Res
|
10.
Needham Market Res
|
11.
Stanway Rovers Res
|
12.
Witham Town Res
|
RLFD
|
13.
Felixstowe & Walton United Res
|
14.
Hadleigh United Res
|
15.
Halstead Town Res
|
16.
Ipswich Wanderers Res
|
|
17.
Long Melford Res
|
18.
Newmarket Town Res
|
19.
Whitton United Res
|
20.
Wivenhoe Town Res
|
21.
Woodbridge Town Res
|
CTN
|
22.
Dereham Town Res
|
23.
Gorleston Res
|
24.
Thetford Town Res
|
|
CTW
|
25.
Halstead Town Res
|
26.
Long Melford Res
|
27.
Newmarket Town Res
|
CTE
|
28.
Felixstowe & Walton United Res
|
29.
Ipswich Wanderers Res
|
30.
Leiston Res
|
31.
Whitton United Res
|
CTS
|
32.
Brightlingsea Regent Res
|
|
33.
Heybridge Swifts Res
|
34.
Maldon and Tiptree Res
|
35.
Stanway Rovers Res
|
36.
Witham Town Res
|
|