There are 22 matches
|
|
Somerset Senior Amateur Cup |
0
|
7
|
052
Wincanton
v
First Tower United (Jersey)
[ Quarter Final ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
053
Larkhall Athletic Reserves
v
Bridgwater Town 1984 Reserves
[ Quarter Final ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
054
Hengrove Athletic
v
Wells City
[ Quarter Final ]
|
|
|
|
5
|
2
|
055
Westland Sports
v
Odd Down Reserves
[ Quarter Final ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dimmock Green KO Cup |
0
|
5
|
023
Welton Arsenal
v
Littleton Sports
[ Quarter Final ]
|
Steve Porter |
|
|
A:
S.Colliver(2)
J.Dowling
OG
A.Pugsley
|
0
|
2
|
024
Coleford Athletic
v
Wookey
[ Quarter Final ]
|
Arthur Jones |
|
|
A:
S.Griffin
OG
|
|
|
Tony Baxter Memorial Shield |
H
|
-
|
009
Mells & Vobster United Reserves
v
Chew Magna Reserves
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Mells awarded the match after Chew Res had won 5-0 with Goals from Lee Bishop (4)and Paul Cornelius
|
Paddy Randall |
|
|
A:
L.Bishop(4)
P.Cornelius
|
7
|
2
|
010
Frome Collegians 'A'
v
Interhound
[ Quarter Final ]
|
Simon Myers |
|
|
H:
D.Bishop
G.Chivers
S.Lewis(2)
S.Randall(2)
M.Wilson
A:
M.Escott
J.Rowley
|
6
|
1
|
011
Purnells Sports Reserves
v
Farrington Gurney Reserves
[ Quarter Final ]
Tim Cook scored with a header....honestly
|
John Moon |
|
|
H:
A.Mitchell(2)
M.Noble
OG
S.Rowland
L.Rowlands
A:
T.Cook
|
4
|
2
|
012
Radstock Town 'A'
v
Chilcompton United
[ Quarter Final ]
|
Miles Hadrill |
|
|
H:
J.Kilburn
K.McNamara
J.Smalley
N.Townsley
A:
M.Hoey
T.Lane
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
3
|
Chew Magna
v
Meadow Rangers
|
Colin Roberts |
|
|
H:
A.McClellan
R.Toogood
A:
J.Quinn(3)
|
0
|
3
|
Farrington Gurney
v
Mells & Vobster United
|
Scott Robertson |
|
|
A:
G.Dimaria
C.Seviour(2)
|
0
|
5
|
Oakhill
v
Radstock Town Reserves
|
Matthew Drew |
|
|
A:
C.Cerba
D.Harding(2)
N.Hulford(2)
|
0
|
0
|
Stoke Rovers
v
Chilcompton
|
Martin Veater |
|
|
|
|
|
First Division |
2
|
1
|
Belrose
v
Welton Rovers 'A'
|
Simon Wilkinson |
|
|
H:
N.Mortimer(2)
A:
G.Martin
|
2
|
4
|
Glastonbury Town Reserves
v
Pilton United
|
Gary Barter |
|
|
H:
D.Bovingdon
S.Cook
A:
P.Applegate(2)
A.Wickham(2)
|
1
|
4
|
Littleton Sports Reserves
v
Westfield
|
Terry Bidwell |
|
|
H:
D.Fussell
A:
M.Cottle(2)
D.Gibbs(2)
|
2
|
2
|
Tunley Athletic Reserves
v
Temple Cloud
|
Dave Roberts |
|
|
H:
A.Wheeler
S.Wheeler
A:
L.Ashman
M.Collins
|
|
|
Second Division |
6
|
3
|
Pensford
v
Clutton Reserves
|
Steve Beer |
|
|
H:
L.Farmer(2)
T.James
B.O'Connor(3)
A:
K.Avery(2)
D.Mullins
|
1
|
1
|
Wells City 'A'
v
Farmborough
|
Rob Hendy |
|
|
H:
A.Howard
A:
M.Trafford
|
|
|
Third Division |
2
|
5
|
Evercreech Rovers Reserves
v
Westfield Reserves
|
Paul Thatcher |
|
|
H:
R.Green
S.Herlock
A:
N.Johnson(3)
G.Jones
M.Lake
|
0
|
1
|
Wookey Reserves
v
Coleford Athletic Reserves
|
Steve Taylor |
|
|
A:
J.Reynolds
|
|