There are 17 matches
|
|
F.A. Vase |
3
|
4
|
Larkhall Athletic
v
Tunbridge Wells FC
[ Fifth Round Proper ]
Plain Ham
3:00 PM
Attendance 280
AET 3-3 90mins
|
|
|
H:
S.Gilbert(2)
T.Welch
K.Baggs
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
0
|
Bitton
v
Barnstaple Town
Rapid Solicitors Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 53
|
I. Parsons
|
J. Welsh |
M. Hunter |
|
|
H:
R.Batten
M.Salter
A.Fuller
|
4
|
3
|
Bridport
v
Hallen
St Marys Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 86
|
B. Cobb
|
A. Baker |
C. Hubbard |
|
|
H:
R.Dovell
J.Symes
D.Wise(2)
A:
A.Bennett
T.Collett
J.Derosa
R.Hayter
A.Bennett
|
2
|
1
|
Brislington
v
Buckland Athletic
Ironmould Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 42
|
A. Matthews
|
A. Fricker |
R. Cockle |
|
|
H:
J.Hughes
A.Lambert
A:
A.Lynch
A.Lambert
L.Burgess
|
0
|
3
|
Bristol Manor Farm
v
Wells City
The Creek
3:00 PM
Attendance 62
|
K. Morris
|
N. Sykes |
C. Scriven |
|
|
A:
J.Brown
R.Crowther
D.Hunt
|
2
|
3
|
Gillingham Town
v
Willand Rovers
Hardings Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 97
|
M. Greenwood
|
S. Littlefair |
C. Pink |
|
|
H:
B.Thomson(2)
A:
J.Ansell
O.Howe
S.Orchard
N.Compton
J.Ansell
|
0
|
2
|
Street
v
Bishop Sutton
The Tannery Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 62
|
I. Pattison
|
B. Judd |
K. Knowles |
|
|
A:
W.Hailston
D.Hawkins
P.Ormrod
N.Loader
|
1
|
5
|
Winterbourne United
v
Radstock Town
Oaklands Park
3:00 PM
Attendance 49
|
A. Ricketts
|
N. Brimming |
J. Owen |
|
|
H:
J.Mainstone
A:
L.Hall-Cousins
B.Medjedoub
I.Reid(2)
J.Townsley
B.Medjedoub
|
|
|
First Division |
1
|
1
|
Calne Town
v
Cribbs Friends Life
Bremhill View
3:00 PM
Attendance 29
|
J. Bishop
|
T. Braizer |
G. Stonham |
|
|
H:
J.Lye
A:
M.Kavanagh
D.Graffagnino
|
3
|
1
|
Cheddar
v
Roman Glass St George
Bowdens Park
3:00 PM
Attendance 45
|
S. Barclay
|
B. Brittain |
C. Brokenshaw |
|
|
H:
J.Butcher(2)
J.Howson
A:
N.Bell
A.Davies
|
1
|
1
|
Corsham Town
v
Oldland Abbotonians
Southbank
3:00 PM
Attendance 70
|
P. Mawhood
|
S. Enever |
J. Theophilus |
|
|
H:
L.Brown
A:
OG
A.Brown
|
7
|
0
|
Elmore
v
Shrewton United
Horsdon Park
3:00 PM
Attendance 31
|
G. Barter
|
R. Lock |
I. Knauer |
|
|
H:
J.Blake(5)
T.Kelly(2)
J.Blake
|
1
|
1
|
Hengrove Athletic
v
Sherborne Town
Norton Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 45
|
S. Yianni
|
R. Connolly |
J. Luxton |
|
|
H:
S.Williams
A:
M.Rousell
D.Barwood
|
5
|
3
|
Keynsham Town
v
Welton Rovers
Crown Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 52
|
R. Corp
|
C. Butland |
S. Cox |
|
|
H:
S.Brain
R.Healey
C.Lewis
F.McCarthy
R.Sheriton
A:
D.Collins
J.Mines(2)
|
1
|
4
|
Portishead Town
v
Chard Town
Bristol Road
3:00 PM
Attendance 53
|
M. Dadds
|
S. Acton |
R. Fortune |
|
|
H:
J.Clarke
A:
T.Ben Salem(3)
S.Clark
K.Marsden
T.Ben Salem
|
1
|
3
|
Warminster Town
v
Bradford Town
Weymouth Street
3:00 PM
Attendance 122
|
R. Lawrence
|
M. Sullivan |
S. Allison |
|
|
H:
B.Blakeman
A:
S.Jordan(2)
L.Milburn
S.Jordan
|
1
|
1
|
Wellington
v
Almondsbury UWE
North Street
3:00 PM
Attendance 45
|
G. Pearce
|
J. Bolland |
R. Hooper |
|
|
H:
C.Lewis
A:
S.McElroy
C.Lewis
J.Mitchell
|
|