There are 39 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
0
|
Brentham
v
PFC Victoria London
Brentham Club
|
|
|
H:
E.Clements
L.Riton Hayward(2)
C.Duffy
|
5
|
3
|
Hilltop
v
Stonewall
Middlesex Stadium
|
|
|
H:
J.Mahdi
J.MUMBINY(2)
J.SHARIFFU(2)
A:
J.Lemonius
O.Rabie(2)
J.MUMBINY
O.Rabie
|
0
|
0
|
Indian Gymkhana Club
v
NW London
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
|
|
|
J.Liddar
B.Bramusse Da Silva
|
4
|
1
|
Kensington Dragons
v
Cricklewood Wanderers
Linford Christie Stadium
(Pitch 4)
Kensington Dragons -3
points
Cricklewood Wanderers +3
points
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
O.Bakali
T.Miller
C.Mitchell
G.Nolumoso
A:
T.Mahmoud
E.Addo Kufuor
|
1
|
2
|
Larkspur Rovers
v
Clapton Community
Lord Halsbury Playing Fields
|
|
|
H:
C.Housego
A:
J.Austin(2)
J.Stevens
|
3
|
2
|
London Samurai
v
C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Spikes Bridge Park (venue is 3G)
Note: Referee changed 1145hrs 06/10/20 Robert Alderton unavailable (JN)
|
|
|
H:
R.Charles(2)
A.OMISORE
A:
M.Peters(2)
R.Charles
|
3
|
2
|
Sporting Hackney
v
Pitshanger Dynamo
Hackney Marshes
|
C. Henry
|
G. Pope |
M. Byfield-D'sane |
|
|
H:
H.Gallagher
R.Palata(2)
A:
N.Edwards
R.Johal
R.Palata
S.Holloway Smith
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East) |
0
|
2
|
Camden & Islington
v
FC Roast
Regents Park
Note: Referee appointed 1635hrs 09/10/20 (JN) no result
|
A. Saeed
|
|
|
A:
A.Gaule
G.Jack Curtis
R.Pickles
G.Jack Curtis
|
1
|
2
|
Edmonton Rangers FC Wolves
v
FC Soma
Tottenhall Recreation Ground
No result
|
N. Andrea
|
|
|
H:
J.Ofosu-Osei
A:
D.Bangura(2)
|
3
|
3
|
FC Marylebone
v
Bruce Castle United
Paddington Recreation Ground
No result
|
A. Yahiaoui
|
|
|
H:
P.Cotelo(3)
A:
J.Guidolin Duncun(2)
M.Davitt
|
1
|
6
|
North London
v
The Wilberforce Wanderers
AIM North London
Note: Referee appointed 2040hrs 09/10/20 Peter Smith unavailable (JN)
|
C. Siciliani
|
|
|
H:
M.Munoz
A:
S.Gardner
D.Mayes
OG
S.Ozaki
J.Pak
G.Potter
R.Willoughby
G.Potter
|
1
|
5
|
OIR FC
v
Priory Park Rangers
Enfield Playing Fields
|
E. Mckenzie
|
|
|
H:
C.Khalif
A:
J.Naughton
S.Ndlovu(4)
M.Yaxye
S.Ndlovu
|
2
|
2
|
Stonewall Reserves
v
Jolof Sports U23
London Marathon Community Track
Note: Albert Forbes on County Cup 08/10/20 (JN)
|
TBA
|
|
|
H:
J.Baker
S.Morally
A:
S.Macano pereira(2)
S.Macano pereira
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division One South/West |
2
|
1
|
Boston Manor
v
AFC Southall
GSK Sports ground
No result
|
D. Allen
|
|
|
H:
S.Filgate
J.Thorman
A:
R.Makepeace
|
2
|
5
|
Claygate Royals
v
FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves
Molesey FC
Note: Referee appointed 2010hrs 09/10/20 (JN)
|
R. Van Niekerk
|
|
|
H:
S.Harcombe(2)
A:
D.Alves(3)
L.Amaro
A.Manez Gomez
S.Harcombe
K.AISSAOUI
|
1
|
1
|
Hillingdon
v
South Kilburn
Brunel University Sports Complex
|
D. Lea
|
|
|
H:
J.Mohammed
A:
C.McDonald Roberts
|
3
|
1
|
Ruislip Town
v
Brentham Reserves
Brunel University Sports Complex
|
D. Tsenti
|
|
|
H:
J.Beavis(2)
J.Savage
A:
F.Peracaula Prat
C.Hearn
|
4
|
3
|
Southall Athletic
v
Hayes & Hillingdon
Dormers Wells Leisure Centre
|
J. Nolan
|
|
|
H:
J.Khhatri-Chattri
K.Soodi(3)
A:
D.Callanan(2)
C.Casey
K.Soodi
C.Cookson
|
4
|
4
|
Wembley City
v
Newmont
Spikes Bridge Park (venue is 3G)
Note: Lewis O'Connell now unavailable 08/10/20 (JN
|
Mutually Agreed
|
|
|
H:
M.Kahdum(2)
K.Pierre
R.Rus
A:
A.Ali
Y.Ali(2)
S.Warsame
R.Rus
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division One North/West |
1
|
2
|
AEK London
v
Harrow Bhoys
Stonebridge Recreation Ground
|
R. Was
|
|
|
H:
L.Fernandes
A:
S.O'CONNOR(2)
L.Fernandes
C.Hynes
|
4
|
0
|
Kodak (Harrow)
v
Starlight FC
Harrow Weald Recreation Ground
|
E. Barnett
|
|
|
H:
J.Abrams(2)
D.Forde
Z.Goddard
J.Abrams
|
1
|
5
|
London Rangers
v
AFC Hanwell & Hayes
Northwick Park
|
TBA
|
|
|
H:
K.Brown
A:
A.Majeed(3)
D.Warner(2)
D.Abdirahman
D.Osborn
|
1
|
7
|
Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves
v
Sporting Duet Academy
Middlesex FA ( 4G )
|
J. Dear
|
|
|
H:
C.Boyce
A:
A.COSTA-PERETTI(2)
A.JEANNE(2)
W.PUVANESAN(3)
h.manea
A.HANNA AMODIO
|
1
|
4
|
Speedy United
v
AVA
London Marathon Playing Field
|
L. Partington
|
|
|
H:
F.McGlinchey
A:
P.ANDRIES
A.BEJINAR
L.TANTILA
C.URECHE
|
2
|
3
|
Stones ( Wealdstone )
v
Springfield
New Pond Farm Fields
|
M. Jolley
|
|
|
H:
A.Lopes(2)
A:
L.Holly
A.Lynam
J.Somers
A.Lynam
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division Two |
0
|
3
|
C.B. Hounslow United 3rds
v
FC Irish of London
Hounslow Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
|
G. Zeigermahers
|
|
|
A:
C.Coffey
D.Meehan
R.Scullion
D.Meehan
|
1
|
4
|
Hammersmith
v
Ruislip
London Marathon Playing Field
|
D. Maragh
|
|
|
H:
T.Madden
A:
C.Baron(2)
M.Kirk
L.Sparks
T.Madden
L.Sparks
|
1
|
3
|
Ickenham
v
Hillingdon Abbots
Brunel University Sports Complex
|
R. Ansher
|
|
|
H:
M.Dent
A:
K.Clifford
M.Fearon
A.Woods
A.morris
|
2
|
3
|
Inter London FC
v
Bessingby Park Rangers
Northwick Park
MATCH CONFIRMED AS OK ( fix sec 6-10-20 )
|
TBA
|
|
|
H:
T.mohammad
E.Yousofi
A:
C.Jones
J.Senatore
T.Wigmore
M.Hamim
A.Ariwajoge
|
0
|
2
|
Inv3ntive
v
Centenary Park
Cranford Community College
|
A. Tooley
|
|
|
A:
J.Choat
E.McHugh
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Combination |
2
|
3
|
Hillingdon Abbots Reserves
v
Sudbury Court
Hillingdon Abbots
Note: Referee appointed 1135hrs 08/10/20 (JN)
|
J. Young
|
|
|
H:
G.Marshall(2)
A:
L.O'Brien
T.O'Dowd
D.Pates
G.Marshall
D.King
|
5
|
4
|
LNER
v
Kensington Dragons Blues
LNER Sports Club
FIXTURE CHANGE 20-9-20 ( fix sec )
|
N. Saunders
|
|
|
H:
K.Butler(3)
C.Doyle
A.Keating
A:
S.Campbell
J.Hernandez
A.Moghadasy
C.Moniz
J.Hernandez
|
4
|
1
|
Old Hat
v
Indian Gymkhana Club Reserves
Perivale Park Sports Ground
|
I. Yordanov
|
|
|
H:
J.Bartlett
S.Ely
D.Jakeman
S.Majeed
A:
K.Arkadiusz
D.Mensah
|
3
|
2
|
Rajputs Del Mundo
v
Harrow United
Wormwood Scrubbs
Fixture Change 20-9-20 ( fix sec )
|
M. Hughes
|
|
|
H:
A.Aden Hassan
T.Elimlahi(2)
A:
G.Grigorian(2)
A.Aden Hassan
|
2
|
5
|
West SL Benfica
v
Wiseman West
Cranford Community College
|
V. Sawenko
|
|
|
H:
E.Da Silva Jardim(2)
A:
P.Coleman(2)
T.Vaughan(3)
P.Da cunha rodrigues
T.Vaughan
|
|
|
The Jeff Nardin Division |
4
|
7
|
Acton Ealing Whistlers
v
Kinja
Shamrock Club
|
L. Tilbury
|
|
|
H:
L.HINDS
G.Innis
T.TSEGAI(2)
A:
A.Green
A.Hassan
J.Miller
O.Retnam
S.Satkuruparan
T.Thanenthiran
M.Willmen
T.TSEGAI
T.Atkins
|
H
|
-
|
FC Sunbury
v
Rajputs Del Mundo Reserves
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Staines Rugby Club
UNFULFILLED....AWAY TEAM UNABLE TO FIELD A SIDE ( fix sec )
|
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
LPOSSA
v
Adamant
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
|
Mutually Agreed
|
|
|
H:
C.Hearn(3)
A:
S.AKOLAWOLE
|
1
|
1
|
West London Wanderers
v
Whistlers
Brunel University Sports Complex
|
D. Samuels
|
|
|
H:
G.Perring
A:
H.Hutnell
T.Coompan
E.Cheshire
|
|