There are 16 matches
|
|
Mid-Somerset Charity Cup |
3
|
0
|
001
Wookey
v
Norton Hill Rangers
[ Round 1 ]
|
Paddy Randall |
|
|
H:
J.Callow
M.Hayes
B.Maynard
|
2
|
4
|
002
Temple Cloud
v
Mells & Vobster United
[ Round 1 ]
|
Paul Davison |
|
|
H:
M.Cottle
A.Stock
A:
G.Dimaria
M.Ford
S.Preston
C.Seviour
|
5
|
1
|
003
Farmborough
v
Chilcompton United
[ Round 1 ]
|
Dave Roberts |
|
|
H:
S.Benson
W.Farnell-Jack(GOD)(2)
D.Perry
M.Trafford
|
2
|
1
|
004
Evercreech Rovers
v
Frome Collegians 'A'
[ Round 1 ]
|
Miles Hadrill |
|
|
H:
J.Cham
J.Cox
A:
S.Rogers
|
2
|
4
|
005
Frome Town Sports Reserves
v
Meadow Rangers
[ Round 1 ]
|
Mark Vipond |
|
|
H:
N.Sims(2)
A:
J.Dowling
J.Quinn(3)
|
0
|
4
|
007
Welton Rovers 'A'
v
Oakhill
[ Round 1 ]
|
Dave Curtis |
|
|
A:
E.Jones
I.Massey
B.Slater
R.Wareham
|
1
|
0
|
008
Purnells Sports Reserves
v
Belrose
[ Round 1 ]
|
Phil Kearley |
|
|
H:
C.Dowling
|
2
|
3
|
009
Littleton Sports
v
Wells City 'A'
[ Round 1 ]
AET
|
Steve Taylor |
|
|
H:
A.Gulliford
C.Parsons
A:
S.Aldon
M.Cornish
D.Sarjant
|
4
|
1
|
010
Westfield
v
Chew Magna
[ Round 1 ]
|
Terry Bidwell |
|
|
H:
C.Colbourne
J.Newman
S.Watkins(2)
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
4
|
Farrington Gurney
v
Coleford Athletic
Match Report
|
Gary Barter |
|
|
H:
K.Carter
A:
A.Burton
L.Cray
OG
D.Welch
|
|
|
First Division |
4
|
2
|
Frome Collegians Reserves
v
Pilton United
|
The Man-In-The-Middle |
|
|
H:
R.Doel(3)
D.Searle
A:
I.Attwood(2)
|
|
|
Second Division |
6
|
0
|
Pensford
v
Chilcompton Reserves
|
Martin Pearse |
|
|
H:
R.Bush
A.Clifford
L.Farmer
J.Pedro-Lopez
J.Sage
A.Tovey
|
0
|
2
|
Radstock Town 'A'
v
Clutton Reserves
|
Fred Butland |
|
|
|
|
|
Third Division |
1
|
3
|
Chew Magna Reserves
v
Interhound
|
Derek Brain |
|
|
A:
M.Escott
M.Rippin(2)
|
5
|
0
|
Meadow Rangers Reserves
v
Evercreech Rovers Reserves
|
Rodney Angel |
|
|
H:
G.Davies(2)
C.Goudie
N.Hancock
N.Kurton
|
3
|
2
|
Mells & Vobster United Reserves
v
Westfield Reserves
Match Report
|
Club Official |
|
|
H:
M.Litterick(2)
J.Marsh
A:
D.Brooks
D.Josham
|
|