There are 41 matches
|
|
Intermediate Division 1 |
0
|
3
|
Forestdale
v
Goldfingers
Croydon Postal Sports Ground
(Pitch 3)
|
J. Catley
|
|
|
A:
S.Drammeh
J.Willmott(2)
J.Ograja
K.Hobson
|
2
|
1
|
Hanworth Sports
v
Balham Reserves
Hanworth Airparc
|
R. Brum
|
|
|
H:
J.De Lima
C.West
A:
L.Fenlon
R.Jones
|
7
|
0
|
Old Rutlishians
v
LDN South West
Old Rutlishians Association
|
D. Sanford
|
|
|
H:
C.Beard(3)
M.Beard(2)
J.Graham
B.Liffen
C.Beard
N.Santos
|
0
|
4
|
Turkocagi Bermondsey
v
Tooting Bec Reserves
Bishop Justus
|
M. Sullivan
|
|
|
A:
A.Eaton
C.Fernando
S.Jogse
B.Ricketts
S.Jogse
|
4
|
1
|
Wandgas Sport
v
Frenches Athletic
Wandgas Sports Club
2:00 PM
|
A. Goldsmith
|
|
|
H:
W.Cathcart(2)
R.Guest
O.Henderson
A:
G.Johnson
T.Henderson
|
4
|
0
|
Westminster Casuals
v
Reigate Priory
Tolworth Court Sports Ground
|
M. Thomas
|
|
|
H:
B.Lee(2)
D.Maunsell
J.Whitehouse
G.Smith
|
|
|
Intermediate Division 2 |
-
|
A
|
AC Malden
v
Earlsfield United
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Riverhill Sports Ground
AC Malden unable to field a team
|
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
Claygate Royals
v
AFC Ewell
Molesey Football Club
(Pitch 2)
|
J. Besagni
|
|
|
H:
S.Hardcombe
A:
W.Chipperton
C.Porter
M.Victor
S.Hardcombe
A.Gibbs
|
1
|
1
|
Dover House Lions
v
Rygas
Roehampton Playing Fields
(Pitch 2)
|
M. Malin
|
|
|
H:
N.Balanta
A:
R.Hannam
R.Derose
A.Bentley
|
3
|
1
|
Merton Social
v
Ashtead
Fishponds Playing Fields
|
T. Heavens
|
|
|
H:
D.Murray
J.Okafor
E.Suich
A:
J.Cook
|
2
|
6
|
Sporting 50
v
AFC Walcountians
Goals Deckers Tolworth
(Pitch 3)
referee has pulled out
|
P. Bumstead
|
|
|
H:
R.Jugden
B.Seymour
A:
S.Grosser(2)
G.Harrington
N.Leonard
D.Obakin
R.Thomas
J.Farthing
|
|
|
League Senior Cup |
6
|
1
|
019
West Fulham
v
Oxted & District
[ Round 3 ]
Weston Green Sports Ground
|
N. Patterson
|
|
|
H:
D.Blake(3)
R.Mcdowell(2)
D.Paul
A:
B.Hoy
D.Blake
B.Hoy
|
|
|
Junior Division 1 |
4
|
2
|
Battersea Boys
v
Old Rutlishians Reserves
Prince Georges Playing Fields Pitch 1
(Pitch 2)
|
C. Williams
|
|
|
H:
K.Campbell
A.Joseph
L.O'Mara-Leonard(2)
A:
M.Foster
W.Southward
L.O'Mara-Leonard
|
1
|
1
|
Oxted & District Reserves
v
Fulham Deaf
Master Park
|
D. Rowland
|
|
|
H:
D.Hoult
A:
J.Wylde
M.McNamara
J.Wylde
|
0
|
1
|
Shaftesbury Town
v
Merton Social Reserves
Roehampton Playing Fields
|
T. Burton
|
|
|
A:
A.Sweeney
J.Kelly
|
|
|
Junior Division 2 |
5
|
1
|
Old Boys Clapham
v
Battersea Ironsides 'A'
Larkhall Park
|
M. O
|
|
|
H:
O.Baixas(2)
D.Barnes
W.Greaves
C.Hyland
A:
J.Curtis Gutierrez
J.Buckley
|
3
|
4
|
Tolworth United
v
Wanderers
John Fisher Sports Ground
|
A. Powell
|
|
|
H:
B.Purdy
G.Ross
J.Sibal
A:
J.Concho
A.Karebo
R.O'Neill(2)
L.Natsis
|
|
|
Junior Division 3 |
3
|
2
|
Nutfield
v
Crescent Rovers
Memorial Hall Field
|
C. Middleton
|
|
|
H:
J.Bickerton
M.Bradley
A.Smith
A:
S.Goulding
OG
J.Bickerton
S.Bone
|
5
|
2
|
Tooting Bec 'B'
v
Shaftesbury Town 'A'
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
|
A. Mohamud
|
|
|
H:
A.Constantine
A.Iminauwagboe
J.Micklem(3)
A:
L.Hart
G.Yann
J.Micklem
|
1
|
1
|
Wilf Kroucher
v
Real Holmesdale
Nursery Rec
(Pitch 3)
|
B. Walsh
|
|
|
H:
J.Doheny
A:
J.Onuru-Boadi
R.Dooley
T.Darko
|
|
|
Junior Division 4 |
2
|
2
|
RH Athletic
v
Old Rutlishians 'A'
Queens Park
|
B. Chaffe
|
|
|
H:
B.O'Connor
J.Regelous
A:
K.Foster
G.Tidey
L.Hickey
D.Bloomfield
|
2
|
3
|
Warlingham Reserves
v
Supercala
Warlingham Sports Ground
|
T. Bone
|
|
|
H:
J.Fortune
J.Phillips
A:
L.Hunte-Brown
J.Tallant(2)
J.Fortune
J.Soffe
|
4
|
1
|
Worcester Park 'A'
v
Chessington K C 'A'
Manor Park
|
S. Tyler
|
|
|
H:
M.Reynolds
J.Rose
B.Shroll
W.Shroll
A:
M.Lewis
|
|
|
Junior Division 5 |
2
|
1
|
A.M.Y Reserves
v
Wandgas Worcester Park Vets
Kingsmeadow
|
J. Conlon
|
|
|
H:
A.Chaudhry
M.Maqsood
A:
O.Sales
H.Ahmed
|
2
|
3
|
Cheam Village Warriors
v
Croygas Falcons
Goals Deckers Tolworth
(Pitch 2)
|
W. Igglesden
|
|
|
H:
K.Colwell
R.Hurley
A:
D.Graham
B.White
L.Williams
S.Casanova
|
5
|
1
|
Sutton High Reserves
v
Reigate Priory 'A'
Wallington Sports & Social Club
(Pitch 2)
|
S. Allen
|
|
|
H:
C.Blake
d.McPherson(3)
S.Winn
A:
H.Eaton
B.Scott
|
|
|
League Junior Cup |
3
|
0
|
057
Motspur Park
v
AFC Gatton
[ Quarter Final ]
Sir Joseph Hood
|
P. Horne
|
|
|
H:
J.Jones
D.Rolfe
J.Shanahan
|
|
|
Geoff Ellis Premier Shield |
0
|
4
|
001
Raynes Park Vale Reserves
v
Woodmansterne Hyde
[ Round 1 ]
Prince Georges Playing Fields
|
E. White
|
|
|
A:
K.Gill
R.Joyce(2)
J.Taylor
R.Dimitrov
C.Carpenter
|
1
|
5
|
004
N P L Reserves
v
Old Russellians
[ Round 1 ]
N P L Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
|
M. Haimes
|
|
|
H:
T.Quddus
A:
C.Hanifan
H.Hanifan
P.Hanifan
D.O'Rourke(2)
D.O'Rourke
|
2
|
2
|
007
Reigate Priory Reserves
v
AFC Ewell Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
Reigate Priory Cricket Club
3 - 4 pens
|
T. McIntosh
|
|
|
H:
J.Brandon
J.Woolsey
A:
C.Sharp
T.Turner
F.Mathews
|
3
|
4
|
010
Chessington K C Reserves
v
Old Plymouthians Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Chessington Cricket & Sports Ground
|
A. McKay
|
|
|
H:
L.Ireland(3)
A:
J.Baldwin
OG
C.Smith
E.Wood
L.Ireland
|
1
|
0
|
012
Sporting Kitz
v
Westside Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Tolworth Court Sports Ground
(Pitch 4)
PITCH NEEDED
|
T. Clark
|
|
|
H:
J.Loyza
|
|
|
Geoff Ellis Intermediate Shield |
4
|
2
|
006
Sutton High
v
Parkside
[ Round 2 ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club
(Pitch 2)
|
T. Saunders
|
|
|
H:
R.Abegue
J.Almeida-Onate
B.Berthe-Kone
R.Lake- Benjamin
A:
D.Bonsu
S.James
R.Lake- Benjamin
|
5
|
2
|
010
Trinity
v
AFC Walcountians Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Trinity Mid Whitgiftian Association
|
P. Brooks
|
|
|
H:
J.Hancock
D.Heavens(4)
A:
C.Kenway
J.Marsh
J.Marsh
|
|
|
Geoff Ellis Junior Shield |
4
|
1
|
002
Kew Park Rangers Reserves
v
Wanderers Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Marble Hill Park
|
T. Shaw
|
|
|
H:
H.Davis-Rowe(2)
B.Jones
A.Romer
A:
T.Bamigbade
T.Bamigbade
|
2
|
0
|
008
Merton Social 'A'
v
Parkside Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
King George's Park
|
F. Akanga
|
|
|
H:
T.Kenny
T.Leach
J.Abbey
|
1
|
2
|
011
Oxted & District 'A'
v
Motspur Park Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Master Park
(Pitch 2)
|
M. Hamilton
|
|
|
H:
P.Seal
A:
J.Gore
A.Waner
L.Peacock
J.Gore
|
|
|
Surrey County Lower Junior Cup |
0
|
2
|
073
Clapham Cosmos
v
Wandgas Vets
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
A:
J.Phillips(2)
J.Phillips
|
0
|
5
|
076
Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves
v
Reigate Old Boys
[ Round 4 ]
Woodmansterne Sports Club
|
W. Douglas
|
|
|
A:
G.Martin
J.Martin
M.Ward(3)
B.Room
M.Donovan
|
3
|
2
|
077
Deepcut Community
v
Thames United
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
A:
C.Bulmer(2)
|
|
|
Kent Junior Cup C |
4
|
2
|
063
Medway Borough
v
Selhurst SA
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
A:
M.Beesley
C.Lansley
E.Gibson
|
|