Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted
Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted
Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted
Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted
Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted
Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted
New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
Football Association National League Cup
Cherry Red Books Trophy
Middlesex County FA Premier Cup
Middlesex County FA Intermediate Cup
Middlesex County FA Junior Cup
Middlesex County FA Junior Trophy
London County FA Senior Cup
London County FA Intermediate Cup
London County FA Junior Cup
Berks & Bucks FA Intermediate Cup
Berks & Bucks FA Junior Cup
Slough Town Senior Cup
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup
The Alec Smith Premier Division Cup
The President's Division One Cup
The Sir John Salmond Division Two Cup
P.D.Mardon Division 3 Cup
Senior Reserve Division Cup
The Jeff Nardin Junior Reserve Division Trophy
Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Senior Reserve Division
Junior Reserve Division
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup Group 1
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup Group 2
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup Group 3
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup Group 4
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup Group 5
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup Group 6
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup Group 7
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup Group 8
Middx Federation FL Cup Group 8 - Playoff
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup Group 9
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup Group 10
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup Group 11
Middlesex Federation Football League Cup Group 12
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2024-2025
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998
1996-1997
1995-1996
1994-1995
1993-1994
1992-1993
1991-1992
1990-1991
1989-1990
1988-1989
1987-1988
1986-1987
1985-1986
1984-1985
August
Select
16 Sat
19 Tue
20 Wed
23 Sat
27 Wed
30 Sat
September
Select
01 Mon
06 Sat
10 Wed
13 Sat
15 Mon
17 Wed
20 Sat
24 Wed
27 Sat
29 Mon
October
Select
04 Sat
11 Sat
14 Tue
15 Wed
18 Sat
20 Mon
25 Sat
November
Select
01 Sat
05 Wed
08 Sat
15 Sat
19 Wed
22 Sat
29 Sat
December
Select
06 Sat
10 Wed
13 Sat
20 Sat
27 Sat
January
Select
03 Sat
10 Sat
17 Sat
24 Sat
31 Sat
February
Select
04 Wed
07 Sat
14 Sat
18 Wed
21 Sat
25 Wed
28 Sat
March
Select
03 Wed
06 Sat
13 Sat
20 Sat
23 Tue
24 Wed
27 Sat
30 Tue
April
Select
03 Sat
07 Wed
09 Fri
10 Sat
13 Tue
14 Wed
16 Fri
17 Sat
20 Tue
21 Wed
23 Fri
24 Sat
28 Wed
May
Select
01 Sat
03 Mon
05 Wed
08 Sat
09 Sun
12 Wed
14 Fri
15 Sat
19 Wed
20 Thu
22 Sat
25 Tue
26 Wed
27 Thu
29 Sat
31 Mon
Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2003-2004 Season
Thursday, 23 May 2024
Match Day :
Wednesday, 07 April 2004
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Premier Division
1
0
Brentford New Inn
v
FC Deportivo Galicia
KO 6 p.m.
10
05
101
H:
T.Harrington
4
1
Crown & Manor
v
Willesden Constantine
7-45PM KO
91
68
C.B.
H:
M.Marshall
D.Monero
D.Tapping(2)
A:
T.Okeowo
2
3
Hanworth Villa
v
Marsh Rangers
Match Report
70
02
22
H:
M.Buss
J.Williams
A:
D.Alonso(2)
S.Haughey
2
3
Walthamstow Avenue 2000
v
London Tigers
03
84
117
H:
D.Annobil
N.Mulgrave
A:
E.Cardoso(2)
M.Fernandes
1
0
Walthamstow Pennant
v
CMB (Metal Box)
27
08
TBA2
H:
A.Hussain
2
2
Wraysbury
v
Spelthorne Sports
52
110
111
H:
OG
N.Smith
A:
A.Dunn-Baker
D.Tippell
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 07 April 2004 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 07 April 2004.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
Broadfields United
2.
C.B. Hounslow United
3.
FC Sofia
4.
Mauritius Sports
5.
Stonewall
Div1
6.
Bethnal Green United
7.
Brazilian FSSC
8.
Chingford Town
9.
FC Ealing Assyrians
10.
Harefield Ex-Services
11.
Heathrow Club
12.
Hounslow Wanderers
13.
Islington Shooting Stars
14.
Istanbulspor
15.
Neasden Foundation
16.
Samuel Lithgow
17.
Signcraft
Div2
18.
Apna Sports
19.
Brunel University
20.
Eastcote
21.
Harefield Wednesday
22.
Hayes Town
23.
Haze
24.
North Hayes Academicals
25.
St. John's Athletic
26.
Stedfast United
27.
Wilberforce Wanderers
28.
Wishing Well
Div3
29.
Atlas Internacionale United
30.
Brentham
31.
Denham Green
32.
FC Tilburg Regents
33.
Greens United
34.
Hayes Ram United
35.
Kensington
36.
Lord Hill
37.
Parkfield Youth Old Boys
38.
Safeway
SRDiv
39.
C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
40.
Enfield Reserves
41.
Hanworth Villa Reserves
42.
Haringey Borough Reserves
43.
Kingsbury Town Reserves
44.
Southall Reserves
45.
Southall Town Reserves
46.
Spelthorne Sports Reserves
47.
Wraysbury Reserves
JRDiv
48.
Brentham Reserves
49.
Brunel University Reserves
50.
Eastcote Reserves
51.
Harefield Ex-Services Reserves
52.
Harefield Wednesday Reserves
53.
Hounslow Wanderers Reserves
54.
North Greenford United Social
55.
North Hayes Academicals Reserves
56.
Signcraft Reserves
57.
Stedfast United Reserves
58.
Stonewall Reserves
OCG1
59.
Apna Sports
60.
Chingford Town
61.
Haringey Borough Reserves
62.
Signcraft Reserves
63.
Wishing Well
OCG2
64.
Hayes Ram United
65.
Samuel Lithgow
66.
Southall Town Reserves
67.
Southall United Sports
68.
Wraysbury Reserves
OCG3
69.
Brentham Reserves
70.
FC Ealing Assyrians
71.
Haze
72.
Stedfast United Reserves
73.
Stonewall Reserves
OCG4
74.
Eastcote Reserves
75.
Harefield Ex-Services
76.
Harefield Wednesday
77.
North Greenford United Social
78.
Spelthorne Sports Reserves
OCG5
79.
Brazilian FSSC
80.
Brunel University
81.
Harefield Wednesday Reserves
82.
Parkfield Youth Old Boys
83.
St. John's Athletic
OCG6
84.
Brentham
85.
Enfield Reserves
86.
Neasden Foundation
87.
Southall Reserves
OCG7
88.
Actual Soccer
89.
Broadfields United Reserves
90.
North Hayes Academicals Reserves
91.
Wilberforce Wanderers
OCG8
92.
Greens United
93.
Heathrow Club
94.
Kingsbury Town Reserves
95.
Signcraft
OCG9
96.
Eastcote
97.
Hayes Town
98.
Safeway
99.
Stedfast United
100.
Willesden Constantine Reserves
OCG10
101.
Atlas Internacionale United
102.
FC Tilburg Regents
103.
Harefield Ex-Services Reserves
104.
Hounslow Wanderers
OCG11
105.
Denham Green
106.
Hanworth Villa Reserves
107.
Islington Shooting Stars
108.
Kensington
OCG12
109.
Bethnal Green United
110.
Brunel University Reserves
111.
Hounslow Wanderers Reserves
112.
Lord Hill