There are 28 matches
|
|
Intermediate Division 1 |
-
|
A
|
Ashtead
v
West Fulham
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Ashtead Recreation Ground
Ashtead unable to field a team
|
|
|
|
H
|
-
|
Old Rutlishians
v
Chessington K C
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Tolworth Court Sports Ground
(Pitch 3)
Chessington K C -1
point
Chessington KC unable to field a team
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Westminster Casuals
v
Hanworth Sports
Tolworth Court Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
N. Buckle
|
|
|
H:
R.Salisbury
A:
S.Mpemba
D.Whyman
|
|
|
Intermediate Division 2 |
H
|
-
|
A.M.Y
v
Trinity
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Alexandra Recreation Ground
Trinity can not get a team out
|
|
|
|
-
|
A
|
Acts 29
v
TFT South West
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Prince Georges Playing Fields
Acts 29 withdrawn from the league 75% played remaining games awarded
|
|
|
|
-
|
A
|
Crescent Rovers
v
Frenches Athletic
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club
(Pitch 2)
Crescent Rovers unable to field a team
|
|
|
|
3
|
4
|
Oxted & District
v
Godstone
Master Park
|
M. Thomas
|
|
|
H:
O.Beck
J.Chart(2)
A:
J.Fuller
D.Guscott
J.Hill(2)
J.Chart
|
|
|
Junior Division 1 |
1
|
2
|
Battersea Ironsides 'A'
v
Raynes Park Vale 'A'
Weston Green Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
J. Conlon
|
|
|
H:
S.Smith
A:
D.Lee-Wilkins
J.Tesfamariam
J.Buckley
D.Lee-Wilkins
|
6
|
2
|
* Chessington K C Reserves
v
* Wanderers
Croydon Athletic
Double Header
|
P. Legg
|
|
|
H:
A.Garrett
L.Ireland(3)
O.Sage
S.Smith
A:
J.Bryne
A.McCann
L.Ireland
J.Bryne
|
0
|
1
|
Motspur Park
v
Kew Park Rangers
Goals Deckers Tolworth
(Pitch 2)
|
C. Mckoy
|
|
|
A:
J.Griffen
K.Ward
|
H
|
-
|
Shaftesbury Town
v
Epsom Athletic Reserves
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Roehampton Playing Fields
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
* Wanderers
v
* Chessington K C Reserves
Croydon Athletic
Double Header
|
P. Legg
|
|
|
A:
B.Dyer
R.O'Neill
B.Dyer
|
|
|
Junior Division 2 |
5
|
0
|
Colliers Wood United Reserves
v
Sutton High
Colliers Wood Utd F C
(Pitch 2)
|
P. Rogers
|
|
|
H:
E.Osei-Poru(2)
M.Phelan(2)
S.Thomson
T.Murphy
|
0
|
3
|
Sporting 50
v
Old Boys Clapham
Goals Deckers Tolworth
(Pitch 2)
|
D. Collyer
|
|
|
A:
J.Arasa Villar
D.Barrett
J.Chun
S.Walia
|
4
|
3
|
Tolworth United
v
Supercala
Wallington Sports & Social Club
(Pitch 2)
|
K. Horn
|
|
|
H:
R.Clarke
B.Hensman
R.Hutton
B.Purdy
A:
N.Cooper
J.Tallant(2)
J.Dahman
|
|
|
Junior Division 3 |
0
|
3
|
Diaspora Sports
v
Crescent Rovers 'A'
Garratt Park
|
M. Sullivan
|
|
|
A:
L.Merritt(2)
J.Smitherman
M.Campbell
J.Smitherman
|
0
|
5
|
Old Plymouthians Reserves
v
Oxted & District Reserves
Croygas Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
P. Richards
|
|
|
A:
s.Bartholmew
J.Heyburn
B.Hoy
D.O'Hara
H.Pearce
|
2
|
0
|
Old Rutlishians 'A'
v
Merton Social Reserves
Weston Green Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
M. Malin
|
|
|
H:
B.Kennett
G.Tidey
G.Webber
|
3
|
5
|
Trinity Reserves
v
Motspur Park Reserves
Trinity Mid Whitgiftian Association
|
P. Horne
|
|
|
H:
L.Etherington(2)
G.Toner
A:
D.Bonsu(4)
N.Fares
A.Gomez-Sosa
|
0
|
1
|
Worcester Park 'A'
v
Shaftesbury Town 'A'
Manor Park
|
R. Sergiev
|
|
|
A:
J.Alexander
B.Patel
|
|
|
Junior Division 4 |
2
|
3
|
Chessington K C 'A'
v
Wallington Casuals
King Edwards Rec
|
R. Brum
|
|
|
H:
C.Miller(2)
|
2
|
4
|
Kew Park Rangers Reserves
v
Tooting Bec 'A'
Marble Hill Park
|
T. Shaw
|
|
|
H:
L.Diliets
C.Gilead
A:
S.Allingham
L.Di Genna
C.Hill(2)
C.Hill
|
1
|
1
|
* Motspur Park 'A'
v
* RH Athletic
Queens Park
(Pitch 2)
Double Header
|
J. Besagni
|
|
|
H:
R.Lake- Benjamin
A:
J.Johnson
R.Lake- Benjamin
A.Eksigian
|
2
|
0
|
Real Holmesdale Reserves
v
Battlebridge
John Ruskin Playing Fields
|
S. Pike
|
|
|
H:
S.Cox
K.Simpson
D.Cox
A.Creighton
|
3
|
1
|
* RH Athletic
v
* Motspur Park 'A'
Queens Park
(Pitch 2)
Double Header
|
J. Besagni
|
|
|
H:
C.Boxall
R.Bradnam
A.Eksigian
A:
R.Lake- Benjamin
A.Eksigian
S.Sanchez
|
3
|
3
|
Rollers Athletic
v
Merton Social 'A'
Edenham High School
1:30 PM
|
G. Bird
|
|
|
H:
J.Fuller
A.Maray
L.Williams
A:
T.Kenny
T.Leach
A.Loveday
J.Fuller
J.Dowell
|
-
|
A
|
Wanderers Reserves
v
Beckenham
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Croydon Athletic
Wanderers unable to field a team
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geoff Ellis Intermediate Shield |
6
|
2
|
014
AFC Ewell Reserves
v
Cheam Village Warriors Reserves
[ Semi Final ]
Nescot Sports Ground
|
N. Patterson
|
P. Bumstead |
M. Bumstead |
|
|
H:
A.Ibci
C.Sharp(3)
T.Turner(2)
A:
A.Dignan
S.Penfold
C.Sharp
|
|