Bury Rangers Reds - Looking for U18 Players for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted
Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth - U16 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - U18 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Hitchin Town Under 16s - Players Wanted
Wormley Rovers - U11 Players Wanted
Buntingford Cougars U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Hitchin Town Under 18s - Goalkeeper Needed
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
We Make Footballers Cheshunt Academy - 4 to12 Year Old Training
Ware FC - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Watton Youth - U11 and U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon U17 Reds - Players Wanted
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town - U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season
AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed
Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
F.A. Cup
F.A. Vase
F.A. National League System Cup
Anagram Records Feeder Leagues Trophy
East Anglian Cup
Beds FA - Senior Cup
Beds Senior Trophy
Beds FA - Intermediate Cup
Beds Junior Cup
Berks & Bucks FA Senior Trophy
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup
Berks & Bucks FA - Junior Cup
Buckingham (Senior) Charity Cup
Buckingham Senior Cup
Herts FA - Senior Centenary Trophy
Herts FA - Senior Cup
Herts FA - Charity Cup
Herts FA - Charity Shield
Herts FA - Intermediate Cup
Herts FA - Junior Cup
Hinchingbrooke Cup
Hunts FA Premier Cup
London FA - Senior Cup
London Intermediate Cup
Middlesex Intermediate Cup
Middlesex Premier Cup
Middlesex Senior Cup
Middlesex Senior Charity Cup
West Herts St Mary's Cup
North Beds Charity Cup
Oxford Senior Cup
Wycombe Senior Cup
Challenge Trophy
Reserve Challenge Trophy
Premier Division Cup
Division One Cup
Division Two Cup
South Midlands Senior Floodlit Cup
South Midlands Reserve Floodlit Cup
Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
Reserve Division One
Reserve Division Two East
Reserve Division Two West
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
August
Select
02 Sat
05 Tue
06 Wed
09 Sat
12 Tue
13 Wed
16 Sat
17 Sun
19 Tue
20 Wed
23 Sat
25 Mon
26 Tue
27 Wed
30 Sat
31 Sun
September
Select
02 Tue
03 Wed
05 Fri
06 Sat
08 Mon
09 Tue
10 Wed
13 Sat
15 Mon
16 Tue
17 Wed
20 Sat
23 Tue
24 Wed
27 Sat
30 Tue
October
Select
01 Wed
04 Sat
07 Tue
08 Wed
11 Sat
14 Tue
15 Wed
18 Sat
21 Tue
22 Wed
25 Sat
28 Tue
29 Wed
November
Select
01 Sat
04 Tue
05 Wed
08 Sat
11 Tue
12 Wed
15 Sat
18 Tue
19 Wed
22 Sat
25 Tue
26 Wed
29 Sat
December
Select
02 Tue
03 Wed
06 Sat
09 Tue
13 Sat
16 Tue
17 Wed
20 Sat
23 Tue
27 Sat
January
Select
03 Sat
13 Tue
14 Wed
17 Sat
19 Mon
20 Tue
24 Sat
26 Mon
27 Tue
31 Sat
February
Select
14 Sat
17 Tue
18 Wed
21 Sat
24 Tue
25 Wed
26 Thu
28 Sat
March
Select
03 Tue
04 Wed
05 Thu
07 Sat
09 Mon
10 Tue
11 Wed
12 Thu
14 Sat
16 Mon
17 Tue
18 Wed
19 Thu
21 Sat
23 Mon
24 Tue
25 Wed
26 Thu
28 Sat
30 Mon
31 Tue
April
Select
01 Wed
02 Thu
04 Sat
07 Tue
08 Wed
09 Thu
11 Sat
13 Mon
14 Tue
15 Wed
16 Thu
18 Sat
20 Mon
21 Tue
22 Wed
23 Thu
24 Fri
25 Sat
28 Tue
29 Wed
30 Thu
May
Select
02 Sat
05 Tue
06 Wed
07 Thu
08 Fri
11 Mon
12 Tue
15 Fri
20 Wed
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Wednesday, 07 August 2024
If you wish to change anything on this website, please contact Elaine Waumsley (details in ...
continue
Match Day :
Sunday, 17 August 2008
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
F.A. Cup
0
2
Brimsdown Rovers
v
Hatfield Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 223
A:
J.Beck
D.Staples
1
1
Kentish Town
v
Wellingborough Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 179
Replay Tuesday 19th 7.45 pm
H:
J.Rivera
1
0
Kingsbury London Tigers
v
Eton Manor
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 108
H:
E.Cata
3
0
Romford
v
Biggleswade Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 123
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 17 August 2008 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 17 August 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
Aylesbury Vale
2.
Biggleswade United
3.
Broxbourne Borough
4.
Chalfont St Peter
5.
Cockfosters
6.
Colney Heath
7.
Hanwell Town
8.
Harefield United
9.
Haringey Borough
10.
Hertford Town
11.
Holmer Green
12.
Langford
13.
Leverstock Green
14.
Oxhey Jets
15.
St Margaretsbury
16.
Tring Athletic
17.
Welwyn Garden City
Div1
18.
Amersham Town
19.
Ampthill Town
20.
Arlesey Athletic
21.
Bedford
22.
Bedford Town Reserves
23.
Brache Sparta
24.
Buckingham Athletic
25.
Cranfield United
26.
Crawley Green
27.
Harpenden Town
28.
Hoddesdon Town
29.
Kings Langley
30.
London Colney
31.
New Bradwell St Peter
32.
Royston Town
33.
Sport London e Benfica
34.
Stony Stratford Town
35.
Sun Postal Sports
36.
Tokyngton Manor
37.
Winslow United
Div2
38.
AFC Dunstable
39.
Aston Clinton
40.
Bletchley Town
41.
Bucks Students Union
42.
Caddington
43.
Hadley
44.
Kent Athletic
45.
Markyate
46.
Mursley United
47.
Old Bradwell United
48.
Padbury United
49.
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
50.
Risborough Rangers
51.
The 61 FC (Luton)
52.
Totternhoe
53.
Tring Corinthians
54.
Wodson Park
RsD1
55.
Broxbourne Borough Reserves
56.
Cockfosters Reserves
57.
Colney Heath Reserves
58.
Harpenden Town Reserves
59.
Hoddesdon Town Reserves
60.
Holmer Green Reserves
61.
Leverstock Green Reserves
62.
London Colney Reserves
63.
Oxhey Jets Reserves
64.
St Margaretsbury Reserves
65.
Tring Athletic Reserves
RsD2E
66.
Ampthill Town Reserves
67.
Biggleswade Town Reserves
68.
Biggleswade United Reserves
69.
Caddington Reserves
70.
Crawley Green Reserves
71.
Hadley Reserves
72.
Hatfield Town Reserves
73.
Kent Athletic Reserves
74.
Langford Reserves
75.
Royston Town Reserves
76.
Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
77.
The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
78.
Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2W
79.
AFC Dunstable Reserves
80.
Aylesbury Vale Reserves
81.
Buckingham Athletic Reserves
82.
Cranfield United Reserves
83.
Kings Langley Reserves
84.
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
85.
Old Bradwell United Reserves
86.
Risborough Rangers Reserves
87.
Stony Stratford Town Reserves
88.
Sun Postal Sports Reserves
89.
Totternhoe Reserves
90.
Tring Corinthians Reserves
91.
Winslow United Reserves