There are 45 matches
|
|
F.A. Vase |
2
|
1
|
Biggleswade Town
v
Croydon
[ Fourth Round Proper ]
Attendance 430
|
(FA Appointed) |
|
|
H:
K.Kilroy
OG
|
5
|
6
|
Dunstan Federation
v
Chalfont St Peter
[ Fourth Round Proper ]
Attendance 372
AET, 4-4 at 90 mins
|
|
|
A:
J.Carroll
D.Hughes
A.Louth
B.Stack
C.Strutton
M.Swaysland
|
|
|
Beds Senior Trophy |
4
|
0
|
021
The 61 FC (Luton)
v
Riseley Sports
[ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 12
|
Beds FA Apptd |
|
|
H:
C.Mapp
K.McManus
OG
M.Terry
|
4
|
3
|
022
Cranfield United
v
Totternhoe
[ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 28
|
|
|
H:
T.Resch
S.Reynolds(2)
E.Spence
A:
G.Capehorn
D.Meenan
S.Tracey
|
0
|
1
|
023
AFC Dunstable
v
AFC Kempston Rovers
[ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 62
|
|
|
|
|
|
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup |
-
|
A
|
030
Padbury United
v
Steeple Claydon
[ Round 4 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Abandoned at 90mins with score 1-1 - too few players left to continue after sendings off
|
|
|
|
3
|
0
|
031
Penn & Tylers Green
v
Bucks Students Union
[ Round 4 ]
Attendance 30
|
|
|
|
|
|
Berks & Bucks FA - Junior Cup |
2
|
3
|
017
Rangers XI
v
Buckingham Athletic Reserves
[ Round 4 ]
AET
|
|
|
|
|
|
Herts FA - Senior Centenary Trophy |
2
|
4
|
016
Harpenden Town
v
Hoddesdon Town
[ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 22
|
|
|
H:
C.Gregory(2)
A:
C.Hinton(2)
S.Omer
M.Spiers
|
2
|
5
|
019
Hertford Heath
v
Hatfield Town
[ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 75
AET, 2-2 at 90 mins
|
|
|
A:
J.Evans
R.Lawrence(2)
J.McGrandles
M.Standen
|
|
|
Reserve Challenge Trophy |
1
|
4
|
031
Wodson Park Reserves
v
Royston Town Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division Two Cup |
6
|
1
|
012
Mursley United
v
Caddington
[ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 38
|
M. Gibbs |
D. Chilcot |
G. Sweedy |
|
|
H:
J.Kasprzyk
E.Mills(4)
S.Mooney
A:
R.Massey
|
0
|
0
|
014
Hadley
v
Wodson Park
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 30
AET, 5-4 on penalties
|
A. Anastasiou |
D. Williams |
B. Savill |
|
|
D.Cooper
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
3
|
Aylesbury Vale
v
Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 31
|
Q. Pearsall |
A. Butler |
T. Albon |
|
|
H:
A.Usmani
A:
N.Marsh
R.Wade(2)
|
2
|
4
|
Cockfosters
v
Oxhey Jets
Attendance 60
|
V. Sharan |
D. Lawson |
S. Cudner |
|
|
H:
K.Bishop
J.Moniatis
A:
J.Arthur
W.Gladdy
A.Lowton(2)
|
3
|
2
|
Colney Heath
v
Biggleswade United
Attendance 61
|
J. Tavener |
C. Checketts |
G. Starr |
|
|
H:
A.Clarke
J.Eames
R.Howard
A:
D.Gaskin
S.Murray
|
1
|
2
|
Harefield United
v
Hertford Town
Attendance 113
|
B. Zbirka |
J. Bradbury |
R. Bowden |
|
|
H:
T.Kirk
A:
O.Beale
D.Hunt
|
1
|
2
|
Langford
v
Kentish Town
Attendance 53
|
M. Sage |
P. Saggars |
B. Hamilton |
|
|
H:
R.Groves
A:
R.Hudson
L.Miller
|
3
|
2
|
Leverstock Green
v
Kingsbury London Tigers
Attendance 30
|
T. Donnellan |
I. Brown |
P. Anjos |
|
|
H:
J.Armstrong
C.Gorman
M.Walden
A:
H.Emenike
F.Manuel
|
1
|
2
|
St Margaretsbury
v
Hanwell Town
Attendance 60
|
J. Costelloe |
L. Turnbull |
G. Hart |
|
|
H:
K.Ashwood
A:
D.Didhiou
C.Mills
|
|
|
Division One |
0
|
3
|
Arlesey Athletic
v
New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 13
|
A. McCree |
M. Favell |
S. Magee |
|
|
A:
L.Coulter(2)
C.Townsend
|
2
|
1
|
Brache Sparta
v
Ampthill Town
Attendance 15
|
Ma. Taylor |
J. Campbell |
R. Dorrington |
|
|
H:
J.Benton
E.Luncay
A:
P.Munday
|
0
|
2
|
Buckingham Athletic
v
Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 32
|
|
|
A:
D.Walker(2)
|
3
|
3
|
London Colney
v
Amersham Town
Attendance 53
|
G. Garnham |
A. Wright |
R. Lipscombe |
|
|
H:
D.Barker(2)
P.Danslow
A:
T.Francis(2)
D.Vicente
|
2
|
1
|
Royston Town
v
Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 94
|
R. Morris |
M. De La Fuente |
P. Munt |
|
|
H:
C.Hammond
R.Lockett
A:
A.Watson
|
1
|
1
|
Sport London e Benfica
v
Bedford
Attendance 10
|
L. Szulc |
G. Lewis |
C. Wilkinson |
|
|
H:
D.Da Conceicao
A:
J.Bitting
|
3
|
3
|
Winslow United
v
Kings Langley
Attendance 60
|
J. Hey |
K. Leach |
J. Fowler |
|
|
H:
C.Hill
P.Martin
I.Trott
A:
L.Bircham
L.Pritchard(2)
|
|
|
Division Two |
3
|
2
|
Bletchley Town
v
Markyate
Attendance 25
|
R. Endacott |
D. Carman |
J. Durnford |
|
|
H:
M.Eaton
D.Vincent(2)
A:
D.Douglas
S.Harvey
|
1
|
3
|
Kent Athletic
v
Aston Clinton
Attendance 23
Aston Clinton -3
points
|
R. Willson |
L. Walmesley-Browne |
N. Howard |
|
|
H:
H.Conteh
A:
N.Bunce(2)
R.Caterer
|
1
|
2
|
Old Bradwell United
v
Risborough Rangers
Attendance 20
|
I. Campbell |
S. Brown |
M. Price |
|
|
H:
L.Gray
A:
A.Hird
OG
|
3
|
1
|
Tring Corinthians
v
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Attendance 40
|
|
|
H:
I.Adele(2)
B.Gray
A:
L.Bunker
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
2
|
2
|
Broxbourne Borough Reserves
v
Leverstock Green Reserves
|
D. Elkins |
|
|
|
2
|
2
|
Hoddesdon Town Reserves
v
Harpenden Town Reserves
Harpenden Town Reserves -1
point
|
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
Holmer Green Reserves
v
London Colney Reserves
|
M. Broad |
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
Oxhey Jets Reserves
v
Colney Heath Reserves
|
C. Weedon |
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
Tring Athletic Reserves
v
St Margaretsbury Reserves
|
A. Waters |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two East |
8
|
2
|
Ampthill Town Reserves
v
Kent Athletic Reserves
|
J. Ziolkowski |
|
|
|
4
|
1
|
Biggleswade United Reserves
v
Hatfield Town Reserves
|
A. Wilson |
|
|
|
1
|
4
|
Caddington Reserves
v
Langford Reserves
KO 2 pm
|
J. Wortley |
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Crawley Green Reserves
v
Hadley Reserves
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two West |
2
|
3
|
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
v
Cranfield United Reserves
|
T. Ratheram |
|
|
|
9
|
1
|
Risborough Rangers Reserves
v
Old Bradwell United Reserves
KO 2 pm
|
D. Clement |
|
|
|
0
|
4
|
Stony Stratford Town Reserves
v
Aylesbury Vale Reserves
|
A. McCann |
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
Sun Postal Sports Reserves
v
AFC Dunstable Reserves
|
P. Jago |
|
|
|
0
|
4
|
Totternhoe Reserves
v
Tring Corinthians Reserves
KO 2 pm
|
R. Shekle |
|
|
|
|