We Make Footballers Cheshunt Academy - 4 to12 Year Old Training
Ware FC - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Watton Youth - U11 and U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon U17 Reds - Players Wanted
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers - U11 Players Wanted
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town - U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season
AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed
Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
F.A. Cup
F.A. Vase
F.A. National League System Cup
Anagram Records Feeder Leagues Trophy
East Anglian Cup
Beds FA - Senior Cup
Beds Senior Trophy
Beds FA - Intermediate Cup
Beds Junior Cup
Berks & Bucks FA Senior Trophy
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup
Berks & Bucks FA - Junior Cup
Buckingham (Senior) Charity Cup
Buckingham Senior Cup
Herts FA - Senior Centenary Trophy
Herts FA - Senior Cup
Herts FA - Charity Cup
Herts FA - Charity Shield
Herts FA - Intermediate Cup
Herts FA - Junior Cup
Hinchingbrooke Cup
Hunts FA Premier Cup
London FA - Senior Cup
London Intermediate Cup
Middlesex Intermediate Cup
Middlesex Premier Cup
Middlesex Senior Cup
Middlesex Senior Charity Cup
West Herts St Mary's Cup
North Beds Charity Cup
Oxford Senior Cup
Wycombe Senior Cup
Challenge Trophy
Reserve Challenge Trophy
Premier Division Cup
Division One Cup
Division Two Cup
South Midlands Senior Floodlit Cup
South Midlands Reserve Floodlit Cup
Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
Reserve Division One
Reserve Division Two East
Reserve Division Two West
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
August
Select
02 Sat
05 Tue
06 Wed
09 Sat
12 Tue
13 Wed
16 Sat
17 Sun
19 Tue
20 Wed
23 Sat
25 Mon
26 Tue
27 Wed
30 Sat
31 Sun
September
Select
02 Tue
03 Wed
05 Fri
06 Sat
08 Mon
09 Tue
10 Wed
13 Sat
15 Mon
16 Tue
17 Wed
20 Sat
23 Tue
24 Wed
27 Sat
30 Tue
October
Select
01 Wed
04 Sat
07 Tue
08 Wed
11 Sat
14 Tue
15 Wed
18 Sat
21 Tue
22 Wed
25 Sat
28 Tue
29 Wed
November
Select
01 Sat
04 Tue
05 Wed
08 Sat
11 Tue
12 Wed
15 Sat
18 Tue
19 Wed
22 Sat
25 Tue
26 Wed
29 Sat
December
Select
02 Tue
03 Wed
06 Sat
09 Tue
13 Sat
16 Tue
17 Wed
20 Sat
23 Tue
27 Sat
January
Select
03 Sat
13 Tue
14 Wed
17 Sat
19 Mon
20 Tue
24 Sat
26 Mon
27 Tue
31 Sat
February
Select
14 Sat
17 Tue
18 Wed
21 Sat
24 Tue
25 Wed
26 Thu
28 Sat
March
Select
03 Tue
04 Wed
05 Thu
07 Sat
09 Mon
10 Tue
11 Wed
12 Thu
14 Sat
16 Mon
17 Tue
18 Wed
19 Thu
21 Sat
23 Mon
24 Tue
25 Wed
26 Thu
28 Sat
30 Mon
31 Tue
April
Select
01 Wed
02 Thu
04 Sat
07 Tue
08 Wed
09 Thu
11 Sat
13 Mon
14 Tue
15 Wed
16 Thu
18 Sat
20 Mon
21 Tue
22 Wed
23 Thu
24 Fri
25 Sat
28 Tue
29 Wed
30 Thu
May
Select
02 Sat
05 Tue
06 Wed
07 Thu
08 Fri
11 Mon
12 Tue
15 Fri
20 Wed
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 12 July 2024
If you wish to change anything on this website, please contact Elaine Waumsley (details in ...
continue
Match Day :
Tuesday, 27 January 2009
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
East Anglian Cup
3
1
Royston Town
v
Stansted
[ Round 1 ]
Beds FA - Senior Cup
4
1
004
Biggleswade Town
v
Bedford Town
[ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 162
Beds FA Apptd
H:
B.Dance
D.Flack(2)
N.Morgan
3
4
005
Potton United
v
Biggleswade United
[ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 61
A:
M.Cole(2)
E.Langlais
M.Russell
Reserve Challenge Trophy
5
2
030
Leverstock Green Reserves
v
Broxbourne Borough Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
Premier Division Cup
3
0
016
Tring Athletic
v
Harefield United
[ Round 3 ]
Attendance 79
H:
M.Burfoot
D.Gray
A.Mullins
3
0
017
Aylesbury Vale
v
Hertford Town
[ Round 3 ]
Attendance 32
L. Marshallsay
R. Lipscombe
S. Levy
H:
J.Bentley
M.Kinsey
A.Usmani
Premier Division
0
2
Colney Heath
v
Brimsdown Rovers
Attendance 54
A:
B.Andreas
J.Martin
1
1
Welwyn Garden City
v
St Margaretsbury
Attendance 59
H:
F.Valenti
A:
B.Herod
Division One
0
6
Brache Sparta
v
Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 9
A:
C.Hinton(2)
S.Magona
N.Newbury
E.Nkemdirim
A.Tourlamaine
Reserve Division One
3
1
Hoddesdon Town Reserves
v
Cockfosters Reserves
Reserve Division Two East
2
3
Langford Reserves
v
The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
Reserve Division Two West
2
3
Buckingham Athletic Reserves
v
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
0
3
Winslow United Reserves
v
Totternhoe Reserves
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 January 2009 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 January 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
Broxbourne Borough
2.
Chalfont St Peter
3.
Cockfosters
4.
Hanwell Town
5.
Haringey Borough
6.
Holmer Green
7.
Kentish Town
8.
Kingsbury London Tigers
9.
Langford
10.
Leverstock Green
11.
Oxhey Jets
Div1
12.
Amersham Town
13.
Ampthill Town
14.
Arlesey Athletic
15.
Bedford
16.
Bedford Town Reserves
17.
Buckingham Athletic
18.
Cranfield United
19.
Crawley Green
20.
Harpenden Town
21.
Hatfield Town
22.
Kings Langley
23.
London Colney
24.
New Bradwell St Peter
25.
Sport London e Benfica
26.
Stony Stratford Town
27.
Sun Postal Sports
28.
Tokyngton Manor
29.
Winslow United
Div2
30.
AFC Dunstable
31.
Aston Clinton
32.
Bletchley Town
33.
Bucks Students Union
34.
Caddington
35.
Hadley
36.
Kent Athletic
37.
Markyate
38.
Mursley United
39.
Old Bradwell United
40.
Padbury United
41.
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
42.
Risborough Rangers
43.
The 61 FC (Luton)
44.
Totternhoe
45.
Tring Corinthians
46.
Wodson Park
RsD1
47.
Colney Heath Reserves
48.
Harpenden Town Reserves
49.
Holmer Green Reserves
50.
London Colney Reserves
51.
Oxhey Jets Reserves
52.
St Margaretsbury Reserves
53.
Tring Athletic Reserves
RsD2E
54.
Ampthill Town Reserves
55.
Biggleswade Town Reserves
56.
Biggleswade United Reserves
57.
Caddington Reserves
58.
Crawley Green Reserves
59.
Hadley Reserves
60.
Hatfield Town Reserves
61.
Kent Athletic Reserves
62.
Royston Town Reserves
63.
Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
64.
Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2W
65.
AFC Dunstable Reserves
66.
Aylesbury Vale Reserves
67.
Cranfield United Reserves
68.
Kings Langley Reserves
69.
Old Bradwell United Reserves
70.
Risborough Rangers Reserves
71.
Stony Stratford Town Reserves
72.
Sun Postal Sports Reserves
73.
Tring Corinthians Reserves