There are 22 matches
|
|
Somerset Senior Amateur Cup |
0
|
2
|
044
Welton Rovers Reserves
v
First Tower United (Jersey)
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Somerset F.A. - Intermediate Cup |
5
|
0
|
095
Purnells Sports
v
Wookey
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
H:
N.Doble(2)
A.French
L.Maggs
B.Ward
|
2
|
1
|
096
Dulverton Town
v
Pilton United
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
A:
A.Wickham
|
4
|
3
|
097
Littleton Sports Reserves
v
Belrose
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
H:
D.Fussell
C.Parsons(2)
I.Sims
A:
T.Barker
G.Cooper
J.Summers
|
0
|
5
|
098
Frome Town Sports Reserves
v
Westfield
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
A:
B.Burton
C.Colbourne
M.Cottle
D.Gibbs
J.Newman
|
1
|
3
|
099
South Park Rangers
v
Westland Sports Reserves
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
|
H
|
-
|
100
Tor Leisure
v
Locomotives
[ Round 4 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Tor leisure awarded the tie after Locomotives won 5-1
|
|
|
|
5
|
2
|
101
Bath Arsenal
v
Odd Down Juniors Reserves
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
|
4
|
1
|
102
Taverners
v
Ilchester Reserves
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Somerset F.A. - Junior Cup |
1
|
2
|
064
Aces
v
Porlock
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dimmock Green KO Cup |
2
|
0
|
015
Norton Hill Rangers
v
Clutton Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
Steve Porter |
|
|
H:
J.Morgan
M.Nowell
|
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
3
|
Chew Magna
v
Littleton Sports
|
Lord Gumbleton |
|
|
H:
T.George
G.Shaw
D.Squire
A:
J.Barnes
S.Colliver
J.Dowling
|
3
|
2
|
Farrington Gurney
v
Radstock Town Reserves
|
Timothy Hinks |
|
|
H:
J.Colman
R.Haigh(2)
A:
D.Harding(2)
|
2
|
7
|
Oakhill
v
Coleford Athletic
|
Paul Uphill |
|
|
H:
S.Race
G.Richards
A:
L.Allen
J.Billing
A.Burton
D.Reynolds
D.Schuster
D.Welch(2)
|
|
|
First Division |
1
|
5
|
Evercreech Rovers
v
Temple Cloud
|
Scott Robertson |
|
|
H:
A.Chant
A:
R.Curtis
S.Elias
M.Gray
P.Russell(2)
|
0
|
3
|
Welton Rovers 'A'
v
Glastonbury Town Reserves
|
Simon Myers |
|
|
A:
D.Bovingdon
S.Cook(2)
|
|
|
Second Division |
1
|
0
|
Frome Collegians Reserves
v
Wells City 'A'
|
Rob Hendy |
|
|
H:
S.Barnshaw
|
4
|
0
|
Pensford
v
Radstock Town 'A'
|
Paddy Randall |
|
|
H:
S.Bowers
T.James(2)
J.Pearce
|
|
|
Third Division |
2
|
2
|
Belrose Reserves
v
Chilcompton United
|
Simon Wilkinson |
|
|
H:
J.Greenhalgh
C.Richardson
A:
M.Broadhurst
D.Elmes
|
4
|
3
|
Coleford Athletic Reserves
v
Westfield Reserves
|
Nigel Day |
|
|
H:
L.Rawles
J.Reynolds(3)
A:
A.Colbourne
J.West-Gaul(2)
|
2
|
1
|
Mells & Vobster United Reserves
v
Purnells Sports Reserves
|
Miles Hadrill |
|
|
H:
M.Lacey
I.Woollett
A:
P.Tucker
|
0
|
5
|
Wookey Reserves
v
Chew Magna Reserves
|
Rick Hulme |
|
|
A:
L.Bishop(2)
B.Golledge(2)
T.Rush
|
|