There are 23 matches
|
|
Intermediate Division 1 |
1
|
3
|
Fulham Deaf
v
Ashtead
Sir Joseph Hood
|
M. Thomas
|
|
|
H:
B.Lampert
A:
J.Cook
J.Harding
A.Milner
P.Swift
J.Harding
|
|
|
Intermediate Division 2 |
3
|
1
|
Merton Social
v
Trinity
Fishponds Playing Fields
|
P. Rogers
|
|
|
H:
A.Jackson
S.Moules
J.Okafor
A:
B.Rivers
|
6
|
1
|
Southwark Borough 2009
v
Crescent Rovers
Dulwich Park
(Pitch 2)
Southwark Borough 2009 -3
points
Crescent Rovers +3
points
ineligible player played by Southwark Borough
|
N. Buckle
|
|
|
H:
A.Ali(3)
A.Taffy
R.White(2)
A:
D.Doherty
D.Arthur
|
7
|
3
|
TFT South West
v
Acts 29
Morden Rec
|
E. Delaney
|
|
|
H:
M.Gray
S.Hollinsworth(2)
S.McCabe(2)
D.Murphy
L.Robinson
A:
H.Bae
S.Park
Y.Yoon
S.Adeyemi
|
|
|
Surrey County Intermediate Cup |
1
|
0
|
055
Worpledon Phoenix
v
West Fulham
[ Round 4 ]
Weston Green Sports Ground
pitch inspection 8am
|
|
|
R.Mcdowell
|
2
|
0
|
058
Chessington K C
v
Abbey Rangers Res
[ Round 4 ]
Tolworth Court Sports Ground
|
J. Crichlow
|
|
|
H:
M.Howard-Ekum
M.Sterne
C.Harding
|
0
|
1
|
059
Godstone
v
Horsley
[ Round 4 ]
Godstone Green
|
D. Rowland
|
|
|
|
5
|
1
|
062
A.M.Y
v
AFC Ewell
[ Round 4 ]
Goals Deckers Tolworth
|
C. Mckoy
|
|
|
H:
I.Ahmed(2)
K.Ahmed(3)
A:
S.Ahmad
W.Chipperton
|
|
|
Junior Division 1 |
1
|
4
|
Cheam Village Warriors
v
Motspur Park
Nescot Sports Ground
Change of venue
|
R. Brum
|
|
|
H:
J.Prichard
A:
J.Edwards(2)
J.Shanahan
K.Ward
D.Bowen
J.Edwards
|
|
|
Junior Division 2 |
5
|
2
|
Old Boys Clapham
v
Sutton High
Larkhall Park
|
P. Agboula
|
|
|
H:
J.Arasa Villar
M.McFarlane
S.Mendes
T.Stranieri(2)
A:
A.Killerby
B.Sinclair
|
5
|
0
|
Supercala
v
Overton Athletic
Riverhill Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
CHANGE OF REFEREE
|
S. Pike
|
|
|
H:
G.Cooper(3)
L.Hunte-Brown
J.Tallant
L.Martin
S.Hodges
|
|
|
Junior Division 3 |
6
|
3
|
Old Rutlishians 'A'
v
Diaspora Sports
Nursery Rec
(Pitch 3)
|
F. Akanga
|
|
|
H:
C.Borrowdale(2)
B.Kennett(2)
S.MacLean
S.Minihane
A:
P.Maguire
M.Nwaubani
D.Zougour-Dalleba
P.Beckett
|
|
|
Junior Division 4 |
5
|
4
|
Rollers Athletic
v
Motspur Park 'A'
Edenham High School
1:30 PM
|
J. Mills
|
|
|
H:
R.Henry
A.Maray(2)
M.Pasta
A.Saffarizadeh
A:
K.Jones
R.Lake- Benjamin
OG
R.Parke
R.Lockwood
L.Spindola
|
4
|
0
|
Tooting Bec 'A'
v
Frenches Athletic Reserves
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Front
|
M. Pepin
|
|
|
H:
A.Allingham
L.Di Genna
O.Saberi
C.Winn
R.Whitehford
|
5
|
2
|
Wallington Casuals
v
Kew Park Rangers Reserves
Nescot Sports Ground
(Pitch 3)
|
P. Horne
|
|
|
H:
M.Cottrell
J.Cutbill
OG
C.Power
R.White
A:
L.Diliets
C.Gilead
|
2
|
3
|
Wanderers Reserves
v
Chessington K C 'A'
Croydon Athletic
|
T. Shaw
|
|
|
H:
J.Higgins
C.Knight
A:
C.Miller(2)
E.Sterne
C.Knight
|
|
|
Geoff Ellis Premier Shield |
1
|
2
|
001
Westside Reserves
v
Raynes Park Vale 'A'
[ Round 1 ]
Raynes Park Sports Ground
(Pitch 4)
|
E. White
|
|
|
H:
D.Kelvin
A:
C.Caldwell-Smith
J.Tesfamariam
J.Walton-Gould
S.Brookman
|
2
|
6
|
002
Old Rutlishians Reserves
v
Kew Park Rangers
[ Round 1 ]
Old Rutlishians Association
Aet 2-2 Ft
|
J. Thompson
|
|
|
H:
O.Hicks(2)
A:
O.Golding
B.Jones(2)
U.Umotong(3)
|
2
|
1
|
004
Shaftesbury Town
v
Battersea Ironsides 'A'
[ Round 1 ]
Roehampton Playing Fields
Aet 1-1Ft
|
W. Shin
|
|
|
H:
J.Alexander
B.Clifton
A:
E.Uff
J.Alexander
D.O'Grady
|
-
|
A
|
008
N P L Reserves
v
Melwood
[ Round 1 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
N P L Sports Club
(Pitch 3)
Aet 1-1 Ft. N P L won 2 - 1 but played an ineligible player removed from the competition Melwood reinstated
|
B. Smith
|
|
|
H:
J.Coe
O.Remedios
A:
J.Olusanya
|
|
|
Geoff Ellis Intermediate Shield |
5
|
1
|
001
AFC Ewell Reserves
v
Wilf Kroucher
[ Round 1 ]
Nescot Sports Ground
|
N. Patterson
|
|
|
H:
J.Carpenter
T.Dunford
A.Ibci
C.Turner(2)
A:
G.kande
J.Carpenter
|
3
|
1
|
003
Colliers Wood United Reserves
v
Merton Social Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Colliers Wood Utd F C
(Pitch 2)
|
J. Conlon
|
|
|
H:
M.Rogers(3)
A:
L.Mayne
M.Rogers
|
|
|
Geoff Ellis Junior Shield |
2
|
2
|
001
Merton Social 'A'
v
Real Holmesdale Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
King George's Park
AET 1-3 PENS
|
J. Besagni
|
|
|
H:
J.Bingham
D.Fletcher
A:
J.Dartnell
D.Hartnup
T.Powell
M.Payne
|
|