There are 23 matches
|
|
F.A. Cup |
1
|
1
|
Almondsbury UWE
v
Petersfield Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
The Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 43
|
C. Scriven
|
A. Tremlett |
R. Connolly |
|
|
H:
J.Rogers
C.Coles
|
3
|
0
|
Alton Town
v
Bradford Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
3:00 PM
|
C. Boyles
|
S. Kamaldian |
S. Williams |
|
|
N.Ross
|
5
|
2
|
Bishop Sutton
v
Radstock Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Lakeview
3:00 PM
|
I. Parsons
|
R. Cockle |
M. Halford |
|
|
A:
W.Hailston(2)
W.Hailston
|
3
|
1
|
Bitton
v
Bristol Manor Farm
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Rapid Solicitors Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 97
|
A. Matthews
|
O. Spender |
P. Robertson |
|
|
H:
G.Lloyd
D.O'Connor
J.Pilling
A:
R.Chandler
M.Tippens
|
3
|
1
|
Bodmin Town
v
Brislington
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
3:00 PM
|
A. Quin
|
L. Johnson |
S. Foster |
|
|
A:
L.Meacham
L.Knight
|
2
|
1
|
Buckland Athletic
v
Bridport
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Kingskerswell Road
3:00 PM
Attendance 144
|
J. McCaffery
|
L. Dudman |
C. Stevens |
|
|
H:
M.Booth
G.Hammon
A:
B.Clarke
C.Kelly
A.Hill
|
1
|
0
|
Chard Town
v
Ilfracombe Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Dening Sports Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 102
|
S. Finch
|
S. Graham |
C. Sandoe |
|
|
H:
S.Clark
J.Smith
J.Mayne
|
5
|
0
|
Gillingham Town
v
Tavistock
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Hardings Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 124
|
M. Bloor
|
P. Stirrett |
T. Hughes |
|
|
H:
M.Chant(2)
N.Compton
L.Gale
J.Vallis
J.Vallis
|
4
|
0
|
Hallen
v
Fawley
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Hallen Centre
3:00 PM
Attendance 59
|
M. Lawrence
|
B. Lee |
N. Seymour |
|
|
H:
A.Bennett(2)
R.Boulton
T.Collett
A.Bennett
|
2
|
1
|
Larkhall Athletic
v
Willand Rovers
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Plain Ham
3:00 PM
Attendance 75
|
T. Blanch
|
R. Morris |
S. Shaw |
|
|
H:
S.Gilbert
J.Stradling
A:
J.Luxon
L.Scott
L.Beech
|
0
|
0
|
Longwell Green Sports
v
Melksham Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Longwell Green Community Centre
3:00 PM
Attendance 59
|
M. Russell
|
S. Fearnly |
J. Hooper |
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
Odd Down (Bath)
v
Saltash United
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Lew Hill Memorial Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 61
|
S. Woodley
|
M. Batchelor |
M. Ronon |
|
|
H:
L.Bridson
D.Cooper
K.Simpson
L.Bridson
|
3
|
1
|
Plymouth Parkway
v
Welton Rovers
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
3:00 PM
Attendance 124
|
M. Ault
|
A. Hoon |
L. Wilkes |
|
|
A:
G.Dando
G.Dando
|
1
|
5
|
Ringwood Town
v
Cadbury Heath
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
3:00 PM
|
R. Dabbs
|
D. Pelka |
M. Underhay |
|
|
A:
N.Dyer(2)
M.Huxley
C.Parsons
M.Reynolds
M.Cherry
|
3
|
1
|
Sherborne Town
v
Elmore
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
The Terrace Playing Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 97
|
J. Bishop
|
M. Carter |
S. Cox |
|
|
H:
S.Jarman(2)
D.Ritchie
A:
B.Worbey
S.Jarman
T.Radford
|
1
|
3
|
Street
v
Hengrove Athletic
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
The Tannery Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 59
|
M. Rushton
|
O. Ballinger |
A. Hunt |
|
|
H:
P.Ormrod
A:
B.Bament
R.Briggs
J.Parsons
M.Randall
R.Briggs
|
3
|
2
|
Wells City
v
Barnstaple Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Athletic Ground
3:00 PM
|
A. Newell
|
J. Welsh |
A. Hunter |
|
|
H:
D.Hunt
T.Manning
A.McGrane
A:
A.Alexander
C.Sandle
B.Dancey
|
1
|
2
|
Winterbourne United
v
Moneyfields
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Oaklands Park
3:00 PM
|
D. Bryant
|
A. Gibbons |
J. Jarad |
|
|
H:
J.Galsworthy
|
|
|
First Division |
0
|
1
|
Cribbs Friends Life
v
Oldland Abbotonians
Friends Life Sports Ground
3:00 PM
Attendance 67
|
R. Corp
|
S. Forrester |
G. Ross |
|
|
A:
T.Morgan
J.Kinnerley
M.Evans
|
3
|
4
|
Devizes Town
v
Cheddar
Nursteed Road
3:00 PM
Attendance 53
|
G. Pearce
|
S. Allison |
A. Pothecary |
|
|
H:
L.Jackson
T.Steptoe
M.Wallen
A:
M.Connick
L.Matthews(3)
L.Hill
L.Matthews
|
1
|
1
|
Keynsham Town
v
Roman Glass St George
Crown Field
3:00 PM
Attendance 48
|
S. Barclay
|
M. Rogers |
P. Huntley |
|
|
H:
P.Davison
A:
D.Burton
L.Fear
|
3
|
0
|
Shepton Mallet
v
Wellington
Old Wells Road Playing Fields
3:00 PM
Attendance 63
|
A. Salter
|
R. Hooper |
M. Pearse |
|
|
H:
K.Palmer
A.Willmott(2)
T.Ellis
|
1
|
1
|
Westbury United
v
Warminster Town
Meadow Lane
3:00 PM
Attendance 212
|
K. Williams
|
C. Skyrme |
M. Chown |
|
|
H:
B.Blakeman
A:
S.Sheppard
P.Beavers
S.Clift
|
|