There are 36 matches
|
|
Bedfordshire FA Intermediate Cup |
1
|
2
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
v
Stotfold Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Stotfold scorer: Josh Butina (2).
|
|
|
|
4
|
0
|
Christians in Sport
v
Wootton Blue Cross Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Huntingdonshire FA Senior Cup |
0
|
1
|
Godmanchester Rovers
v
St Neots Town
[ Round 1 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northamptonshire FA Junior Cup |
1
|
2
|
Bective Wanderers
v
Rothwell Corinthians
[ Round 2 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels
v
Northampton Spencer Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
Burton Park Wanderers
v
Weldon
[ Round 2 ]
after extra time
Match Report
|
|
|
|
5
|
3
|
Daventry United
v
Daventry Town
[ Round 2 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
6
|
2
|
Heyford Athletic
v
Desborough Town Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
0
|
8
|
Irchester United
v
Peterborough Northern Star
[ Round 2 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
Rushden & Higham United
v
Pottespury
[ Round 2 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
4
|
1
|
Thrapston Town
v
Spratton
[ Round 2 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
-
|
A
|
Whitworths
v
Cogenhoe United Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Result Whitworths 7 Cogenhoe Resrves 0. Tie awarded to Cogenhoe as Whitworths fielded ineligible player.
Match Report
|
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
2
|
Blackstones
v
Cogenhoe United
Attendance 77
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
K.Ainslie
P.Stebbing(2)
A:
J.Allcock
R.Foster
|
0
|
1
|
Boston Town
v
St Ives Town
Attendance 52
Match Report
|
|
|
A:
J.Blackwell
|
1
|
0
|
Holbeach United
v
Northampton Spencer
Attendance 81
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
T.Treacher
|
3
|
3
|
Long Buckby
v
Stotfold
Attendance 73
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
B.Foster(2)
A.Kattos
A:
L.Allinson
P.Garrett
J.Mason
|
1
|
4
|
Potton United
v
Deeping Rangers
Attendance 45
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
S.Miah
A:
J.Duncliffe
M.Kingston
D.Matson
K.Ward
|
2
|
4
|
Raunds Town
v
Bourne Town
Attendance 44
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
D.Frid(2)
A:
J.Currall
L.Palmer
R.Pearce
S.Spearink
|
1
|
2
|
Sleaford Town
v
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 131
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
J.Sedlan
A:
M.O'Neill
M.Wood
|
3
|
0
|
Wellingborough Town 2004
v
AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 157
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
J.Mitchell(2)
L.Pritchard
|
0
|
4
|
Wootton Blue Cross
v
Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 47
Match Report
|
|
|
A:
R.Macdonald(2)
D.Mitten(2)
|
2
|
4
|
Yaxley
v
Desborough Town
Attendance 60
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
S.Kingston
D.Steward
A:
M.Byrne
J.Gilsenan
D.Pownall
M.Sneddon
|
|
|
Division One |
1
|
1
|
Buckingham Town
v
Huntingdon Town
Attendance 78
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
J.McCormick
A:
M.Burrows
|
1
|
2
|
Eynesbury Rovers
v
Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 46
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
N.Morris
A:
S.Callear
G.Walker
|
0
|
2
|
Olney Town
v
Northampton ON Chenecks
Attendance 85
Match Report
|
|
|
A:
J.Ayre
L.Pilgrim
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
4
|
0
|
Bourne Town Reserves
v
Whitworths Reserves
Bourne scorers: Chris Hume 35 mins & 40 (pen), Chris Hutchcraft 75, Mark Jones 90.
|
|
|
H:
C.Hume(2)
C.Hutchcraft
M.Jones
|
1
|
2
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves
v
Raunds Town Reserves
Deeping scorer: Matt Davis 70 mins. Raunds scorer: James Blake 60 & 70 mins.
|
|
|
H:
M.Davis
A:
J.Blake(2)
|
3
|
5
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
v
Daventry United Reserves
Sileby scorers: Kristopher Charles 8 & 43 mins, Mark Wilson 35. Daventry scorers: Sigitas Kazemekas 17, 80 & 85 mins, Richard Price 60 & 82.
|
|
|
H:
K.Charles(2)
M.Wilson
A:
S.Kazemekas(3)
R.Price(2)
|
1
|
1
|
St Neots Town Reserves
v
Yaxley Reserves
St Neots scorer: Ben Cole 41 mins. Yaxley scorer: Josh Kamau 80 mins.
|
|
|
H:
B.Cole
A:
J.Kamau
|
2
|
2
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
v
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
S&L scorers: Igor Slezak 44 mins, Dave Trimble 85. bugbrooke scorers: Gareth Hopkins 2 mins, Jon McNeillie 23.
|
|
|
H:
I.Slezak
D.Trimble
A:
G.Hopkins
J.McNeillie
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two |
2
|
2
|
Daventry Town Reserves
v
Irchester United Reserves
Daventry scorers: Tom Murfitt 5 mins, Tony Burkett 7. Irchester scorers: Phil Lawrence 26 mins, Dave Maguire 50.
|
|
|
H:
T.Burkett
T.Murfitt
A:
P.Lawrence
D.Maguire
|
1
|
0
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves
v
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Huntingdon scorer: Stephen Owens 60 mins.
|
|
|
H:
S.Owens
|
3
|
1
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
v
Potton United Reserves
Chenecks scorers: Tom Whelan 8 mins, Rhyse Coleman 23, Joe Evans 75. Potton scorer: Simon Bloomfield.
|
|
|
H:
R.Coleman
J.Evans
T.Whelan
A:
S.Bloomfield
|
4
|
2
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
v
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Star scorers: Mick Parnell (3), Nathan Horne. Eynesbury scorers: Paul Carey 20 mins, Ben Hall 50.
|
|
|
H:
N.Horne
M.Parnell(3)
A:
P.Carey
B.Hall
|
2
|
2
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
v
Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Rothwell scorer: Darren Burt 30 & 55 mins. Rushden & Higham scorers: Tom Lambert 42 mins, Stefan Morris 88.
|
|
|
H:
D.Burt(2)
A:
T.Lambert
S.Morris
|
0
|
1
|
St Ives Town Reserves
v
Thrapston Town Reserves
Thrapston scorer: Clive Collyer 65 mins.
|
|
|
A:
C.Collyer
|
|