Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed
Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted
Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted
Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
League Cup
Russell Cup
Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy
Division One
Division Two North
Division Two South
Division Three North
Division Three South
Reserve Division One
Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy - Group A
Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy - Group B
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
September
Select
09 Sun
16 Sun
23 Sun
30 Sun
October
Select
07 Sun
14 Sun
21 Sun
28 Sun
November
Select
04 Sun
11 Sun
18 Sun
25 Sun
December
Select
02 Sun
09 Sun
16 Sun
January
Select
06 Sun
13 Sun
20 Sun
27 Sun
February
Select
03 Sun
10 Sun
17 Sun
24 Sun
March
Select
02 Sun
09 Sun
16 Sun
23 Sun
30 Sun
April
Select
06 Sun
09 Wed
13 Sun
15 Tue
17 Thu
20 Sun
22 Tue
23 Wed
24 Thu
26 Sat
27 Sun
29 Tue
30 Wed
May
Select
04 Sun
11 Sun
18 Sun
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 06 June 2024
Match Day :
Sunday, 16 March 2008
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy
0
8
001
Kent Magpies Reserves
v
Dagenham & Redbridge Reserves
[ Quarter Final ]
B. Townsend
0
11
004
British Airways Reserves
v
Long Lane Reserves
[ Quarter Final ]
I. Skull
Division One
4
3
Dynamo North London
v
Thurrock & Tilbury
K. Yeck
Division Two North
0
3
East Barnet
v
Hemel Hempstead
H
-
Katabella
v
Watford Youth
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Division Two South
H
-
K.I.K.K.
v
Hampton LFC
[ Home Win was awarded ]
1
8
Westside
v
Flamingoes
Division Three North
2
0
Alexandra Park
v
LNER
O. Ibrahim
H
-
Joybabe
v
Fulham Deaf
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Division Three South
H
-
RB Falcons
v
Tooting & Mitcham United
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Away team Suspended
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 March 2008 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1.
Corinthian Casuals
2.
Enfield Reserves
3.
Hadley
4.
Harpenden
5.
Hillingdon Borough
6.
Northwood
7.
Surbiton Town
8.
Tring Athletic
Div2N
9.
Camden Town
10.
Garston
11.
Hampstead
12.
Leyton
13.
Newham Womens
14.
Tottenham Hotspur Reserves
Div2S
15.
AFC Fulham
16.
British Airways
17.
Comets
18.
Croydon Athletic
19.
Fulham Compton OB
20.
South London Womens
Div3N
21.
Belmont United
22.
Bushey Rangers
23.
Garston 3rds
24.
Hackney Womens Reserves
25.
Tower Hamlets Reserves
Div3S
26.
Barnes Compton
27.
Battersea & Wandsworth Borough
28.
Brixton Tigers
29.
Bromleian
30.
Clapham All Stars
31.
London United
32.
Lusitanos
33.
Merton
34.
Peckham Village
ResD1
35.
Acton Sports Club Reserves
36.
Enfield 3rds
37.
Hendon Reserves
38.
Luton Reserves
39.
Panthers Reserves
40.
spare
SSMTA
41.
Acton Sports Club Reserves
42.
Panthers Reserves
SSMTB
43.
Enfield 3rds
44.
Hendon Reserves