There are 23 matches
|
|
F.A. Vase |
5
|
1
|
Blackfield & Langley
v
Westbury United
[ First Round Proper ]
3:00 PM
Attendance 74
|
D. Gillespie
|
P. Froud |
S. McFarland |
|
|
A:
OG
|
3
|
2
|
Bodmin Town
v
Brislington
[ First Round Proper ]
3:00 PM
|
A. Bennett
|
A. Fullam |
L. Ibbeson |
|
|
A:
F.Gingell
A.Nahdi
F.Gingell
|
3
|
2
|
Cadbury Heath
v
Hayling Utd
[ First Round Proper ]
Springfield
3:00 PM
Attendance 92
|
D. Lamport
|
D. Bradfield |
D. Wotton |
|
|
H:
G.Boon
M.Huxley
H.James
G.Boon
|
1
|
2
|
Exmouth Town
v
Sherborne Town
[ First Round Proper ]
3:00 PM
Attendance 172
|
C. Scriven
|
S. Quniton |
P. Fisher |
|
|
A:
M.Caines
H.Montacute
|
2
|
0
|
Longwell Green Sports
v
Calne Town
[ First Round Proper ]
Longwell Green Community Centre
3:00 PM
Attendance 97
|
S. Glyde
|
B. Dobson |
B. Savage |
|
|
H:
J.Slocombe
A.Summers
A.Summers
|
6
|
0
|
Moneyfields
v
Hallen
[ First Round Proper ]
3:00 PM
|
A. Tranter
|
M. Bailey |
P. Byfield |
|
|
J.Barnes
|
0
|
1
|
Saltash United
v
Buckland Athletic
[ First Round Proper ]
3:00 PM
|
A. Cloak
|
M. Curtis |
C. Allsobrook |
|
|
A:
D.Stevens
L.Horrocks
|
2
|
1
|
St Blazey
v
Barnstaple Town
[ First Round Proper ]
3:00 PM
|
A. Tinkler
|
D. Distin |
K. Gidley |
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
Street
v
Odd Down (Bath)
[ First Round Proper ]
The Tannery Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 76
|
M. Derrien
|
K. Bungay |
M. Sers |
|
|
A:
M.Wall
P.Ormrod
M.Baker
|
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
0
|
Bristol Manor Farm
v
Willand Rovers
The Creek
3:00 PM
Attendance 73
|
K. Morris
|
D. Sallis |
C. Smith |
|
|
H:
L.Edwards-Samuels
S.Feltham
A.Knight
J.Turner
J.Ansell
|
4
|
5
|
Gillingham Town
v
Wells City
Hardings Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 80
|
I. Pattison
|
K. Knowles |
B. Judd |
|
|
H:
A.Clarke
L.Gale
J.Vallis(2)
A:
J.Brown
R.Crowther
D.Hunt
T.Manning(2)
S.Sokol
|
3
|
3
|
Larkhall Athletic
v
Bridport
Plain Ham
3:00 PM
Attendance 90
|
A. Newell
|
K. Gould |
M. Dadds |
|
|
H:
A.Conradi
S.Gilbert(2)
A:
R.Dovell(2)
OG
S.Gilbert
S.Filkins
|
|
|
First Division |
0
|
1
|
Cheddar
v
Cribbs Friends Life
Bowdens Park
3:00 PM
Attendance 110
|
M. Lillington
|
C. Brokenshaw |
G. Kiy |
|
|
A:
D.Graffagnino
J.Butcher
D.Graffagnino
|
1
|
0
|
Hengrove Athletic
v
Chard Town
Norton Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 25
|
J. Owen
|
R. Edingburgh |
C. Skyrme |
|
|
H:
R.Hickery
C.White
S.Wells-Burr
|
1
|
3
|
Keynsham Town
v
Shepton Mallet
Crown Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 57
|
M. Veater
|
J. Theophilus |
S. Myers |
|
|
H:
P.Davison
A:
K.Palmer
T.Seery
L.Watson
S.Brain
|
4
|
3
|
Roman Glass St George
v
Wellington
Oaklands Park
3:00 PM
Attendance 22
|
M. Underhay
|
B. Brittain |
R. Lock |
|
|
H:
L.James
K.Rendall(3)
A:
A.Butler
L.Cole
L.Taswell
S.Holland
|
3
|
1
|
Welton Rovers
v
Almondsbury UWE
West Clews
3:00 PM
Attendance 52
|
J. Durkin
|
G. Childs |
C. Lucus |
|
|
H:
J.Mines
L.Palmer
B.Sandquest
A:
J.Rogers
B.Sandquest
M.Branton
|
|
|
Gloucestershire FA - Challenge Trophy |
0
|
4
|
Kings Stanley
v
Oldland Abbotonians
[ Round 2 ]
|
J. Rudd
|
A. Kennedy |
R. Price |
|
|
A:
M.Brown
T.Morgan
J.Thatcher
C.Wilson
M.Evans
|
0
|
3
|
Kingswood (North) FC
v
Bitton
[ Round 2 ]
|
S. Wales
|
M. Kimber |
M. Ashman |
|
|
|
|
|
Wiltshire FA - Senior Cup |
4
|
2
|
Bradford Town
v
Southbrook FC
[ Round 1 ]
Bradford Sports & Social Club
3:00 PM
Attendance 41
|
J. Graham
|
S. Rudd |
P. Lever |
|
|
H:
M.Minnis
N.Ridout(2)
D.Shanley
N.Ridout
|
6
|
0
|
Corsham Town
v
Sks Blyskawica FC
[ Round 1 ]
Southbank
3:00 PM
Attendance 51
|
|
|
H:
L.Brown
D.King(2)
R.Lye
N.Phillimore
R.Tyrell
S.Pring
|
3
|
1
|
Devizes Town
v
Marlborough Town
[ Round 1 ]
Nursteed Road
3:00 PM
Attendance 47
|
J. Ainscow
|
D. King |
P. Beasley |
|
|
H:
D.Hale(2)
L.Hill
J.Campbell
|
2
|
4
|
Warminster Town
v
Trowbridge Town
[ Round 1 ]
Weymouth Street
3:00 PM
Attendance 132
AET 2-2 90mins
|
M. Hunter
|
L. Antwi |
B. White |
|
|
H:
S.Sheppard
D.Watkins
|
|