There are 40 matches
|
|
Intermediate Division 1 |
3
|
3
|
A.M.Y
v
Frenches Athletic
|
T. Clark
|
|
|
H:
M.Khan
S.Shah(2)
A:
D.Giannetta
A.Hilton
B.Johnson
U.Bhatti
M.Georgiadis
|
3
|
2
|
FC Tooting Bec
v
Balham Reserves
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
|
P. Horne
|
|
|
H:
S.Gibson
B.Ricketts
L.Smith
A:
A.Croz-Rosa
D.Forde
E.Richie
N.Bakare
|
1
|
2
|
Goldfingers
v
Wandgas Sport
Croydon Sports Arena
|
P. Brooks
|
|
|
H:
M.Gikineh
A:
R.Guest(2)
A.Williams
|
1
|
2
|
Kew Park Rangers
v
Westminster Casuals
Marble Hill Park
|
C. Mckoy
|
|
|
H:
M.Foster
A:
D.Maunsell
M.Rootes
M.Hewitt
|
|
|
Intermediate Division 2 |
3
|
2
|
Claygate Royals
v
Chelsea Rovers
Molesey Football Club
|
R. Marus
|
|
|
H:
A.Gough
S.Harcombe(2)
A:
J.David Devia(2)
L.Brown
J.David Devia
|
3
|
0
|
Earlsfield 2018
v
Forestdale
Abbey Rec
|
P. Rogers
|
|
|
H:
g.Ali
W.Poole(2)
|
1
|
0
|
Sporting 50
v
Dover House Lions
Goals Deckers Tolworth
(Pitch 3)
|
D. Sanford
|
|
|
H:
G.Rodrigues
T.Bunting
|
|
|
Intermediate Division 3 |
2
|
3
|
Ashtead
v
Woodmansterne Hyde
Ashtead Recreation Ground
|
T. Bone
|
|
|
H:
J.Cook
H.Coventon
A:
R.Gill
P.Vogado(2)
K.Bacon
R.Gill
|
4
|
2
|
Fulham Deaf
v
Epsom Kings
Sir Joseph Hood
|
T. Heavens
|
|
|
H:
A.Gubala
M.Oaten
P.Swift
J.Willis
A:
K.Clark
R.Griffiths
M.Oaten
Z.Aiken-Simon
|
2
|
7
|
Jak's
v
Battersea Boys
Prince Georges Playing Fields
(Pitch 4)
|
A. Goldsmith
|
|
|
H:
S.Catani(2)
A:
C.Fago(3)
W.Gondwe
C.Hamsher(2)
L.Lee
C.Fago
|
1
|
3
|
Kew Afc
v
Old Plymouthians
Ham Playing Fields
|
M. Thomas
|
|
|
H:
C.Goff
A:
E.Freeman
J.Polston
M.Whittaker
A.Keenan
|
|
|
League Senior Cup |
3
|
3
|
027
Earlsfield United
v
AFC Walcountians
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Thomas Wall Park
2-2 ft 4-3 pens
|
M. Sullivan
|
|
|
H:
J.Norton
S.Robb(2)
A:
A.Hawkins
N.Leonard
K.Rose-Green
S.Robb
J.Hopkins
|
6
|
3
|
028
West Fulham
v
Oxted & District
[ Quarter Final ]
Weston Green Sports Ground
3-3 ft
|
N. Patterson
|
|
|
H:
D.Blake(3)
S.Chute
R.Kempton
D.Lewis
A:
S.Armitage
B.Hoy(2)
D.Blake
R.Flitton
|
|
|
Junior Division 1 |
10
|
3
|
Inter Star
v
Epsom & Ewell Colts
Goals Deckers Tolworth
|
D. Banks
|
|
|
H:
D.Bonsu(3)
R.Lavrado(3)
O.Reeve
A.Sime(3)
A:
S.Baker
L.Reynolds(2)
|
3
|
2
|
OW Shaftesbury
v
Chessington K C Reserves
Wimbledon Common Extensions
(Pitch 5)
|
B. Walsh
|
|
|
H:
D.Beaumont
A.Davey(2)
A:
C.Estall(2)
Y.Gelan
|
|
|
Junior Division 2 |
0
|
6
|
Oxted & District Reserves
v
Tolworth United
Master Park
|
B. Chaffe
|
|
|
A:
W.McKay(2)
B.Purdy(2)
N.Tilbury
L.Roberts
|
1
|
3
|
Sutton High
v
FC Tooting Bec 'A'
Wallington Sports & Social Club
(Pitch 2)
|
I. Roberts
|
|
|
H:
D.Lynham
A:
E.Domm
C.Orris
T.Stanley
C.Orris
|
|
|
Junior Division 3 |
2
|
1
|
FC Tooting Bec 'B'
v
Worcester Park 'A'
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
|
P. Horne
|
|
|
H:
B.Ozdemir
T.Scriven
A:
A.Gallimore
|
1
|
2
|
Reigate Priory Reserves
v
Old Rutlishians 'A'
Reigate Priory Cricket Club
|
. LEAGUE REF
|
|
|
H:
J.Brandon
A:
J.Eyres
P.Gough
C.Cittie
|
|
|
Junior Division 4 |
3
|
0
|
AFC North Leatherhead
v
OW Shaftesbury Reserves
Bridge Rec
2:00 PM
|
J. Goodhall
|
|
|
H:
R.Abraham
H.Fretas(2)
|
0
|
3
|
Warlingham Reserves
v
Kew Park Rangers Reserves
Warlingham Sports Ground
|
A. Powell
|
|
|
A:
N.Harper(2)
L.Llewellyn
A.Roper
|
|
|
Junior Division 5 |
3
|
5
|
N P L 'B'
v
Wandgas Worcester Park Vets
N P L Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
|
A. Mohamud
|
|
|
H:
S.Baillie
A.Johnson
D.Treeb
A:
J.Cullen
B.Culver(3)
O.Sales
|
6
|
0
|
Real Holmesdale
v
Parkside Reserves
John Ruskin Playing Fields
|
A. Keats
|
|
|
H:
D.Cox
S.Cox
J.Dartnell(3)
J.Eadie
|
1
|
1
|
Wanderers Reserves
v
Oxted & District 'A'
Prince Georges Playing Fields
(Pitch 5)
|
T. Samuels
|
|
|
H:
T.Bamigbade
A:
J.Williams
J.Oram
|
|
|
League Junior Cup |
3
|
3
|
051
Wandgas Vets
v
N P L 'A'
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Wandgas Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
4-3 pens
|
T. McIntosh
|
|
|
H:
C.Girdler
H.Street
K.Swain
A:
J.Hill
A.Petrou(2)
T.Owden
A.Petrou
|
|
|
League Premier Shield |
3
|
0
|
001
Old Boys Clapham
v
Wanderers
[ Round 1 ]
Larkhall Park
|
P. Agboula
|
|
|
H:
J.Arasa Villar
C.Curtis
J.Evans
|
2
|
3
|
002
Thames United
v
Sporting Kitz
[ Round 1 ]
Priest Hill Playing Fields
|
P. Bumstead
|
|
|
H:
D.Hitchin
A:
M.Hyanes
J.Loyza
M.York
L.Mutima
|
1
|
2
|
003
Parkside
v
Old Rutlishians Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Wimbledon Common Extensions
(Pitch 10)
|
M. Malin
|
|
|
H:
H.Williams
A:
J.Baker
T.Lempriere
K.Moore
|
3
|
2
|
004
N P L Reserves
v
Motspur Park
[ Round 2 ]
N P L Sports Club
2-2ft
|
T. Burton
|
|
|
H:
N.Brook
J.Irwin
M.Kelly
A:
K.Gillfillian-Waul
S.McDonnell
J.Irwin
|
|
|
League Intermediate Shield |
5
|
7
|
002
Cheam Village Warriors
v
Croygas Falcons
[ Round 1 ]
Cheam Sports club
2-2ft
|
C. Blair
|
|
|
H:
S.Fowler
S.Gadd(3)
A.London
A:
D.Graham
V.Odeyemi
A.Pop
J.Tutt
B.White(3)
S.Gadd
|
1
|
2
|
008
Wilf Kroucher
v
Rosehill Athletic
[ Round 2 ]
Nursery Rec
|
C. Williams
|
|
|
H:
T.Mackenzie
A:
A.Hazell
J.Terranova
J.Fowler
|
|
|
League Junior Shield |
5
|
0
|
007
Motspur Park Reserves
v
Sutton High Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Sir Joseph Hood
(Pitch 2)
|
C. Couling
|
|
|
H:
J.Aikpinnou
G.Barwis
H.Byron
M.Fewtrell
J.Warner
N.Witter
|
|
|
Surrey County Lower Junior Cup |
2
|
0
|
070
Battersea Ironsides 'A'
v
Raynes Park Utd Churches
[ Round 4 ]
Roehampton Playing Fields
(Pitch 2)
|
T. Shaw
|
|
|
H:
J.Buckley
S.Smith
E.Pinder
|
2
|
1
|
072
Frenches Athletic Reserves
v
South Park A
[ Round 4 ]
Wallfield
1:30 PM
|
P. Joliffe
|
|
|
H:
E.Owen
A.Pardoe
B.Simons
|
1
|
2
|
074
Virginia Water A
v
Merton Social Reserves
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
A:
R.Comba
J.Dowell
R.Comba
|
5
|
0
|
075
Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves
v
AFC Gatwick
[ Round 4 ]
Woodmansterne Sports Club
|
D. Rowland
|
|
|
H:
K.Nesbeth
M.Pepperell(2)
B.Snelling
L.White
B.Room
|
4
|
1
|
077
Colliers Wood Town
v
Richmond Park
[ Round 4 ]
Nescot Sports Ground
|
T. Saunders
|
|
|
H:
L.Hunte-Brown
B.Kenneth
O.Stokes
J.Tallant
O.Stokes
|
|
|
Kent Junior Cup C |
5
|
1
|
071
Selhurst SA
v
Beechwood 76
[ Round 4 ]
Archbishop Lanfranc Academy
|
|
|
H:
S.Almoussaui
S.Djennad
R.Hashmi
L.Neal
R.Tanner
L.Mcevoy
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
-
|
A
|
Crescent Rovers
v
AFC Walcountians Reserves
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club
Moved from Junior Division 3 to Miscellaneous. Moved from Junior Division 3 Crescent Rovers withdrawn GWW
|
|
|
|
5
|
1
|
Mitcham Park
v
Reigate Priory 'A'
Three Kings Piece
Moved from Junior Division 4 to Miscellaneous. Reigate Priory A folded
|
E. White
|
|
|
H:
S.Alexanian(2)
A.Blessyn
J.Hunter
J.Wough
A:
G.Ruggeri
|
|