There are 36 matches
|
|
F.A. Vase |
2
|
0
|
Boston Town
v
Long Eaton United
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 76
Match Report
|
|
|
|
5
|
0
|
Concord Rangers
v
Potton United
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 46
Match Report
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
Hanwell Town
v
Cogenhoe United
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 102
Match Report
|
|
|
|
2
|
3
|
Leiston
v
St Ives Town
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 153
Match Report
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
Lowestoft Town
v
Desborough Town
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 362
Match Report
|
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
Norton United
v
Blackstones
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 65
Match Report
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
Soham Town Rangers
v
Long Buckby
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 159
Match Report
|
|
|
|
4
|
1
|
Studley
v
Sleaford Town
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 150
Match Report
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northamptonshire FA Junior Cup |
4
|
0
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels
v
Corby Kingfisher
[ Round 3 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
Heyford Athletic
v
Cogenhoe United Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
After extra time
|
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
Rothwell Corinthians
v
Thrapston Town
[ Round 3 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Weldon
v
Rushden & Higham United
[ Round 3 ]
After extra time.
Rushden & Higham won 5-3 on penalties
Match Report
|
|
|
|
1
|
5
|
Wootton St George
v
Daventry United
[ Round 3 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
1
|
Deeping Rangers
v
Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 87
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
D.Matson
A:
S.Bissue
|
3
|
0
|
Raunds Town
v
AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 55
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
G.Fitzgerald
D.Ridgway(2)
|
1
|
1
|
St Neots Town
v
Northampton Spencer
Attendance 113
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
I.Finch
A:
D.Frost
|
5
|
1
|
Wellingborough Town 2004
v
Holbeach United
Attendance 142
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
J.Ainge
R.Gould
J.Mitchell(2)
D.Spaughton
A:
M.Oswin
|
2
|
4
|
Wootton Blue Cross
v
Stotfold
Attendance 47
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
T.Francis
K.Matyszkiewicz
A:
R.Case(2)
L.Donnelly
P.Garrett
|
2
|
3
|
Yaxley
v
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 30
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
M.Paul(2)
A:
S.Brennan
R.Forbes
D.Simmons
G.Robb
|
|
|
Division One |
2
|
2
|
Buckingham Town
v
Burton Park Wanderers
Attendance 50
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
G.Amoroso
R.Max-Grant
A:
G.Clark
M.Giacobbe
|
2
|
1
|
Huntingdon Town
v
Irchester United
Attendance 56
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
R.Moore
A.Taylor
A:
M.Dudley
|
2
|
0
|
Northampton ON Chenecks
v
Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 28
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
K.Bates
S.Newman
|
4
|
1
|
Olney Town
v
Eynesbury Rovers
Attendance 40
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
S.Foster(2)
I.Lindop
A.Watts
A:
S.Humphreys
|
1
|
7
|
Whitworths
v
Daventry Town
Attendance 86
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
K.Line
A:
T.Berwick
D.Finlay(2)
D.Nelson(2)
A.Sidhu
R.Wesley
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
3
|
1
|
Bourne Town Reserves
v
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Bourne scorers: Liam Palmer 6 mins, Scott Spearink 62, Tim Carter 89. Bugbrooke scorer: Ady Spruels 23 mins.
|
|
|
H:
T.Carter
L.Palmer
S.Spearink
A:
A.Spruels
|
4
|
4
|
Daventry United Reserves
v
Olney Town Reserves
Daventry scorers: Dale Linton 30 mins, Richard Price 38, Adam Freeth 80,Matt Cosentino 82. Olney scorers: Glenn Hocking, Paul Munday, Ian Scott, Danny Ealing.
|
|
|
H:
M.Cosentino
A.Freeth
D.Linton
R.Price
A:
D.Ealing
G.Hockings
P.Munday
I.Scott
|
1
|
3
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
v
Yaxley Reserves
Sileby scorer: Pete Smith 59 mins. Yaxley scorers: Carl Howard 5 mins, Jonathan Griggs 25, Mark Butler 88.
|
|
|
H:
P.Smith
A:
M.Butler
J.Griggs
C.Howard
|
2
|
3
|
Northampton Spencer Reserves
v
St Neots Town Reserves
Spencer scorers: Danny McWilliams 37 mins, Paul Pickering 72. St Neots scorers: Andrew Wale 14 mins, Mark Oakley 18, Luke Swain 80.
|
|
|
H:
D.McWilliams
P.Pickering
A:
M.Oakley
L.Swain
A.Wale
|
3
|
6
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
v
Whitworths Reserves
S&L scorers: Igor Slezak 46 mins (pen) & 87, Paddy Daniels 83. Whitworths scorers: James Wager 15, 55 & 82 mins, Krysztof Czalka 71, James Westley 76, Craig Neighbour 88.
|
|
|
H:
P.Daniels
I.Slezak(2)
A:
K.Czaska
C.Neighbour
J.Wager(3)
J.Westley
C.Burr
|
5
|
1
|
Stotfold Reserves
v
Deeping Rangers Reserves
Stotfold scorers: Nathan Moulton 23 mins, Josh Butina 32 & 39, Neil Smith 42, Ryan Aldrin 71. Deeping scorer: John Armstrong 73 mins.
|
|
|
H:
R.Aldrin
J.Butina(2)
N.Moultpn
N.Smith
A:
J.Armstrong
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two |
0
|
6
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
v
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Chenecks scorers: Dan Machardie 1 min, Tom Whelan 18, Jon Burdett 30, Blair Patterson 50 & 75, Will Turner 70.
|
|
|
A:
J.Burdett
D.Machardie
B.Patterson(2)
W.Turner
T.Whelan
|
2
|
1
|
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
v
Wootton Blue Cross Reserves
Burton scorers: Jake Bailey 32 mins,Adam Newman 75. Wootton scorer: Serge Kadji 4 mins.
|
|
|
H:
J.Bailey
A.Newman
A:
S.Kadji
|
3
|
2
|
Daventry Town Reserves
v
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Daventry scorers: Tony Burkitt 10 & 72 mins, Ben Jones 76. Star scorers: Richard Brittle, Mick Parnell.
|
|
|
H:
T.Burkett(2)
B.Jones
A:
R.Brittle
M.Parnell
|
1
|
0
|
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
v
Huntingdon Town Reserves
Eynesbury scorer: Ben Hall 34 mins.
|
|
|
H:
B.Hall
|
9
|
1
|
Irchester United Reserves
v
Buckingham Town Reserves
Irchester scorers: Dan Richardson 16 & 89 mins, Steven Fowler 20, Gary Evans 46 & 60, Sean Hamblin 62 & 67, Gary Cotter 64 & 70. Buckingham scorer: Seb Klyne 34 mins.
|
|
|
H:
G.Cotter(2)
G.Evans(2)
S.Fowler
S.Hamblin(2)
D.Richardson(2)
A:
S.Klyne
|
1
|
0
|
Thrapston Town Reserves
v
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Thrapston scorer: Clive Collyer.
|
|
|
|
|