There are 44 matches
|
|
F.A. Vase |
1
|
1
|
Needham Market
v
Chalfont St Peter
[ Sixth Round Proper ]
Attendance 579
AET, replay Sat 7th March
|
|
|
A:
T.Lewis
|
5
|
2
|
Whitley Bay
v
Biggleswade Town
[ Sixth Round Proper ]
Attendance 1,286
|
|
|
A:
R.Redford
M.Webster
|
|
|
Beds FA - Intermediate Cup |
0
|
3
|
025
Crawley Green Reserves
v
Stotfold Reserves
[ Semi Final ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
4
|
0
|
Brimsdown Rovers
v
Kentish Town
Attendance 38
|
T. Donnellan |
G. Garnham |
L. Walmesley-Browne |
|
|
H:
J.O'Donoghue(3)
G.Prenderville
|
1
|
1
|
Broxbourne Borough
v
Biggleswade United
Attendance 35
|
A. Crawford |
S. O'Connor |
C. Checketts |
|
|
H:
R.Kemble
A:
E.Langlais
|
5
|
1
|
Hanwell Town
v
Langford
Attendance 48
|
R. Howes |
R. Ward |
M. Price |
|
|
H:
C.Baverstock
D.Didhiou
B.Gallen
B.O'Brien
OG
A:
D.Hay
|
0
|
5
|
Haringey Borough
v
Harefield United
Attendance 33
|
A. Medlock |
S. Beardon |
T. Dollimore |
|
|
A:
A.Brown
J.Houliston
T.Kirk
D.Morris
M.Williamson
|
3
|
0
|
Hertford Town
v
Holmer Green
Attendance 94
|
D. Rigney |
T. Albon |
R. Dorrington |
|
|
H:
A.Scriven(2)
C.Spiteri
|
0
|
1
|
Leverstock Green
v
Aylesbury Vale
Attendance 36
|
|
|
A:
A.Usmani
|
2
|
0
|
St Margaretsbury
v
Cockfosters
Attendance 64
|
B. Furneaux |
A. Anastasiou |
I. Brown |
|
|
H:
J.Barker
X.Doku
|
2
|
1
|
Tring Athletic
v
Colney Heath
Attendance 76
|
P. Bateman |
T. Durnford |
J. Wortley |
|
|
H:
G.Hall
D.Whicker
A:
P.Jackman
|
2
|
2
|
Welwyn Garden City
v
Kingsbury London Tigers
Attendance 30
|
V. Torre |
R. Willson |
M. Favell |
|
|
H:
F.Valenti
A.Wallace
A:
E.Cata
I.Mofi
|
|
|
Division One |
6
|
0
|
Amersham Town
v
Winslow United
Attendance 22
|
C. Scott |
C. Baker |
C. Miller |
|
|
H:
J.Eboji
L.Farrell(2)
D.Vicente(3)
|
0
|
4
|
Arlesey Athletic
v
Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 32
|
J. Chidley |
I. Corner |
J. Burlison |
|
|
A:
R.Arihen
R.Foster
D.Walker
S.Young
|
3
|
0
|
Bedford
v
Ampthill Town
Attendance 18
|
B. Hamilton |
T. Jeyes |
M. Meadows |
|
|
H:
P.Fisher
M.Reed
A.Thomas
|
3
|
1
|
Buckingham Athletic
v
Crawley Green
Attendance 52
|
S. Conway |
D. Roberts |
M. Flack |
|
|
H:
A.Hammond
O.Prentice
L.Watts
A:
E.Sweeney
|
1
|
1
|
Cranfield United
v
Bedford Town Reserves
Attendance 31
|
J. Nettleton |
N. Sharp |
J. Bradbury |
|
|
H:
J.Doyle
A:
A.Deverell
|
1
|
1
|
Harpenden Town
v
New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 20
|
D. Aylott |
J. Feenstra |
P. Evans |
|
|
H:
D.Kingleyside
A:
L.Coulter
|
0
|
1
|
Hoddesdon Town
v
Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 53
|
P. Hazel |
A. Wright |
F. Grosso |
|
|
A:
A.Watson
|
3
|
0
|
Kings Langley
v
Sport London e Benfica
Attendance 40
|
P. Saggars |
N. Howard |
L. Francis |
|
|
H:
A.Arthur
S.Conway
L.Pritchard
|
2
|
0
|
Royston Town
v
Hatfield Town
Attendance 139
|
Ca. Henry |
S. Yiannaki |
S. Moss |
|
|
H:
C.Hammond(2)
|
0
|
0
|
Sun Postal Sports
v
London Colney
Attendance 26
|
R. Endacott |
B. Gale |
B. Savill |
|
|
|
|
|
Division Two |
4
|
0
|
Bucks Students Union
v
Markyate
Attendance 15
|
D. Carman |
S. Brown |
M. Borg |
|
|
H:
H.Baxter
C.Cox
G.Kelly
D.Moses
|
1
|
0
|
Hadley
v
Kent Athletic
Attendance 22
|
K. Doherty |
A. Watkins |
F. Harle |
|
|
H:
B.Elsawahi
|
2
|
0
|
Mursley United
v
Bletchley Town
Attendance 22
|
|
|
H:
E.Mills
M.Shaw
|
3
|
0
|
Padbury United
v
Totternhoe
Attendance 25
|
P. Jago |
P. Panayiotou |
J. Gregory |
|
|
H:
A.Brown
D.Lawless(2)
|
2
|
1
|
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
v
AFC Dunstable
Attendance 42
|
|
|
H:
L.Bunker
K.Temple
A:
R.Bannister
|
3
|
3
|
The 61 FC (Luton)
v
Risborough Rangers
Attendance 28
|
D. French |
L. Haywood |
S. Magee |
|
|
H:
A.Lewis
C.Mapp
J.Ross
A:
A.Ashwick
M.Griggs
S.Haymer
|
3
|
0
|
Tring Corinthians
v
Old Bradwell United
Attendance 25
|
M. Gibbs |
A. Butler |
B. Hall |
|
|
H:
L.Herring
D.O'Callaghan
M.Ramsey
|
1
|
0
|
Wodson Park
v
Aston Clinton
Attendance 31
|
G. Hart |
M. Young |
J. Jesenovec |
|
|
H:
S.Leader
S.Leader
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
1
|
3
|
Cockfosters Reserves
v
Oxhey Jets Reserves
|
L. Lungarella |
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
Colney Heath Reserves
v
St Margaretsbury Reserves
|
B. Wright |
|
|
|
2
|
2
|
Holmer Green Reserves
v
Tring Athletic Reserves
|
C. Weedon |
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
London Colney Reserves
v
Leverstock Green Reserves
|
P. Anjos |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two East |
1
|
3
|
Ampthill Town Reserves
v
Hadley Reserves
|
S. Pater |
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
Caddington Reserves
v
Kent Athletic Reserves
KO 2.45 pm
|
D. Chilcot |
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
Hatfield Town Reserves
v
Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
KO 2.45 pm
|
P. Brown |
|
|
|
4
|
3
|
Langford Reserves
v
Wodson Park Reserves
|
R. Shekle |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two West |
4
|
4
|
AFC Dunstable Reserves
v
Stony Stratford Town Reserves
|
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Aylesbury Vale Reserves
v
Kings Langley Reserves
|
L. Szulc |
|
|
|
0
|
4
|
Old Bradwell United Reserves
v
Sun Postal Sports Reserves
KO 2.45 pm
|
J. Ziolkowski |
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Risborough Rangers Reserves
v
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
KO 2.45 pm
|
J. Hey |
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
Totternhoe Reserves
v
Cranfield United Reserves
|
C. Sinden |
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
Winslow United Reserves
v
Buckingham Athletic Reserves
|
Ma. Taylor |
|
|
|
|