There are 27 matches
|
|
Surrey County FA - Sunday Intermediate Cup |
3
|
2
|
Barnes Eagles Senior
v
Inter Wallington
[ Quarter Final ]
|
|
|
|
4
|
3
|
Epsom Rangers
v
Woking & Maybury
[ Quarter Final ]
Goals Centre Tolworth
|
|
|
H:
L.Bonniface
A.Hussain
D.Platel(2)
|
|
|
Senior Charity Cup |
5
|
4
|
AFC Lanes
v
Old Wimbledonians
[ Round 2 ]
Valley Sports Ground
|
A. Del Maschio
|
|
|
H:
D.Bassett(2)
M.McNally(2)
S.Tipton
A:
P.Kenny
J.Newman
D.Norman(2)
|
1
|
2
|
Putney Town
v
Tolworth FC
[ Round 1 ]
Barns Elms Sports Trust
|
L. Torz-Brown
|
|
|
H:
J.Venter
A:
J.Folan
S.Summers
|
6
|
6
|
Sutton Albion
v
Oxshott Royals Seniors
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Croygas Sports Club
4-4 after 90 mins. Sutton won 4-2 on pens
|
R. Scott
|
|
|
H:
A.Huie
D.Mallett
B.Phillips(2)
D.Scarlett
A.Walker
A:
B.Hamrogue
P.Manton
T.Resch(2)
A.Smith
N.Smith
|
3
|
4
|
Wandgas Sunday
v
Poplar
[ Round 2 ]
Wandgas Sports and Social Club
|
D. Hillson
|
|
|
H:
C.Mullen(2)
B.Penfold
A:
J.Bailey
M.Merrett
J.Spellman(2)
|
|
|
Intermediate Charity Cup |
4
|
5
|
A.M.Y. FC
v
Claygate Casuals
[ Round 2 ]
Alexandra Rec
|
L. Wright
|
|
|
H:
G.Arutynov
M.Maqsood
A.Mateen
G.Ranzoer
A:
H.Bird
D.Connor(2)
D.McLaughlin(2)
|
3
|
3
|
Chessington Sports
v
Jolly Gardeners
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Chessington Cricket Club
2-2 after 90 mins. Chessington won 7-6 on pens
|
M. Todino
|
|
|
|
2
|
6
|
Dynamo Molesey
v
Lower Kingswood
[ Round 2 ]
Imber Court (Met Police)
|
B. Dick
|
|
|
H:
J.Fairminer
W.Hortop
A:
R.Bugden
D.Kent(3)
OG
R.Pearson
|
6
|
1
|
Mitcham Imperials
v
White Rose Athletic
[ Round 2 ]
ARCHBISHOP LANFRANC ACADEMY
|
A. Henry
|
|
|
H:
P.Camara
J.Robinson-Young
R.Tanner(4)
|
6
|
4
|
Partizan Bookham
v
Priest Hill
[ Round 2 ]
Lower Road Rec
Late result
|
T. Clark
|
|
|
H:
G.Brett
S.Harcombe
J.Harding(3)
A.Milner
A:
A.Grant(3)
S.White
|
|
|
Junior Challenge Cup |
2
|
6
|
Hersham Royals
v
ECS Classic XI
[ Quarter Final ]
Tattenham Way Rec
|
P. Dowell
|
|
|
H:
M.Powponne(2)
A:
G.Bell
L.Britton(3)
D.Patel(2)
|
1
|
3
|
Motor Racing Club Ewell
v
AFC Tolworth
[ Quarter Final ]
Churchfields Rec
|
D. Christmas
|
|
|
H:
J.Linnang
A:
N.Hall
L.Heather(2)
|
|
|
Junior Charity Cup |
7
|
2
|
Dundonald
v
Banstead Utd
[ Round 2 ]
Wimbledon Common extensions
|
B. Smith
|
|
|
H:
L.Alexander
J.Coussins
B.Finch
J.Fitzgerald(3)
P.Marsden
|
1
|
2
|
Old Wimbledonians 'A'
v
Charnwood Cavaliers
[ Round 2 ]
Old Wimbledonians Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
J. Allen
|
|
|
H:
J.Groszewski
|
|
|
Lower Junior Charity Cup |
2
|
1
|
FC Beddington
v
Old Kingstunions Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Alexandra Park
(Pitch 3)
|
T. Burton
|
|
|
A:
V.Metei
|
2
|
6
|
Willoughby
v
Alexandra United Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Victoria Rec
|
N. Keirs
|
|
|
H:
A.Alexandru
S.Rawlings
A:
M.Bassett(2)
C.Eddowes
C.Smith
J.Taylor(2)
|
|
|
Premier Division |
H
|
-
|
Chessington United
v
Ewell Town
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Kingston Uni Sports Ground
Ewell Town failed to fulfil
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division One |
0
|
1
|
AFC Chase
v
The Duke of Buckingham
Manor Park
Late result
|
L. Kasturiratne
|
|
|
A:
J.Rice
|
|
|
Division Two |
0
|
5
|
AFC Ewell
v
Art Brut
Nescot Sports Ground
(Pitch 3)
|
T. Smith
|
|
|
A:
E.Barr-James(2)
E.Buzzing
I.Halliday
B.Penty
|
|
|
Division Three |
2
|
2
|
Mickleham Badgers
v
Sutton Knights
Boxhill School
|
S. Howlett
|
|
|
H:
S.Currie
D.Yeomans
A:
D.Coller
J.Hutchings
|
2
|
5
|
Surbiton Sports
v
Hersham
Manor Park
(Pitch 2)
|
D. Wyatt
|
|
|
H:
A.Bayoh(2)
A:
P.Flack(2)
D.Healey(2)
C.Poole
|
|
|
Division Four |
3
|
5
|
Ceramica
v
The Cricketers
Long Ditton Rec
|
D. Sheldrake
|
|
|
H:
C.Harding
L.Johnson(2)
A:
C.Akerman
C.Howe
B.Odulanna(2)
OG
|
2
|
2
|
Cobham Village
v
Sutton Knights Reserves
Leg of Mutton Field
|
R. Van Niekerk
|
|
|
H:
A.Davies
L.Taylor
|
3
|
7
|
Sutton Common Rovers
v
Woking Utd
Hannibal Way Rec
|
S. Malczewski
|
|
|
H:
T.Jacques
A.Rixon-Nicholls
J.Rixon-NIcholls
A:
H.Ahmed(3)
S.Khan
L.Noel(2)
D.O'Sullivan
|
|
|
Division Six |
1
|
4
|
Fetcham United
v
Wandgas Sunday Reserves
Glyn School Playing Fields
(Pitch 2)
|
T. Samuels
|
|
|
H:
Z.Shepard
A:
C.Bright
B.Green
H.Thompson(2)
|
0
|
2
|
Reigate Road Rangers
v
AFC Tadworth
Glyn School Playing Fields
|
C. Gooding
|
|
|
A:
H.Fernando
L.Rayment
|
|