Watton Youth - U11 and U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon U17 Reds - Players Wanted
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers - U11 Players Wanted
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town - U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season
AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed
Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
F.A. Cup
F.A. Vase
F.A. National League System Cup
Anagram Records Feeder Leagues Trophy
East Anglian Cup
Beds FA - Senior Cup
Beds Senior Trophy
Beds FA - Intermediate Cup
Beds Junior Cup
Berks & Bucks FA Senior Trophy
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup
Berks & Bucks FA - Junior Cup
Buckingham (Senior) Charity Cup
Buckingham Senior Cup
Herts FA - Senior Centenary Trophy
Herts FA - Senior Cup
Herts FA - Charity Cup
Herts FA - Charity Shield
Herts FA - Intermediate Cup
Herts FA - Junior Cup
Hinchingbrooke Cup
Hunts FA Premier Cup
London FA - Senior Cup
London Intermediate Cup
Middlesex Intermediate Cup
Middlesex Premier Cup
Middlesex Senior Cup
Middlesex Senior Charity Cup
West Herts St Mary's Cup
North Beds Charity Cup
Oxford Senior Cup
Wycombe Senior Cup
Challenge Trophy
Reserve Challenge Trophy
Premier Division Cup
Division One Cup
Division Two Cup
South Midlands Senior Floodlit Cup
South Midlands Reserve Floodlit Cup
Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
Reserve Division One
Reserve Division Two East
Reserve Division Two West
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
August
Select
02 Sat
05 Tue
06 Wed
09 Sat
12 Tue
13 Wed
16 Sat
17 Sun
19 Tue
20 Wed
23 Sat
25 Mon
26 Tue
27 Wed
30 Sat
31 Sun
September
Select
02 Tue
03 Wed
05 Fri
06 Sat
08 Mon
09 Tue
10 Wed
13 Sat
15 Mon
16 Tue
17 Wed
20 Sat
23 Tue
24 Wed
27 Sat
30 Tue
October
Select
01 Wed
04 Sat
07 Tue
08 Wed
11 Sat
14 Tue
15 Wed
18 Sat
21 Tue
22 Wed
25 Sat
28 Tue
29 Wed
November
Select
01 Sat
04 Tue
05 Wed
08 Sat
11 Tue
12 Wed
15 Sat
18 Tue
19 Wed
22 Sat
25 Tue
26 Wed
29 Sat
December
Select
02 Tue
03 Wed
06 Sat
09 Tue
13 Sat
16 Tue
17 Wed
20 Sat
23 Tue
27 Sat
January
Select
03 Sat
13 Tue
14 Wed
17 Sat
19 Mon
20 Tue
24 Sat
26 Mon
27 Tue
31 Sat
February
Select
14 Sat
17 Tue
18 Wed
21 Sat
24 Tue
25 Wed
26 Thu
28 Sat
March
Select
03 Tue
04 Wed
05 Thu
07 Sat
09 Mon
10 Tue
11 Wed
12 Thu
14 Sat
16 Mon
17 Tue
18 Wed
19 Thu
21 Sat
23 Mon
24 Tue
25 Wed
26 Thu
28 Sat
30 Mon
31 Tue
April
Select
01 Wed
02 Thu
04 Sat
07 Tue
08 Wed
09 Thu
11 Sat
13 Mon
14 Tue
15 Wed
16 Thu
18 Sat
20 Mon
21 Tue
22 Wed
23 Thu
24 Fri
25 Sat
28 Tue
29 Wed
30 Thu
May
Select
02 Sat
05 Tue
06 Wed
07 Thu
08 Fri
11 Mon
12 Tue
15 Fri
20 Wed
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 02 July 2024
If you wish to change anything on this website, please contact Elaine Waumsley (details in ...
continue
Match Day :
Tuesday, 02 September 2008
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
F.A. Cup
1
2
Broxbourne Borough
v
Dulwich Hamlet
[ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
96
H:
M.Kearney
1
2
Burnham
v
Aylesbury Vale
[ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 112
A:
M.Kinsey
N.Roberts
Premier Division
6
1
Biggleswade Town
v
St Margaretsbury
Attendance 117
M. Sage
D. Aylott
S. Lewis
H:
B.Dance
D.Heron(2)
R.Redford
J.Weeden(2)
A:
M.Draper
2
3
Cockfosters
v
Holmer Green
Attendance 68
B. Zbirka
P. Jago
I. Brown
H:
N.Steward(2)
A:
A.Shed(3)
3
3
Colney Heath
v
Hertford Town
Attendance 98
B. Morss
P. Saggars
M. Young
H:
R.Howard
P.Jackman(2)
A:
K.Kilroy(2)
R.Lyons
1
4
Haringey Borough
v
Chalfont St Peter
Attendance 46
T. Yovkov
J. Feenstra
A. Anastasiou
H:
R.Hardy
A:
B.Brosnan
A.Hedley
D.Hughes
A.Louth
1
0
Kingsbury London Tigers
v
Hanwell Town
Attendance 29
M. Morris
L. Addison
G. Brown
H:
S.Beyene
3
1
Langford
v
Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 56
P. Wilkinson
J. Chidley
M. Favell
H:
R.Groves
L.Pateman
G.Walker
A:
C.Haslam
Division One
1
2
London Colney
v
Royston Town
Attendance 83
D. Clement
N. Sharp
T. Albon
H:
S.Mitchell
A:
R.Collins
L.Robins
Miscellaneous
1
3
Berkhamsted Town (WITHDRAWN)
v
Biggleswade United
Attendance 51
P. Faithfull
L. Turnbull
G. Hart
H:
T.Fields
A:
D.Gaskin(2)
S.Murray
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 02 September 2008 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 02 September 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
Brimsdown Rovers
2.
Harefield United
3.
Kentish Town
4.
Leverstock Green
5.
Oxhey Jets
6.
Tring Athletic
Div1
7.
Amersham Town
8.
Ampthill Town
9.
Arlesey Athletic
10.
Bedford
11.
Bedford Town Reserves
12.
Brache Sparta
13.
Buckingham Athletic
14.
Cranfield United
15.
Crawley Green
16.
Harpenden Town
17.
Hatfield Town
18.
Hoddesdon Town
19.
Kings Langley
20.
New Bradwell St Peter
21.
Sport London e Benfica
22.
Stony Stratford Town
23.
Sun Postal Sports
24.
Tokyngton Manor
25.
Winslow United
Div2
26.
AFC Dunstable
27.
Aston Clinton
28.
Bletchley Town
29.
Bucks Students Union
30.
Caddington
31.
Hadley
32.
Kent Athletic
33.
Markyate
34.
Mursley United
35.
Old Bradwell United
36.
Padbury United
37.
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
38.
Risborough Rangers
39.
The 61 FC (Luton)
40.
Totternhoe
41.
Tring Corinthians
42.
Wodson Park
RsD1
43.
Broxbourne Borough Reserves
44.
Cockfosters Reserves
45.
Colney Heath Reserves
46.
Harpenden Town Reserves
47.
Hoddesdon Town Reserves
48.
Holmer Green Reserves
49.
Leverstock Green Reserves
50.
London Colney Reserves
51.
Oxhey Jets Reserves
52.
St Margaretsbury Reserves
53.
Tring Athletic Reserves
RsD2E
54.
Ampthill Town Reserves
55.
Biggleswade Town Reserves
56.
Biggleswade United Reserves
57.
Caddington Reserves
58.
Crawley Green Reserves
59.
Hadley Reserves
60.
Hatfield Town Reserves
61.
Kent Athletic Reserves
62.
Langford Reserves
63.
Royston Town Reserves
64.
Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
65.
The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
66.
Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2W
67.
AFC Dunstable Reserves
68.
Aylesbury Vale Reserves
69.
Buckingham Athletic Reserves
70.
Cranfield United Reserves
71.
Kings Langley Reserves
72.
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
73.
Old Bradwell United Reserves
74.
Risborough Rangers Reserves
75.
Stony Stratford Town Reserves
76.
Sun Postal Sports Reserves
77.
Totternhoe Reserves
78.
Tring Corinthians Reserves
79.
Winslow United Reserves