There are 55 matches
|
|
Surrey CFA Sunday Senior Cup |
5
|
1
|
019
Livingstone Rara
v
Old Wimbledonians
[ Round 3 ]
moved from 20/1
|
|
4
|
3
|
020
AFC Ashtead
v
Mayfair United
[ Round 3 ]
moved from 20/1
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
4
|
4
|
Grunwald
v
Worcester Park Wandgas
|
|
4
|
1
|
Sinjuns
v
Dees
|
|
0
|
0
|
Sutton High
v
Sutton Athletic
|
|
|
|
London FA Sunday Intermediate Cup |
3
|
4
|
060
Dauntless Ath
v
Medhurst
[ Quarter Final ]
|
|
|
|
First Division |
3
|
4
|
Hillcroft 'A'
v
Lambeth All Stars
|
|
2
|
0
|
St Anselms
v
Purley
|
|
1
|
1
|
St Matthews Catholic
v
Norton
|
|
1
|
3
|
Sutton Orient
v
Golden Lion
|
|
|
|
Second Division |
0
|
1
|
Merton Rangers
v
Hillcroft
|
|
3
|
2
|
Richmond & Hook Dynamos
v
Fernside Rovers
|
|
6
|
1
|
Sutton United Supporters
v
Kingston Town
|
|
|
|
Surrey CFA Sunday Intermediate Cup |
2
|
3
|
062
Worcester Park Wandgas Reserves
v
Sporting Croydon
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
|
Tom Lawson Intermediate Cup |
3
|
1
|
031
Wandsworth Town
v
Lambeth All Stars Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
updated 20th Jan
|
|
|
|
Third Division |
5
|
0
|
Bell Utd
v
Poyntz Arms
|
32 |
35 |
|
2
|
1
|
Croygas Sports
v
Barnfield
|
|
3
|
1
|
S.C.R. Sunday
v
West Sutton Celtic
|
|
|
|
Fourth Division |
1
|
4
|
Old Wimbledonians Reserves
v
Plough Beddington
|
|
1
|
2
|
Walsingham
v
Gate
|
|
0
|
3
|
Woolpack
v
Grunwald Reserves
|
|
|
|
Fifth Division |
2
|
1
|
Cheam Nomads
v
Vandyke
|
|
2
|
1
|
Ewell Town
v
Carshalton Village
|
|
7
|
1
|
Merton Manor
v
Supertramps
|
|
0
|
1
|
Wallington Athletic
v
Battersea Ironsides
|
|
|
|
Surrey CFA Sunday Junior Cup |
1
|
2
|
090
Ironside
v
Parkhead
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
1
|
3
|
092
United Colours of Kingston
v
FC Tolworth
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
|
Sixth Division |
2
|
5
|
Putney Lions
v
AFC Beddington 2005
|
|
1
|
2
|
* Roundshaw & District Colts
v
* Wimbledon Social
Double Header
D.B. K.O. 10.30
|
|
1
|
0
|
* Wimbledon Social
v
* Roundshaw & District Colts
Double Header
D.B. 11.45 K.O.
|
|
|
|
London FA Sunday Junior Cup |
H
|
-
|
097
P.E.L.O.
v
Glenthorne Utd
[ Round 4 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
Edgar Hemingway Junior Cup |
4
|
2
|
035
Mitcham Strollers
v
Plough Rovers
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
1
|
4
|
041
AFC Links
v
South West Utd
[ Quarter Final ]
|
|
|
|
Mrs. Hickey Cup |
0
|
5
|
011
Cambridge Estate Utd
v
Kingston Cosmos
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
Seventh Division |
1
|
6
|
Sutton & Cheam Academicals
v
Mulladween
Team No. 77 - Sutrton & Cheam Academicals - had NO Linesman
|
|
6
|
0
|
Wickham Wanderers
v
Gander Athletic
|
80 |
73 |
|
|
|
Eighth Division |
1
|
2
|
A.C. Croygas
v
Norton Reserves
|
|
H
|
-
|
Dees Reserves
v
United Nations
[ Home Win was awarded ]
United Nations still under Suspension
|
|
5
|
1
|
New Malden Town
v
P.E.L.O. Reserves
|
|
7
|
2
|
Real Northern
v
Cheam Park Athletic
|
|
|
|
Ninth Division |
5
|
2
|
Merton Rangers Reserves
v
Dundonald Chase
|
|
5
|
5
|
S.G. Morden
v
Tooting Town
|
|
2
|
1
|
Sir Walter St Johns
v
Real Dundonald
|
|
|
|
Tenth Division |
2
|
0
|
Fullerton
v
Old Wimbledonians III
|
|
3
|
3
|
Mason
v
BCB Utd
|
|
|
|
Veterans Div.1 |
2
|
0
|
Old Hamptonians Vets
v
Lambeth Classic Vets
|
117 |
114 |
|
|
|
Veterans Div.2 |
0
|
6
|
Cheam Rangers Vets
v
Old Wimbledonians Vets
|
|
2
|
2
|
FC Ashtead Vets
v
Merton Manor Vets
|
120 |
124 |
|
4
|
2
|
Merton Vets
v
Hampton Village Vets Res
|
123 |
122 |
|
5
|
1
|
Old Wellytubbiedonians Vets
v
Hampton Corinthians Vets
|
|
|
|
Surrey Vets Cup |
0
|
8
|
017
Merton Social Vets
v
Livingstone Rara Vets
[ Round 2 ]
Re-arranged from 13/1
|
|
2
|
0
|
019
West Sutton Celtic Vets
v
Croydon Postal Vets
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
London Vets Cup |
1
|
5
|
022
Dees Vets
v
Waltham Forest Vets
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
4
|
2
|
Epsom Downs
v
Trilbs (WITHDRAWN)
|
|
1
|
0
|
Wandsworth Town Reserves
v
Colwood (WITHDRAWN)
Match awarded to Wandsworth because Colwood were suspended. Original result was 1-1
|
|
|