There are 50 matches
|
|
Somerset Senior Amateur Cup |
3
|
1
|
004
Bridgwater Town 1984 Reserves
v
Westland United
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
005
Brislington Reserves
v
Odd Down Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Somerset F.A. - Junior Cup |
2
|
1
|
016
Highbridge Town
v
Bishops Lydeard Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
5
|
2
|
017
Norton Hill Rangers
v
Ilminster Town Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
M.Baber
J.Cox(3)
A.Small
|
H
|
-
|
018
Meadow Rangers
v
Montacute 91
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
At Oakhill
|
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
019
Mells & Vobster United
v
Norton Fitzwarren
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
H:
S.Millard
A.Walton(2)
|
1
|
5
|
020
Broad Plain House Reserves
v
Taunton Blackbrook Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
021
Cutters Friday Reserves
v
Larkhall Athletic 'A'
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
022
Selkirk United
v
KVFC
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
3
|
4
|
023
Cheddar 'A'
v
Hartcliffe Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
3
|
4
|
024
Farrington Gurney
v
Westland United Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
After Extra Time
|
|
|
H:
N.Radnedge
L.Rigby(2)
|
3
|
4
|
025
Alcombe Rovers
v
Stoke-sub-Hamdon
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
026
Wellworthy Saints
v
South Petherton
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
3
|
5
|
027
Crewkerne Town Reserves
v
Forton Rangers
[ Round 2 ]
After Extra Time
|
|
|
|
-
|
A
|
028
* Pensford
v
Fry Club 'A'
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
029
South Cheriton United
v
Bath Sap University College
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
2
|
4
|
030
Bristol Builders Supplies
v
Jazz Sports
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
0
|
8
|
031
Pen Mill
v
Henstridge United
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
0
|
5
|
032
Cleeve West Town Reserves
v
Normalair RSL
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
033
Draycott
v
Frome Town Sports
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
A:
D.Edwards
L.Stanley
|
7
|
0
|
034
Coleford Athletic
v
Parsons Street Old Boys
[ Round 2 ]
Match abandoned 65 mins, dreadful attitude towards the game of football by PSOB
|
|
|
H:
L.Baker
A.Burton
D.Reynolds(2)
D.Welch(2)
D.Willis
|
2
|
3
|
035
Keynsham Town 'A'
v
Portishead 'A'
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
2
|
3
|
036
Merriott Rovers
v
Odd Down Juniors
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
037
Porlock
v
Martock Utd
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
038
Radstock Town Reserves
v
Littleton Sports
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
A:
L.Young(2)
|
6
|
1
|
039
Freshford United
v
Bournville Rovers
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
040
Aces
v
CTK Southside
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
3
|
4
|
041
Wyvern
v
Clevedon Utd 'A'
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
3
|
4
|
042
Chew Magna
v
Crown & Anchor
[ Round 2 ]
AET
|
|
|
H:
S.Sewart
A.Thomas
R.Toogood
|
4
|
6
|
043
Hutton & Midland FC
v
Bridgwater Sports
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
044
Shepton Beauchamp
v
St George(Easton-in-Gordano) Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
2
|
4
|
045
Sampford Blues
v
Staplegrove
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
046
Barrington
v
Galmington
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
047
Oval Sports
v
Clarence Park Rangers
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Division |
2
|
4
|
Glastonbury Town Reserves
v
Welton Arsenal
|
David Madgett |
|
|
H:
J.Linter(2)
A:
L.Gibbs(2)
A.Mead(2)
|
2
|
2
|
Littleton Sports Reserves
v
Tunley Athletic Reserves
|
Keith Lewis |
|
|
H:
C.Jones
C.Parsons
A:
J.Hannibus
A.Wheeler
|
4
|
0
|
Pilton United
v
Belrose
|
John Moon |
|
|
H:
S.Kearn
A.Wickham(3)
|
1
|
2
|
Temple Cloud
v
Evercreech Rovers
|
Paul Thatcher |
|
|
H:
L.Ashman
A:
P.Chinnock(2)
|
4
|
0
|
Wookey
v
Welton Rovers 'A'
|
Stuart Plummer |
|
|
H:
G.Davies
C.Edwards
S.Griffin(2)
|
|
|
Second Division |
0
|
2
|
Clutton Reserves
v
Chilcompton Reserves
|
Bill Masters |
|
|
A:
D.Carpenter
R.Higgins
|
2
|
1
|
Frome Collegians Reserves
v
Farmborough
|
Lord Gumbleton |
|
|
H:
S.Barnshaw
D.Searle
A:
D.Perry
|
2
|
0
|
Frome Town Sports Reserves
v
Wells City 'A'
|
Derek Brain |
|
|
H:
R.Doel
M.Howe
|
2
|
6
|
Radstock Town 'A'
v
Purnells Sports
|
Paul Uphill |
|
|
H:
G.Lewis
N.Townsley
A:
R.Allen(2)
A.Casling(2)
A.French
B.Ward
|
4
|
3
|
Stoke Rovers Reserves
v
* Pensford
|
Ginger Holvey |
|
|
H:
C.Bridges
I.Gould(2)
C.Renouf
A:
M.Baber
B.O'Connor
R.Purnell
|
|
|
Third Division |
1
|
4
|
Belrose Reserves
v
Farrington Gurney Reserves
|
Nigel Day |
|
|
H:
M.Carey
A:
D.Bennett
T.Bennett
J.Hooper
G.Riddle
|
0
|
5
|
Chilcompton United
v
Wookey Reserves
|
Dave Roberts |
|
|
A:
J.Hulak(4)
S.Rowe
|
1
|
2
|
Evercreech Rovers Reserves
v
Frome Collegians 'A'
|
Steve Taylor |
|
|
H:
R.Wareham
A:
J.Antell
D.Bishop
|
2
|
2
|
Interhound
v
Coleford Athletic Reserves
|
Simon Myers |
|
|
H:
M.Escott
J.Rowley
A:
J.Reynolds
R.Scott
|
3
|
0
|
Purnells Sports Reserves
v
Mells & Vobster United Reserves
|
Simon Wilkinson |
|
|
H:
N.Hitchens
L.Trevetti(2)
|
3
|
2
|
Westfield Reserves
v
Chew Magna Reserves
|
Paddy Randall |
|
|
H:
M.Avis
S.Reynolds
J.West-Gaul
A:
S.Bishop
L.Chard
|
|