There are 42 matches
|
|
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup |
5
|
4
|
015
Bucks Students Union
v
FC Beaconsfield
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 12
|
|
|
H:
H.Baxter
S.Hooke(2)
S.McQueen(2)
|
2
|
1
|
016
* Buckingham Athletic
v
Old Bradwell United
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 31
|
|
|
H:
D.O'Dell(2)
A:
P.Cooper
|
3
|
1
|
017
Mursley United
v
Grendon Rangers
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 32
|
|
|
H:
A.Brown(2)
B.Nixon
|
-
|
A
|
018
New Bradwell St Peter
v
Aylesbury Vale Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Attendance 42
|
|
|
|
9
|
0
|
019
Padbury United
v
MK Titans
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 44
|
|
|
H:
D.Bearman
P.Bond
A.Land
D.Lawless(4)
K.Matthews
G.Wilmot
|
4
|
2
|
021
* Buckingham Athletic
v
Olney Town
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 62
|
|
|
H:
S.Carr
T.Castle
D.Walker(2)
|
2
|
1
|
023
Wraysbury
v
Amersham Town
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 14
|
|
|
A:
L.Fowler
|
3
|
1
|
024
Wycombe Judo
v
Holmer Green Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Challenge Trophy |
4
|
2
|
010
Langford Reserves
v
Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
M. Gibbs |
|
|
|
0
|
4
|
014
Old Bradwell United Reserves
v
The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
KO 1.30 pm
|
S. O'Neil |
|
|
|
5
|
3
|
016
St Margaretsbury Reserves
v
Buckingham Athletic Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
T. Albon |
|
|
|
|
|
Division Two Cup |
2
|
1
|
004
Tring Corinthians
v
Bletchley Town
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 18
|
C. Checketts |
A. Ryan |
Y. Moore |
|
|
H:
L.Byrne
R.Shittu
A:
P.Geyton
|
1
|
2
|
005
The 61 FC (Luton)
v
Hadley
[ Round 2 ]
Attendance 14
|
S. Beardon |
I. Corner |
B. Hall |
|
|
H:
A.Lewis
A:
D.Gruar
S.Kaul
|
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
1
|
Biggleswade United
v
Colney Heath
Attendance 53
|
P. Bateman |
R. Morris |
A. McCann |
|
|
A:
A.Clarke
|
2
|
0
|
Brimsdown Rovers
v
Hertford Town
Attendance 43
|
T. Yovkov |
J. Chidley |
S. O'Connor |
|
|
H:
OG
H.Tchongouang
|
2
|
0
|
Broxbourne Borough
v
Aylesbury Vale
Attendance 51
|
R. Hodges |
M. De La Fuente |
A. Eely |
|
|
H:
M.Mitchell
R.Tungatt
|
1
|
2
|
Cockfosters
v
Langford
Attendance 63
|
A. Stevens |
B. Savill |
B. Gale |
|
|
H:
D.O'Connor
A:
D.Brown
J.Delasalle
|
1
|
0
|
Hanwell Town
v
Holmer Green
Attendance 46
|
D. Rigney |
T. Weight |
J. Campbell |
|
|
H:
M.Kidson
|
2
|
1
|
Harefield United
v
St Margaretsbury
Attendance 82
|
A. Farrelly |
D. Aylott |
M. Favell |
|
|
H:
C.Drake
P.Haynes
A:
J.Barker
|
2
|
0
|
Kingsbury London Tigers
v
Haringey Borough
Attendance 29
|
T. Donnellan |
R. Pardoe |
R. Ward |
|
|
H:
E.Cata
K.Davies
|
1
|
1
|
Tring Athletic
v
Oxhey Jets
Attendance 91
|
I. Lowe |
A. Anastasiou |
I. Brown |
|
|
H:
G.Hall
A:
C.Ingham
|
1
|
1
|
Welwyn Garden City
v
Chalfont St Peter
Attendance 38
|
R. Howes |
S. Conway |
G. Brown |
|
|
H:
M.Blackburne
A:
A.Bunce
|
|
|
Division One |
1
|
3
|
Ampthill Town
v
Bedford
Attendance 38
|
K. Doherty |
L. Wilcock |
D. George |
|
|
H:
A.Wright
A:
J.Fattoruso
R.Goodman
T.Joseph
|
3
|
5
|
Brache Sparta
v
Arlesey Athletic
Attendance 7
|
G. Garnham |
K. Hallett |
P. Evenden |
|
|
H:
A.Bennett
A.Fontenelle
J.Thomas
A:
K.Dempsey
D.Kiddie
K.Lambert(2)
T.Locke
|
1
|
3
|
Harpenden Town
v
Hatfield Town
Attendance 38
|
P. Lempriere |
J. Durnford |
R. Bowden |
|
|
H:
J.Ewington
A:
J.Caswell(2)
G.Corley
|
0
|
0
|
Hoddesdon Town
v
Crawley Green
Attendance 49
|
G. Hart |
A. Wright |
P. Williams |
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
London Colney
v
Kings Langley
Attendance 43
|
D. Lawson |
K. Leach |
S. Reuter |
|
|
H:
D.Barker
A:
L.Pritchard
|
5
|
0
|
Royston Town
v
Sport London e Benfica
Attendance 112
|
Ca. Henry |
J. Bradbury |
T. Jeyes |
|
|
H:
D.Cain
C.Hammond(2)
L.Robins(2)
|
2
|
3
|
Sun Postal Sports
v
Cranfield United
Attendance 12
|
P. Hern |
B. Wright |
D. Williams |
|
|
H:
K.Mahon
B.Squires-Adams
A:
S.Reynolds(2)
E.Spence
|
|
|
Division Two |
7
|
1
|
AFC Dunstable
v
Aston Clinton
Attendance 31
|
R. Endacott |
M. Price |
R. Willson |
|
|
H:
R.Bannister
F.Kyermeh(2)
T.Lawlor
R.Morrissey
G.Sealey(2)
A:
T.O'Sullivan
|
3
|
5
|
Caddington
v
Kent Athletic
Attendance 26
|
B. Hamilton |
S. Magee |
P. Evans |
|
|
H:
B.Christie
C.Massey
R.Massey
A:
S.Childs(2)
P.O'Neill(2)
L.Redmond
|
6
|
2
|
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
v
Totternhoe
Attendance 27
|
Ma. Taylor |
D. Snaith |
J. Ziolkowski |
|
|
H:
L.Bunker(5)
A.Higgins
A:
I.Ojulah
OG
|
1
|
0
|
Wodson Park
v
Markyate
Attendance 47
|
Mi. Taylor |
C. Connors |
P. Zuffa |
|
|
H:
T.Hatherly
S.Brunton
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
4
|
1
|
Leverstock Green Reserves
v
London Colney Reserves
|
B. Culaj |
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
Oxhey Jets Reserves
v
Cockfosters Reserves
|
S. Cudner |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two East |
2
|
0
|
Hatfield Town Reserves
v
Wodson Park Reserves
|
C. Weedon |
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
Kent Athletic Reserves
v
Ampthill Town Reserves
|
C. Sinden |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two West |
2
|
2
|
Kings Langley Reserves
v
AFC Dunstable Reserves
|
D. French |
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Totternhoe Reserves
v
Stony Stratford Town Reserves
|
S. Lewis |
|
|
|
4
|
1
|
Tring Corinthians Reserves
v
Risborough Rangers Reserves
|
L. Francis |
|
|
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
5
|
2
|
Biggleswade Town
v
Berkhamsted Town (WITHDRAWN)
Attendance 81
|
J. Hillier |
P. Jago |
D. Carman |
|
|
H:
K.Cooper
D.Flack
OG
R.Redford
J.Weeden
A:
A.Addison
G.Saunders
|
5
|
2
|
Bletchley Town Res (WITHDRAWN)
v
Cranfield United Reserves
|
P. Hazel |
|
|
|
|