There are 14 matches
|
|
Tyneside Amateur Challenge Shield |
0
|
4
|
008
Blyth Town Reserves
v
Cullercoats Custom Planet
[ Quarter Final ]
Cowpen Pitches
|
I. Gunn |
|
|
A:
M.Burn
K.Knox
A.McCartney
M.Wardale
J.Iveson
N.Morris
|
|
|
League Cup - Knock Out Stage |
5
|
5
|
015
Bellingham
v
Killingworth YPC Town
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
Bellingham Middle School
Killingworth YPC Town won 4-2 on penalties
|
M. Reza Nazari |
|
|
H:
A.Armstrong(2)
R.Hayes
G.Nixon(2)
A:
D.Low(2)
K.Snowdon(2)
C.Tait
G.Nixon
C.Tait
|
|
|
Division One |
0
|
1
|
Blyth Spartans 'A'
v
Kicks Wallsend
Blyth Community College
|
P. Hutton |
|
|
A:
S.Armstrong
B.Elliott
C.Benson
|
1
|
2
|
Lindisfarne Athletic
v
Blyth Thoroton Hotel
Wallsend Rising Sun
|
P. Taylor |
|
|
H:
J.Storey
A:
P.Huck
K.Miller
A.Kerr
M.Evans
|
2
|
4
|
Newcastle Medicals
v
Wallsend Town Reserves
Bullocksteads
|
R. Pygall |
|
|
H:
M.Carnell
R.McInnery
A:
P.Doolan
C.Marshall(2)
D.Pike
M.Carnell
C.Marshall
|
2
|
1
|
Wardley
v
Newcastle City
Wardley Welfare Park
|
C. Gribbon |
|
|
H:
R.Dixon
D.Keegan
A:
C.Robinson
G.Thornton
A.Sorrie
|
1
|
0
|
West Jesmond
v
Garnett Bohemians Reserves
Paddy Freemans
|
J. Scott |
|
|
H:
A.Stewart
R.Harrison
B.Edusei
|
|
|
Division Two |
7
|
0
|
Blakelaw Crofters Lodge
v
Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves
Blakelaw Playing Fields
|
T. Cash |
|
|
H:
A.Chalmers(2)
L.Garwood(2)
K.Willis(3)
L.Garwood
A.Reay
|
1
|
2
|
Blaydon House
v
New York
Shibdon Park
|
G. Mitford |
|
|
H:
M.Robinson
A:
B.Simmons(2)
R.Duffy
B.Simmons
|
2
|
4
|
Killingworth Station
v
Walker Central Reserves
Fordley Primary School
|
M. Laidlaw |
|
|
H:
P.Aitchison(2)
A:
I.Graham
M.Graham(2)
M.Lowson
M.Parr
A.Barnes
|
4
|
2
|
Newcastle Diggers United
v
Gosforth Garnett Bohemian 'A'
Cramlington High School
|
C. Bell |
|
|
H:
J.Fluskey
G.Martin
K.Mills
M.Turnbull
A:
M.Envy
M.Gwilym
M.Turnbull
M.Envy
|
3
|
2
|
Newcastle JCB Eindhoven
v
Grainger Park Boys Club
|
A. Kelly |
|
|
H:
J.Peacock
G.Ross(2)
A:
F.Armstrong
M.Saleeb
R.Storey
I.Collins
|
1
|
4
|
Newcastle RVI Lochside
v
Red Star Benwell
|
F. Blain |
|
|
H:
J.Walsh
A:
A.Bruce
S.McLeod
W.Nutman
OG
G.Dawson
W.Nutman
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
3
|
1
|
Cullercoats 'A'
v
Forest Hall Town (WITHDRAWN)
Links Avenue
|
D. Allen |
|
|
H:
L.Carr
D.Llewellyn(2)
A:
G.Rutherford
D.McCarthy
M.Smith
|
|