Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted
Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted
Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted
Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
Premier Division
Premier Division - Play-offs
Division One
Division One - Play-offs
Division Two
Westview League Cup
Associate Members Trophy - Group 1
Associate Members Trophy - Group 2
Associate Members Trophy - Group 3
Associate Members Trophy - Group 4
Associate Members Trophy
Westview Youth Cup
F.A. Cup
F.A. Trophy
F.A. Vase
Berks. & Bucks Senior Cup
Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy
Essex Senior Cup
Hampshire Senior Cup
Hertfordshire FA Senior Cup
Herts FA Charity Cup
Kent Senior Cup
London Senior Cup
Middlesex Senior Cup
Surrey Senior Cup
Sussex Senior Cup
Middlesex Charity Cup
East Anglian Cup
National Police Cup
Basingstoke Senior Cup
Essex Thamesside Trophy
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
August
Select
06 Sat
09 Tue
20 Sat
22 Mon
23 Tue
24 Wed
26 Fri
27 Sat
28 Sun
29 Mon
30 Tue
31 Wed
September
Select
02 Fri
03 Sat
05 Mon
06 Tue
07 Wed
10 Sat
13 Tue
14 Wed
15 Thu
16 Fri
17 Sat
19 Mon
20 Tue
21 Wed
22 Thu
24 Sat
25 Sun
26 Mon
27 Tue
28 Wed
October
Select
01 Sat
03 Mon
04 Tue
05 Wed
08 Sat
10 Mon
11 Tue
12 Wed
14 Fri
15 Sat
16 Sun
18 Tue
19 Wed
22 Sat
24 Mon
25 Tue
26 Wed
27 Thu
29 Sat
November
Select
01 Tue
03 Thu
04 Fri
05 Sat
07 Mon
08 Tue
09 Wed
12 Sat
14 Mon
15 Tue
16 Wed
17 Thu
19 Sat
21 Mon
22 Tue
23 Wed
26 Sat
28 Mon
29 Tue
30 Wed
December
Select
01 Thu
03 Sat
05 Mon
06 Tue
07 Wed
09 Fri
10 Sat
13 Tue
14 Wed
17 Sat
18 Sun
19 Mon
20 Tue
21 Wed
22 Thu
26 Mon
27 Tue
January
Select
02 Mon
03 Tue
07 Sat
09 Mon
10 Tue
14 Sat
16 Mon
17 Tue
18 Wed
21 Sat
23 Mon
24 Tue
28 Sat
30 Mon
31 Tue
February
Select
01 Wed
02 Thu
04 Sat
06 Mon
07 Tue
08 Wed
11 Sat
13 Mon
14 Tue
18 Sat
21 Tue
22 Wed
25 Sat
27 Mon
28 Tue
March
Select
01 Wed
03 Fri
04 Sat
06 Mon
07 Tue
08 Wed
11 Sat
13 Mon
14 Tue
15 Wed
16 Thu
18 Sat
21 Tue
22 Wed
24 Fri
25 Sat
27 Mon
28 Tue
29 Wed
April
Select
01 Sat
04 Tue
05 Wed
07 Fri
08 Sat
11 Tue
12 Wed
14 Fri
15 Sat
17 Mon
18 Tue
20 Thu
22 Sat
25 Tue
26 Wed
27 Thu
29 Sat
May
Select
01 Mon
02 Tue
03 Wed
04 Thu
06 Sat
12 Fri
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2005-2006 Season
Monday, 03 June 2024
...
continue
Match Day :
Tuesday, 20 December 2005
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Division One
1
3
Cray Wanderers
v
Kingstonian
Attendance 163
H:
J.Kempster
A:
J.Rose
J.Sills
R.Taylor
1
0
Walton Casuals
v
Metropolitan Police
Attendance 101
H:
L.Dowling
0
2
Whyteleafe
v
Dover Athletic
Attendance 215
A:
J.Dryden
T.Tyne
Westview League Cup
0
1
047
AFC Wimbledon
v
Hendon
[ Fourth Round ]
Attendance 835
A:
M.O'Brien
3
1
048
Billericay Town
v
Tooting & Mitcham United
[ Fourth Round ]
Attendance 168
H:
N.Elder
D.McSweeney
P.Sappleton
A:
J.Hastings
1
2
049
Braintree Town
v
Wealdstone
[ Fourth Round ]
Attendance 109
H:
A.Revell
A:
R.Jolly
G.Montgomery
London Senior Cup
5
0
005
Croydon Athletic
v
Welling United
[ Third Round ]
Attendance 74
1
0
018
Redbridge
v
Barkingside
[ Fourth Round ]
Attendance 64
Middlesex Senior Cup
2
3
006
Brook House
v
Staines Town
[ Second Round ]
Attendance 52
After extra time
East Anglian Cup
2
4
001
Hertford Town
v
Harlow Town
[ First Round ]
Attendance 63
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 20 December 2005 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 20 December 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
Bromley
2.
Chelmsford City
3.
East Thurrock United
4.
Fisher Athletic
5.
Folkestone Invicta
6.
Hampton & Richmond Borough
7.
Harrow Borough
8.
Heybridge Swifts
9.
Leyton
10.
Maldon Town
11.
Margate
12.
Slough Town
13.
Walton & Hersham
14.
Windsor & Eton
15.
Worthing
Div1
16.
Ashford Town
17.
Banstead Athletic
18.
Bashley
19.
Burgess Hill Town
20.
Corinthian Casuals
21.
Dulwich Hamlet
22.
Fleet Town
23.
Hastings United
24.
Horsham
25.
Leatherhead
26.
Lymington & New Milton
27.
Molesey
28.
Newport IoW
29.
Ramsgate
30.
Tonbridge Angels
Div2
31.
Camberley Town
32.
Chalfont St Peter
33.
Chertsey Town
34.
Clapton
35.
Croydon
36.
Dorking
37.
Edgware Town
38.
Egham Town
39.
Epsom & Ewell
40.
Flackwell Heath
41.
Kingsbury Town
42.
Ware
43.
Wembley
44.
Witham Town
AMTG1
45.
Clapton
46.
Ware
47.
Witham Town
AMTG2
48.
Camberley Town
49.
Croydon
50.
Dorking
51.
Epsom & Ewell
AMTG3
52.
Chalfont St Peter
53.
Chertsey Town
54.
Flackwell Heath
AMTG4
55.
Edgware Town
56.
Egham Town
57.
Kingsbury Town
58.
Wembley