There are 46 matches
|
|
Herts FA - Senior Centenary Trophy |
2
|
0
|
001
Bovingdon
v
Royston Town
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
004
London Colney
v
Codicote
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 44
|
|
|
H:
D.Seabrook
|
3
|
3
|
005
Park Street Village
v
Sun Postal Sports
[ Round 1 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
AET, 4-3 penalties
|
|
|
A:
S.Bellotti(2)
L.Inch
|
0
|
11
|
007
Bedmond Sports & Social
v
Hatfield Town
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 11
|
|
|
A:
J.Beck
J.Caswell(4)
T.Caswell(3)
T.Golder
J.McGrandles
M.Standen
|
|
|
London Intermediate Cup |
3
|
1
|
007
Cockfosters Reserves
v
Old Roan
[ Round 1 ]
AET
|
|
|
|
|
|
Challenge Trophy |
3
|
1
|
030
The 61 FC (Luton)
v
Hertford Town
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 35
|
L. Walshe |
T. Albon |
M. Gibbs |
|
|
H:
R.Clarke
A.Lewis
M.Terry
A:
J.Abbott
|
|
|
Reserve Challenge Trophy |
5
|
1
|
011
AFC Dunstable Reserves
v
Hoddesdon Town Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
J. Campbell |
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
012
Caddington Reserves
v
Broxbourne Borough Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
J. Ziolkowski |
|
|
|
|
|
Division Two Cup |
1
|
3
|
003
Markyate
v
AFC Dunstable
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 11
AET
|
J. Nettleton |
P. Zuffa |
C. Connors |
|
|
H:
R.Deroses
A:
J.Baldry
R.Bannister
F.Kyermeh
|
4
|
5
|
006
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
v
Caddington
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 36
|
P. Evenden |
L. Haywood |
K. Dunne |
|
|
H:
S.Allan
L.Bunker(2)
M.Hamilton
A:
D.Edwards
C.Hemmings
C.Massey
R.Massey
D.Swan
|
2
|
2
|
007
Aston Clinton
v
Bucks Students Union
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 11
AET, 2-5 penalties
|
P. Anjos |
G. Sweedy |
J. Gregory |
|
|
H:
A.Goss(2)
A:
D.Moses(2)
|
0
|
1
|
008
Risborough Rangers
v
Mursley United
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 26
|
A. McCree |
P. Sams |
S. Magee |
|
|
A:
A.Brown
|
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
1
|
Aylesbury Vale
v
Biggleswade United
Attendance 20
|
B. Zbirka |
I. Brown |
P. Panayiotou |
|
|
H:
S.Corbould
A.Usmani
D.Wright
A:
J.Slack
|
1
|
2
|
Chalfont St Peter
v
Biggleswade Town
Attendance 55
|
C. Campbell |
D. Lawson |
G. Hart |
|
|
H:
A.Louth
A:
K.Cooper
R.Redford
|
3
|
1
|
Colney Heath
v
Tring Athletic
Attendance 62
|
P. Wilkinson |
B. Hall |
J. Bradbury |
|
|
H:
C.Ashton
M.Bowling
A.Clarke
A:
A.Humphreys
|
4
|
0
|
Harefield United
v
Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 66
|
S. Anscomb |
S. Pordes |
D. Clement |
|
|
H:
B.Cowan
C.Drake(2)
L.Lloyd
|
1
|
1
|
Haringey Borough
v
Holmer Green
Attendance 34
|
V. Sharan |
R. Dorrington |
M. Evans |
|
|
H:
F.Brown
A:
A.Shed
|
3
|
1
|
Langford
v
Brimsdown Rovers
Attendance 50
|
S. Cavanagh |
D. Carman |
D. Joy |
|
|
H:
W.Byrne
J.Delasalle(2)
A:
D.Edmee
|
5
|
0
|
Leverstock Green
v
Cockfosters
Attendance 28
|
T. Donnellan |
S. Moss |
S. Yiannaki |
|
|
H:
J.Armstrong
D.Griggs
B.Hammond
M.Wardle(2)
|
4
|
3
|
Oxhey Jets
v
Kentish Town
Attendance 43
|
B. Morss |
R. Cresswell |
R. Bowden |
|
|
H:
J.Arthur
W.Gladdy
L.Grace
P.Turner
A:
P.Butler
K.Essiaghi
D.Quattromini
|
|
|
Division One |
2
|
3
|
Bedford
v
Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 21
|
B. Campbell |
C. Wilkinson |
G. Feakes |
|
|
H:
T.Joseph
J.Layne
A:
D.Owen(2)
J.Reynolds
|
0
|
0
|
Bedford Town Reserves
v
Ampthill Town
Attendance 45
|
G. Starr |
K. Leach |
C. Baker |
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
Cranfield United
v
New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 34
|
Ca. Henry |
D. Chilcot |
P. Nemeth |
|
|
A:
OG
|
2
|
2
|
Crawley Green
v
Arlesey Athletic
Attendance 18
|
C. Allen |
A. Eely |
R. Shekle |
|
|
H:
OG
T.Peverell
A:
D.Kiddie
T.Locke
|
9
|
1
|
Kings Langley
v
Brache Sparta
Attendance 50
|
J. Sandlin |
F. Grosso |
P. Brown |
|
|
H:
A.Arthur(2)
S.Conway(2)
I.Felgate
R.Harvey
J.Johnson(2)
C.Preston
A:
M.Brown
|
0
|
3
|
Sport London e Benfica
v
Harpenden Town
Attendance 20
|
S. Beardon |
J. Durnford |
D. Williams |
|
|
A:
P.Doonan
J.Ewington
C.Gregory
|
1
|
0
|
Stony Stratford Town
v
Amersham Town
Attendance 30
|
J. Hey |
C. Walsh |
A. Rayment |
|
|
H:
L.McBride
|
2
|
1
|
Winslow United
v
Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 44
|
J. Chidley |
B. Robinson |
N. Vianello |
|
|
H:
S.Garbutt
C.Hill
A:
C.Metevier
|
|
|
Division Two |
2
|
2
|
Bletchley Town
v
Old Bradwell United
Attendance 45
|
L. Szulc |
C. Miller |
M. Price |
|
|
H:
J.Cuffy
C.Fraser
A:
B.Mills
S.O'Neil
|
3
|
1
|
Padbury United
v
Hadley
Attendance 39
|
P. Hazel |
A. Ryan |
T. Ratheram |
|
|
H:
M.Hughes
D.Lawless
G.Wilmot
A:
B.Hutchinson
|
1
|
5
|
Totternhoe
v
Wodson Park
Attendance 19
|
R. Smith |
N. Howard |
L. Walmesley-Browne |
|
|
H:
G.Simpson
A:
S.Brunton(3)
A.Waldren(2)
S.Brunton
|
5
|
3
|
Tring Corinthians
v
Kent Athletic
Attendance 20
|
R. Ward |
M. Spencer |
S. Lewis |
|
|
H:
J.Black-Ngogy
L.Herring
R.Shittu(3)
A:
OG
L.Redmond
L.Scott
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
1
|
3
|
Harpenden Town Reserves
v
London Colney Reserves
|
L. Francis |
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
Holmer Green Reserves
v
Colney Heath Reserves
|
G. Key |
|
|
|
2
|
6
|
Tring Athletic Reserves
v
Oxhey Jets Reserves
|
C. Weedon |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two East |
1
|
0
|
Biggleswade Town Reserves
v
Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
|
B. Ajisola |
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
Hadley Reserves
v
Crawley Green Reserves
|
B. Wright |
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Hatfield Town Reserves
v
Langford Reserves
|
L. Addison |
|
|
|
5
|
1
|
Royston Town Reserves
v
Ampthill Town Reserves
|
T. Durnford |
|
|
|
0
|
0
|
Wodson Park Reserves
v
The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
|
K. Doherty |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two West |
3
|
1
|
Buckingham Athletic Reserves
v
Risborough Rangers Reserves
|
R. Wakefield |
|
|
|
6
|
2
|
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
v
Totternhoe Reserves
|
M. Broad |
|
|
|
3
|
3
|
Old Bradwell United Reserves
v
Kings Langley Reserves
|
R. Willson |
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Sun Postal Sports Reserves
v
Stony Stratford Town Reserves
|
S. Levy |
|
|
|
1
|
4
|
Tring Corinthians Reserves
v
Cranfield United Reserves
|
P. Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
2
|
3
|
Kingsbury London Tigers
v
Berkhamsted Town (WITHDRAWN)
Attendance 26
|
G. Gray |
S. Conway |
D. George |
|
|
H:
E.Cata
M.Tagbajumi
A:
A.Addison
B.Butler
G.Saunders
|
|