There are 29 matches
|
|
Surrey County FA - Sunday Premier Cup |
0
|
5
|
Poplar
v
Chessington United
[ Round 2 ]
Old Tiffinians Sports Ground
|
C. Blackie
|
|
|
A:
K.Campbell(2)
C.Croft(2)
OG
|
H
|
-
|
Putney Town
v
FC BN3
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Barns Elms Sports Trust
|
|
|
|
2
|
0
|
Royal Admiral
v
Oxshott Royals Seniors
[ Round 2 ]
Kingston Uni Sports Ground
(Pitch 3)
|
N. Keirs
|
|
|
H:
M.Campbell
M.Cheyney
|
2
|
2
|
Sutton Albion
v
Carshalton Village
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Croygas Sports Club
SUTTON WON 4-3 ON PENS
|
K. Horn
|
|
|
H:
D.Mallett
R.Turner
|
2
|
1
|
Tolworth FC
v
AFC Rhodrons
[ Round 2 ]
Surbiton Town FC
|
T. Smith
|
|
|
H:
A.Burgess(2)
|
|
|
Surrey County FA - Sunday Intermediate Cup |
0
|
2
|
Ewell FC
v
Woking & Weybridge
[ Round 1 ]
Colliers Wood United F.C
|
S. Howlett
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surrey County FA - Sunday Lower Junior Cup |
H
|
-
|
Banter Central
v
Walton Wanderers
[ Round 3 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
2
|
2
|
British Tamil League Teams Lewisham Unit
v
Sutton Common Rovers
[ Round 3 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
SCR WON 3-1 ON PENS
|
|
|
A:
T.Chambers
T.Jacques
|
3
|
2
|
Camberley Boys Seniors
v
Alexandra United Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
A:
M.Bassett
P.New
|
6
|
1
|
Ditton Dynamo
v
Banstead Old Boys
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
|
6
|
0
|
Dundonald
v
Motor Racing Club Ewell
[ Round 3 ]
Wimbledon Common extensions
(Pitch 3)
|
B. Browne
|
|
|
H:
L.Alexander
J.Coussins
P.Marsden
L.Stephens(3)
|
1
|
0
|
Epsom & Ewell Old Boys
v
Effingham Park Utd
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Challenge Cup |
2
|
2
|
Molesey Strollers
v
Ceramica
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
Molesey Hurst Rec
AET, CERAMICA WON 4-3 ON PENS
|
|
|
H:
S.Gardiner
J.Khera
A:
J.Annable(2)
|
|
|
Division One |
2
|
1
|
Epsom Rangers
v
Inter Wallington
Goals Soccer Centre Tolworth
(Pitch 2)
|
D. Vernon
|
|
|
H:
J.McLeod
D.Platel
A:
OG
|
1
|
4
|
Old Kingstunions
v
Old Wimbledonians
Fairfield Rec
(Pitch 2)
|
J. Crichlow
|
|
|
H:
T.Monerville
A:
R.Mavin
A.McCullagh
D.Norman(2)
|
7
|
0
|
The Duke of Buckingham
v
Wandgas Sunday
Fairfield Rec
(Pitch 3)
|
J. Allen
|
|
|
H:
D.Chalke
S.Edwards
R.Gaer
OG
J.Rice(3)
|
|
|
Division Two |
5
|
1
|
A.M.Y. FC
v
AFC Ewell
Alexandra Rec
|
B. Stopani
|
|
|
H:
I.Ahmed
S.Ahmed
M.Chaudhary
M.Maqsood
A.Mateen
|
4
|
1
|
Art Brut
v
Dynamo Molesey
Esher College
|
T. Clark
|
|
|
H:
E.Barr-James(2)
A.Henderson
G.Sutton
A:
S.Cassidy
|
3
|
0
|
Jolly Gardeners
v
Berrylands United
University of Westminster Sports Ground
|
T. Burton
|
|
|
|
2
|
3
|
Priest Hill
v
Chessington Sports
Glyn School Playing Fields
|
A. Del Maschio
|
|
|
H:
G.Hughes
S.White
|
|
|
Division Three |
2
|
1
|
Hersham
v
Old Wimbledonians Reserves
Desborough Island
|
D. Preece
|
|
|
H:
D.Healey
R.Smith
A:
O.Kupolati
|
1
|
4
|
Kingston Boys
v
Alexandra United
king Edwards Rec
|
R. Scott
|
|
|
H:
P.Arulampalam
A:
J.Duff
J.Miller
P.Rapson(2)
|
2
|
0
|
White Rose Athletic
v
Mickleham Badgers
Croygas Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
|
Contact Ref Sec
|
|
|
H:
C.Walsh
S.Woodsell
|
|
|
Division Four |
3
|
15
|
Old Wimbledonians 'A'
v
Woking Utd
Old Wimbledonians Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
W. Douglas
|
|
|
H:
S.Green
D.Redmond
M.Williams
A:
K.Ashraf(2)
B.Hizaoui(5)
S.Khan(2)
C.Leslie
L.Noel(5)
|
|
|
Division Five |
0
|
1
|
AFC Tolworth
v
ECS Classic XI
Victoria Rec
|
M. Todino
|
|
|
A:
I.Erdogan
|
1
|
1
|
Mondial
v
Surbiton Dynamos
Kingston Uni Sports Ground
|
J. Tough
|
|
|
H:
R.Daniels
|
|
|
Division Six |
3
|
2
|
AFC Tadworth
v
FC Beddington
Tattenham Way Rec
|
P. Dowell
|
|
|
|
4
|
3
|
Dynamo Kingston
v
Fetcham United
Fairfield Rec
(Pitch 4)
|
A. Henry
|
|
|
A:
M.Mole
I.Rashbrook(2)
|
2
|
1
|
Old Kingstunions Reserves
v
Reigate Road Rangers
Fairfield Rec
(Pitch 3)
|
R. Kun
|
|
|
H:
D.Bublys
V.Metei
A:
R.Shan
|
|