There are 21 matches
|
|
Berks & Bucks FA Senior Trophy |
4
|
2
|
012
Newport Pagnell Town
v
Aylesbury Vale
[ Semi Final ]
|
|
|
A:
D.Jones(2)
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
2
|
Biggleswade United
v
Langford
Attendance 58
|
A. Aylott |
A. Wilson |
L. Fowler |
|
|
H:
M.Cole
S.Murray
A:
D.Brown
W.Byrne
|
4
|
3
|
Cockfosters
v
Haringey Borough
Attendance 57
|
J. Tavener |
C. Connors |
L. Turnbull |
|
|
H:
D.Curbelo(2)
A.Ewing
R.Richards
A:
P.Abbott
K.Lewis
L.Simon
|
4
|
1
|
Hanwell Town
v
Leverstock Green
Attendance 27
|
R. Hodges |
J. Hey |
G. Starr |
|
|
H:
C.Baverstock
D.Didhiou
L.Kenny
C.Mills
A:
D.Griggs
|
5
|
3
|
Harefield United
v
Brimsdown Rovers
Attendance 56
|
B. Furneaux |
Mi. Taylor |
M. Meadows |
|
|
H:
D.Buckle
J.Houliston(2)
G.Williams
A.Willis
A:
T.Nicola
J.O'Donoghue
N.Steward
|
2
|
1
|
Kingsbury London Tigers
v
Holmer Green
Attendance 21
|
A. Stevens |
P. Jago |
S. Reuter |
|
|
H:
E.Cata
M.Tagbajumi
A:
D.Allen
|
1
|
0
|
Oxhey Jets
v
Chalfont St Peter
Attendance 44
|
L. Walshe |
S. Conway |
F. Grosso |
|
|
H:
P.Turner
|
1
|
0
|
St Margaretsbury
v
Colney Heath
Attendance 40
|
Q. Pearsall |
J. Bradbury |
A. Waters |
|
|
H:
J.Barker
|
|
|
Division One |
0
|
3
|
Ampthill Town
v
Royston Town
Attendance 49
|
D. Aylott |
G. Feakes |
A. Wright |
|
|
A:
J.Babbage
C.Hammond
L.Robins
|
1
|
4
|
Bedford
v
London Colney
Attendance 19
|
Ca. Henry |
R. Turner |
S. Yiannaki |
|
|
H:
P.Fisher
A:
I.Cooper(3)
R.Gallagher
|
10
|
0
|
Buckingham Athletic
v
Brache Sparta
Attendance 44
|
|
|
H:
R.Hambridge
A.Hammond(3)
G.Hansell(3)
D.O'Dell(2)
L.Watts
|
4
|
1
|
Cranfield United
v
Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 29
|
J. Chidley |
M. Burton |
J. Durnford |
|
|
H:
T.Barrett
C.Lester
T.Resch
S.Reynolds
A:
B.Poulton
|
1
|
1
|
New Bradwell St Peter
v
Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 40
|
R. Ward |
D. Brennan |
S. Pater |
|
|
H:
R.Mooney
A:
J.Reynolds
|
1
|
4
|
Stony Stratford Town
v
Winslow United
Attendance 20
|
Ma. Taylor |
J. Fowler |
I. Huckle |
|
|
H:
S.Carr
A:
C.Hill(3)
P.Talbot
|
|
|
Division Two |
1
|
5
|
Tring Corinthians
v
Hadley
Attendance 30
|
|
|
H:
O.Waite
A:
B.Elsawahi
D.Gruar
I.Kirkwood
M.Smithurst(2)
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
1
|
3
|
Broxbourne Borough Reserves
v
Oxhey Jets Reserves
|
P. Munt |
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
Harpenden Town Reserves
v
Colney Heath Reserves
|
L. Addison |
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
London Colney Reserves
v
Holmer Green Reserves
|
D. Clement |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two East |
2
|
2
|
Biggleswade Town Reserves
v
Hatfield Town Reserves
|
C. Sinden |
|
|
|
3
|
0
|
Royston Town Reserves
v
Hadley Reserves
|
M. Gibbs |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two West |
5
|
1
|
Sun Postal Sports Reserves
v
Winslow United Reserves
|
|
|
|
|
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
|
Prem
|
1.
Biggleswade Town
|
2.
Broxbourne Borough
|
3.
Hertford Town
|
4.
Kentish Town
|
5.
Tring Athletic
|
6.
Welwyn Garden City
|
Div1
|
7.
Amersham Town
|
8.
Arlesey Athletic
|
9.
Bedford Town Reserves
|
10.
Crawley Green
|
11.
Harpenden Town
|
|
12.
Hatfield Town
|
13.
Hoddesdon Town
|
14.
Kings Langley
|
15.
Sport London e Benfica
|
Div2
|
16.
AFC Dunstable
|
17.
Aston Clinton
|
18.
Bletchley Town
|
19.
Bucks Students Union
|
20.
Caddington
|
21.
Kent Athletic
|
22.
Markyate
|
|
23.
Mursley United
|
24.
Old Bradwell United
|
25.
Padbury United
|
26.
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
|
27.
Risborough Rangers
|
28.
The 61 FC (Luton)
|
29.
Totternhoe
|
30.
Wodson Park
|
RsD1
|
31.
Cockfosters Reserves
|
32.
Hoddesdon Town Reserves
|
33.
Leverstock Green Reserves
|
|
34.
St Margaretsbury Reserves
|
35.
Tring Athletic Reserves
|
RsD2E
|
36.
Ampthill Town Reserves
|
37.
Biggleswade United Reserves
|
38.
Caddington Reserves
|
39.
Crawley Green Reserves
|
40.
Kent Athletic Reserves
|
41.
Langford Reserves
|
42.
Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
|
43.
The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
|
44.
Wodson Park Reserves
|
|
RsD2W
|
45.
AFC Dunstable Reserves
|
46.
Aylesbury Vale Reserves
|
47.
Buckingham Athletic Reserves
|
48.
Cranfield United Reserves
|
49.
Kings Langley Reserves
|
50.
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
|
51.
Old Bradwell United Reserves
|
52.
Risborough Rangers Reserves
|
53.
Stony Stratford Town Reserves
|
54.
Totternhoe Reserves
|
55.
Tring Corinthians Reserves
|
|