There are 18 matches
|
|
Les Phillips League Cup |
0
|
3
|
Street
v
Hallen
[ Semi Final ]
The Tannery Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 92
|
|
|
A:
A.Corrick(2)
S.Knight
S.Burgess
|
H
|
-
|
Willand Rovers
v
Larkhall Athletic
[ Semi Final ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Silver Street
3:00 PM
AET 1-1 90mins 2-4 Penalties. Larkhall Athletic fielded ineligible player.
|
. unknown
|
|
|
H:
L.Beech
A:
J.Stradling
L.Scott
|
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
1
|
Bridport
v
Bishop Sutton
St Marys Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 132
|
A. Cloak
|
A. Rodda |
G. Martin |
|
|
A:
P.Sheppard
S.Evans
|
3
|
2
|
Brislington
v
Cadbury Heath
Ironmould Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 102
|
S. Glyde
|
S. Yianni |
D. McEllin |
|
|
H:
F.Gingell(2)
T.Godsell
A:
S.Tong(2)
F.Gingell
S.Tong
|
4
|
1
|
Buckland Athletic
v
Longwell Green Sports
Kingskerswell Road
3:00 PM
Attendance 89
|
J. McCaffery
|
I. Loader |
A. Reed |
|
|
H:
L.Burgess
J.Micklewright(3)
A:
A.Bowle
J.Micklewright
A.Bowle
|
2
|
2
|
Ilfracombe Town
v
Gillingham Town
Marlborough Park
3:00 PM
Attendance 76
|
D. Goard
|
M. Curtis |
C. Pink |
|
|
H:
C.Allan(2)
A:
H.Baker
L.Gale
C.Allan
J.Vallis
|
0
|
4
|
Radstock Town
v
Odd Down (Bath)
Southfields Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 44
|
P. Lavelle
|
N. Williams |
|
|
A:
S.Anstey(2)
K.Miller
K.Simpson
O.Wilson
T.Simpson
|
2
|
1
|
Winterbourne United
v
Barnstaple Town
Oaklands Park
3:00 PM
Attendance 40
|
S. Wales
|
S. Fudge |
|
|
H:
B.Dowdell
A.Wilson
A:
B.Waters
M.Davenport
|
|
|
First Division |
0
|
1
|
Bradford Town
v
Shrewton United
Bradford Sports & Social Club
3:00 PM
Attendance 48
|
G. Barter
|
G. Stonham |
P. Bell |
|
|
A:
D.Foot
O.Webb
|
1
|
1
|
Chard Town
v
Roman Glass St George
Dening Sports Field
7:45 PM
Attendance 72
|
P. Mawhood
|
J. Farrant |
D. Steel |
|
|
H:
S.Clark
A:
A.Hamilton-Dunn
G.Chlopecki
|
5
|
1
|
Corsham Town
v
Devizes Town
Southbank
3:00 PM
Attendance 83
|
D. Pelka
|
B. Brittain |
I. Knauer |
|
|
H:
N.Holton(2)
D.King
R.Lye
J.Moss
A:
G.Wrona
N.Holton
|
2
|
3
|
Cribbs Friends Life
v
Elmore
Friends Life Sports Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 30
|
L. Ibbeson
|
B. Cross |
S. Acton |
|
|
H:
D.Graffagnino
J.Kinnerley
A:
J.Blake(2)
M.Harvey
J.Kinnerley
|
3
|
0
|
Hengrove Athletic
v
Calne Town
Norton Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 45
|
M. Peters
|
S. Myers |
M. Pearse |
|
|
H:
B.Bament
D.Barwood
R.Charlton
S.Lewis
|
1
|
0
|
Oldland Abbotonians
v
Sherborne Town
Aitchison Playing Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 32
|
M. Veater
|
R. Sawyer |
I. purchase |
|
|
H:
D.Pollinger
E.Keary
|
6
|
3
|
Shepton Mallet
v
Cheddar
Old Wells Road Playing Fields
3:00 PM
Attendance 97
|
M. Lillington
|
R. Hayward |
P. Larman |
|
|
H:
J.Egan
R.Maggs(2)
T.Thompson
D.Thorne
L.Ward
A:
M.Connick
W.Manning(2)
M.Connick
|
3
|
1
|
Warminster Town
v
Almondsbury UWE
Weymouth Street
3:00 PM
Attendance 108
|
G. Pearce
|
A. Pothecary |
N. Wilcox |
|
|
H:
P.Farrell
C.Sheppard
L.Sparey
A:
J.Rogers
D.Lane
|
0
|
0
|
Wellington
v
Westbury United
North Street
3:00 PM
Attendance 44
|
B. Lee
|
C. Skyrme |
J. Theophilus |
|
|
S.Holland
D.Whyte
|
|
|
Wiltshire FA - Senior Cup |
0
|
2
|
Downton
v
Melksham Town
[ Final ]
3:00 PM
AET 0-0 90mins
|
|
|
A:
A.Barnett
D.Griffiths
T.Drewitt
|
|