There are 44 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
2
|
Buxted
v
Old Varndeanians
|
012 |
|
|
A:
N.Emmerson
R.Gaylor
|
0
|
0
|
Cuckfield Town
v
Lindfield
Appointed Referee S Kamaldian has FA Cup fixture
|
014 |
|
|
|
3
|
3
|
East Grinstead United
v
Jarvis Brook
|
051 |
|
|
H:
M.Scutter
C.Zimmatore(2)
A:
D.Berwick
L.Turner(2)
|
4
|
1
|
Nutley
v
Village of Ditchling
|
116 |
|
|
H:
A.Perry(2)
M.Reed
S.Weaver
A:
R.Hutchinson
|
3
|
0
|
Wisdom Sports
v
Newick
|
075 |
|
|
H:
S.Sheeran
T.Stoner
S.Wright
|
|
|
Division One |
0
|
2
|
Ardingly
v
Heath Pilgrims
|
044 |
|
|
A:
K.Burgess
D.Mottram
|
0
|
3
|
Balcombe
v
Forest Row
|
029 |
|
|
A:
G.Evans
M.Garrett
D.Holmes
|
3
|
1
|
Sporting Lindfield
v
Handcross Village
|
065 |
|
|
H:
C.Hillman(2)
S.Tippler
A:
S.Cannings
|
3
|
1
|
Turners Hill
v
Franklands Village
|
009 |
|
|
H:
M.Sloots(2)
A.Steer
A:
A.Honeysett
|
3
|
1
|
Wisdom Sports II
v
Felbridge
|
081 |
|
|
H:
K.Bundy
K.Dennington(2)
A:
J.Ducker
|
1
|
2
|
Wivelsfield Green
v
Willingdon Athletic
|
114 |
|
|
H:
D.Forde
A:
G.Gray(2)
|
|
|
Division Two |
5
|
5
|
Burgess Hill Albion
v
Uckfield Town II
|
047 |
|
|
H:
A.Bale
N.Lucey(3)
P.Mutton
A:
D.Barnard
B.Mitchell(4)
|
1
|
1
|
East Grinstead Town III
v
Maresfield Village II
|
039 |
|
|
H:
S.Atkinson-Beney
A:
F.Gadsby-Houlton
|
7
|
1
|
East Grinstead United II
v
Lindfield II
|
068 |
|
|
H:
M.Francis(2)
S.Francis
S.Gray
A.Stokes(2)
P.Stratford
A:
C.Gillingham
|
2
|
3
|
Peacehaven United
v
Rotherfield
|
088 |
|
|
H:
S.Gaul
S.Walker
A:
OG
J.Simpson(2)
|
1
|
3
|
Pease Pottage Village II
v
Old Varndeanians II
|
053 |
|
|
H:
C.Toghill
A:
M.Griffiths(2)
A.Talavera
|
|
|
Division Three |
4
|
4
|
Ashurst Wood
v
Hartfield
|
094 |
|
|
H:
S.Barden
G.Hall
A.Nicholas
N.Zytynski
A:
J.Cole(2)
C.Levis
OG
|
0
|
5
|
Burgess Hill Athletic
v
Crawley Down III
Change of appointed referee C Batchelor not available
|
099 |
|
|
A:
A.Barker
M.Tilley(3)
A.Tuckey
|
7
|
1
|
Cuckfield Wheatsheaf
v
Nutley II
|
085 |
|
|
H:
A.Bentley
T.Dunne
S.Hatton(3)
R.Mackenzie(2)
A:
W.Scheepers
|
2
|
3
|
East Grinstead Mariners
v
Cuckfield Town II
East Grinstead Mariners +3
points
Cuckfield Town II -3
points
|
033 |
|
|
H:
J.Owens
R.Whiting
A:
J.Edmunds
J.Langston
G.Neale
|
4
|
4
|
Scaynes Hill
v
West Hoathly
|
111 |
|
|
H:
D.Potter(2)
J.Ranson
A.Rose
A:
S.Douthwaite
T.Gilligan(2)
D.Hughes
|
|
|
Division Four |
1
|
1
|
Danehill
v
Ardingly II
|
070 |
|
|
H:
S.Stilwell
A:
P.Payne
|
0
|
13
|
Handcross Village II
v
Willingdon Athletic II
|
097 |
|
|
A:
M.Davis
T.Gilderdale(2)
W.Lawrence(3)
OG
J.Piper(3)
M.Seacombe
M.Standen(2)
|
2
|
1
|
Horley Athletico
v
Uckfield Town III
|
110 |
|
|
H:
S.Young(2)
A:
M.Garside
|
1
|
4
|
Wealden III
v
Crowborough Athletic III
|
037 |
|
|
H:
I.Breeds
A:
P.Carmichael
T.Saunders(2)
P.Wilkins
|
|
|
Division Five |
5
|
3
|
AFC Ringmer
v
Dormansland Rockets
|
125 |
|
|
H:
C.Callow(2)
N.Linstrem
P.Thompson
I.Wratten
A:
A.Blundell(2)
A.Snashfold
|
4
|
4
|
Buxted II
v
Barcombe II
|
026 |
|
|
H:
D.Keen
A.McPhail(2)
L.Nulty
A:
S.Lane
J.Roberts
P.Stewart(2)
|
4
|
0
|
Fairfield
v
Jarvis Brook II
|
082 |
|
|
H:
I.Brumpton
S.Parsons(2)
C.Skeel
|
0
|
6
|
Turners Hill II
v
East Court
|
009 |
|
|
A:
P.Brice
C.Buckler
B.Denyer(3)
R.Kelly
|
|
|
Division Six |
0
|
2
|
Ansty Sports & Social
v
Keymer & Hassocks
|
080 |
|
|
A:
G.Ross
C.Ruffle
|
1
|
5
|
East Grinstead Mariners II
v
Wisdom Sports III
|
033 |
|
|
H:
A.Clapinson
A:
B.Dutson
R.Head
M.Hunt
|
5
|
2
|
Hillview
v
Wivelsfield Green II
Appointed referee M Hunsworth unavailable
|
003 |
|
|
H:
T.Blake
D.Hawkins
J.Love
C.Middleton
A.Neen
A:
S.Burgess
G.Bushwell
|
|
|
Division Seven |
1
|
1
|
Ashurst Wood II
v
Maresfield Village III
|
022 |
|
|
H:
D.Streatfield
A:
A.Avis
|
2
|
0
|
Balcombe II
v
Cuckfield Town III
|
049 |
|
|
H:
R.Eldred
R.Greenyer
|
3
|
5
|
Bolney Rovers
v
Rotherfield II
|
117 |
|
|
H:
R.Lancaster
N.Rogers
P.Sudworth
A:
D.Avery(2)
K.Gill
D.Harman
D.Kilby
|
1
|
4
|
Burgess Hill Albion II
v
Willingdon Athletic III
Burgess Hill Albion II +3
points
Willingdon Athletic III -3
points
|
047 |
|
|
H:
J.Wright
A:
R.Evenden
J.Piper(3)
|
5
|
3
|
Felbridge II
v
Dormansland Rockets II
|
067 |
|
|
H:
S.Eddens
M.Setters(2)
D.Young(2)
A:
L.Catu(2)
G.Smith
|
|
|
Division Eight |
5
|
2
|
Handcross Village III
v
Forest Row II
|
121 |
|
|
A:
M.Sexton(2)
|
0
|
2
|
Horsted Keynes II
v
Lindfield IV
Appointed referee F Davis not available
|
004 |
|
|
A:
A.Walsh(2)
|
0
|
1
|
Scaynes Hill III
v
Copthorne Rovers
|
126 |
|
|
A:
B.White
|
|
|
Division Nine |
0
|
8
|
Ardingly III
v
Copthorne Rovers II
|
044 |
|
|
A:
D.Moynihan
H.Ruffells
G.Wright(6)
|
3
|
7
|
Crowborough Athletic IV
v
Chailey II
|
127 |
|
|
H:
H.Bennett
OG
D.Sales
A:
A.Booth
T.Dryer
L.Hodges
A.Kirrage(3)
M.Quantrall
|
0
|
2
|
Fairwarp II
v
Fletching II
|
072 |
|
|
A:
P.Burchett
J.Unwin
|
2
|
2
|
Wivelsfield Green III
v
Scaynes Hill IV
|
073 |
|
|
H:
J.Streeter(2)
A:
A.Mackay
B.West
|
|