There are 24 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
6
|
Ducklington
v
Hailey
|
|
|
A:
A.Bolt
D.King
J.King
D.Mays(3)
|
2
|
6
|
West Witney
v
Spartan Rangers
|
|
|
H:
T.McLeman(2)
A:
J.Andrews(2)
S.Jackson
S.Williams
T.McLeman
|
0
|
1
|
Witney Royals
v
Brize Norton
|
|
|
A:
M.Haines
|
|
|
Division One |
0
|
0
|
Aston
v
Ducklington Reserves
|
|
|
|
1
|
5
|
Brize Norton Reserves
v
Bampton Reserves
|
|
|
A:
T.Madden
M.Sharp(4)
|
8
|
2
|
Combe
v
AC Finstock
|
|
|
H:
M.Baker(3)
M.Reeve
T.Wyatt(4)
A:
G.Woodcock
|
1
|
4
|
FC Mills
v
Witney Wanderers
|
|
|
H:
L.Senior
A:
R.Perreira(2)
G.Thomas
|
1
|
2
|
Milton
v
Kingham AB
|
|
|
A:
S.Philpott(2)
|
|
|
Division Two |
4
|
1
|
Chippy Town
v
West Witney Reserves
|
|
|
H:
R.Green
G.Smith
T.Tarrant
A:
D.Rainbow
|
0
|
4
|
FC Nomads
v
Southrop
|
|
|
A:
S.Imms(2)
S.Williams
|
1
|
0
|
Hanborough Reserves
v
Two Rivers
|
|
|
H:
P.Townsend
|
1
|
2
|
Kingham AB Reserves
v
Wychwood Forest
|
|
|
A:
S.Gibbs
L.Manley
|
0
|
6
|
Spartan Rangers Reserves
v
FC Chequers
|
|
|
A:
K.Davis
M.Edmunds
S.Foster
S.George
OG
D.Webb p/p
|
5
|
0
|
Wootton Sports
v
Tackley
|
|
|
H:
R.Bracey(2)
L.Rand
|
|
|
Division Three |
2
|
0
|
Charlbury Town Reserves
v
Spartan Rangers 'A'
|
|
|
H:
T.Norris
G.Smith
|
1
|
0
|
Ducklington 'A'
v
Minster Lovell Reserves
|
|
|
H:
W.Graham
|
0
|
3
|
FC Chequers Reserves
v
Witney Royals Reserves
|
|
|
A:
N.Bowles
C.Morris
R.Plumb
|
3
|
3
|
Fieldtown
v
FC Mills Reserves
|
|
|
H:
M.Ryan(2)
B.Whitehall
A:
R.Debanks(2)
|
1
|
7
|
Hailey Reserves
v
Chad Park
|
|
|
H:
S.Morrison
A:
S.Hunt(2)
OG(2)
G.Slatter
J.Vaughan(2)
|
|
|
Division Four |
3
|
0
|
AFC Marlborough
v
Combe Reserves
|
|
|
H:
A.Johnson(2)
T.O'Dowda
|
5
|
1
|
Carterton 'A'
v
Witney Athletic
|
|
|
H:
OG
I.Sparkes(3)
|
1
|
2
|
FC Hollybush
v
Eynsham Sports
|
|
|
H:
L.Hyatt
A:
M.Walker(2)
|
4
|
2
|
Freeland 'A'
v
Brize Norton 'A'
Brize Norton 'A' -3
points
|
|
|
H:
R.Howe(2)
J.Pyrah(2)
A:
M.Jupp
|
0
|
5
|
Witney Royals 'A'
v
Chippy Town Reserves
|
|
|
A:
J.Dunn(2)
D.Scarsbrook
|
|