There are 16 matches
|
|
Somerset County FA - Intermediate Cup |
0
|
2
|
020
Redgate
v
Purnell Sports Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
A:
N.Doble
T.Hansford
|
2
|
4
|
023
Wells City 'A'
v
Coleford Athletic Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Wells Blue School
|
|
|
H:
L.Durnell
D.Linham
A:
J.Callow
O.Chapman
N.Fuller
D.Prandy
A.Laing
|
|
|
Dimmock Green KO Cup |
2
|
1
|
019
Glastonbury Town Reserves
v
Westfield Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Fosseway Playing Field
Game will now be played at Westfield
|
Paddy Randall |
|
|
H:
A.Cribb
D.King
A:
S.Hill
|
|
|
Premier Division |
4
|
4
|
Belrose
v
Coleford Athletic
Haybridge Paper Mill Playing Fields
|
Steve Taylor |
|
|
H:
M.Fisher
N.Mortimer(3)
A:
J.Billing
A.Cray
D.Reynolds
L.Welch
|
2
|
1
|
Chilcompton Sports
v
Wookey
Chilcompton Super Stadium
|
Mark Box |
|
|
H:
L.Carpenter
J.Wyatt
A:
M.Dyas
|
5
|
1
|
Meadow Rangers
v
Pensford
Norton Hill Recreation Ground
|
Simon Myers |
|
|
H:
J.Barnes
C.Bryant(2)
A.Meggat
K.Presley
A:
L.Mater
|
7
|
2
|
Purnell Sports
v
Mells & Vobster United
Greyfields Social Club
Match abandoned 90th min injury - with a penalty kick for Purnells remaining untaken
|
John Hansford |
|
|
H:
L.Bryant
M.Chard(2)
S.Rogers
L.Rowland(3)
A:
J.Smart
J.Stanley
|
|
|
First Division |
0
|
3
|
Farrington Gurney
v
Frome Collegians Reserves
Farrington Gurney Playing Fields
|
Scott Robertson |
|
|
A:
L.Carbine(2)
A.Hall
|
1
|
3
|
Stoke Rovers
v
Temple Cloud
Stoke St Michael Recreation Field
|
Rob Hendy |
|
|
H:
L.Tadd
A:
W.Arthur(2)
M.Cottle
|
|
|
Second Division |
2
|
0
|
Interhound
v
Belrose Reserves
White City
|
Rodney Angel |
|
|
H:
A.Docherty
G.Harvey
|
4
|
0
|
Mells & Vobster United Reserves
v
Clutton Reserves
Longfield Ground
|
Martin Chivers |
|
|
H:
G.Aven(2)
J.Douglas
L.Litterick
|
2
|
2
|
Pilton United
v
Welton Arsenal
Pilton Playing Field
|
David Madgett |
|
|
H:
G.Harris
OG
A:
J.Broadway(2)
|
3
|
3
|
Tunley Athletic Reserves
v
Chilcompton Sports Reserves
Tunley Recreation Centre
|
B. Maynard |
|
|
H:
OG
J.Tyler(2)
A:
G.Hall
G.Proctor
J.Quinn
|
|
|
Third Division |
5
|
2
|
Radstock Town 'A'
v
Stoke Rovers Reserves
Roundhill
|
Paul Lewis |
|
|
H:
D.Barter(3)
S.Derrick
D.Stevenson
A:
O.Gould(2)
|
3
|
6
|
Shepton Mallet Town 'A'
v
Farrington Gurney Reserves
Oakhill Recreation Ground - Bryan Wells Arena
|
Graham Wilkin |
|
|
H:
S.Jackman(2)
M.Wareham
A:
L.Gibbs(2)
R.Haigh(3)
G.Riddle
|
2
|
3
|
Wookey Reserves
v
Chilcompton United
Wookey Recreation Field
|
Paul Davison |
|
|
H:
P.Day
J.Ramsay
A:
L.Chandler
J.Johnson
D.Nolan
|
|