There are 33 matches
|
|
Intermediate Division 1 |
4
|
0
|
Hanworth Sports
v
Wandgas Sport
Hanworth Airparc
|
P. Legg
|
|
|
H:
R.Borcuch
J.De Lima(3)
|
7
|
0
|
Old Rutlishians
v
Ashtead
Old Rutlishians Association
|
M. Thomas
|
|
|
H:
C.Beard
M.Beard(3)
D.Fraser
Z.Graham
P.Whitthread
M.Beard
|
2
|
2
|
West Fulham
v
Chessington K C
Weston Green Sports Ground
|
R. Brum
|
|
|
H:
T.Harper
R.Mcdowell
A:
S.Cheeseman
R.Jones
R.Mcdowell
|
|
|
Intermediate Division 2 |
6
|
3
|
Frenches Athletic
v
A.M.Y
Wallfield
2:00 PM
|
K. Horn
|
|
|
H:
R.Blyth
D.Gellett
M.Georgiadis
A.Hilton
B.Johnson(2)
A:
K.Ahmed(2)
Z.Bashir
R.Khan
|
H
|
-
|
Oxted & District
v
Crescent Rovers
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Master Park
Crescent Rovers
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
TFT South West
v
Godstone
Morden Rec
|
N. Buckle
|
|
|
H:
O.Eyong
O.Eyong
|
0
|
1
|
Trinity
v
Merton Social
Trinity Mid Whitgiftian Association
3:00 PM
|
N. Patterson
|
|
|
A:
OG
|
|
|
British Deaf Cup |
0
|
1
|
011
Fulham Deaf
v
Barnet Deaf
[ Semi Final ]
Sir Joseph Hood
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Division 1 |
1
|
4
|
Cheam Village Warriors
v
Kew Park Rangers
Goals Deckers Tolworth
|
M. Riches
|
|
|
H:
L.Carr
A:
O.Coates(2)
O.Golding
U.Umotong
S.Casanova
|
-
|
A
|
Epsom Athletic Reserves
v
Wanderers
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Kingswood Rec
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
N P L Reserves
v
Chessington K C Reserves
N P L Sports Club
|
D. Collyer
|
|
|
H:
M.McLoughlin
M.McLoughlin
A.Parke
|
1
|
1
|
Raynes Park Vale 'A'
v
Shaftesbury Town
Prince Georges Playing Fields
|
E. Delaney
|
|
|
H:
K.Wetton
A:
D.Beaumont
J.Tesfamariam
B.Patel
|
2
|
0
|
Westside Reserves
v
Battersea Ironsides 'A'
Raynes Park Sports Ground
(Pitch 3)
|
A. Absolon
|
|
|
H:
I.Amir
A.Kayongo
A.Kayongo
D.Dill
|
|
|
Junior Division 2 |
2
|
2
|
Melwood
v
Supercala
Croydon Postal Sports Ground
(Pitch 5)
|
M. Jennings
|
|
|
H:
J.Olusanya(2)
A:
D.Barrett
J.Tallant
D.Barrett
|
-
|
A
|
Overton Athletic
v
Sutton High
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Croydon Postal Sports Ground
(Pitch 3)
Overton Athletic can not field a team
|
|
|
|
H
|
-
|
* Sporting 50
v
* Walworth Knights
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Goals Deckers Tolworth
(Pitch 2)
Double Header
Walworth Knights unable to field a team
|
|
|
|
-
|
A
|
* Walworth Knights
v
* Sporting 50
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Goals Deckers Tolworth
Double Header
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
Wilf Kroucher
v
Colliers Wood United Reserves
Nursery Rec
|
F. Akanga
|
|
|
H:
M.Igbavboa
|
|
|
Junior Division 3 |
3
|
1
|
* Crescent Rovers 'A'
v
* Worcester Park 'A'
Wallington Sports & Social Club
Double Header
|
S. Pike
|
|
|
H:
J.Browning
J.Forsyth
J.Matthias
A:
R.Evans
D.Langley
|
3
|
0
|
Old Plymouthians Reserves
v
Motspur Park Reserves
Croygas Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
B. Knipe
|
|
|
H:
G.Barton
B.James(2)
J.Peck
|
0
|
1
|
Oxted & District Reserves
v
Cheam Village Warriors Reserves
Master Park
|
W. Douglas
|
|
|
A:
S.Penfold
S.Moffatt
|
1
|
2
|
Reigate Priory 'A'
v
Merton Social Reserves
Netherne Sports Ground
|
P. Horne
|
|
|
H:
W.Harries
A:
S.Morton
J.Tovey
S.Morton
|
2
|
1
|
Shaftesbury Town 'A'
v
Old Rutlishians 'A'
Roehampton Playing Fields
|
T. Shaw
|
|
|
H:
M.Bath
D.Mesure
A:
B.Kennett
C.Burfield
|
5
|
0
|
Trinity Reserves
v
Diaspora Sports
Trinity Mid Whitgiftian Association
1:00 PM
|
P. Richards
|
|
|
H:
A.Benwell
L.Etherington
T.Hancock
S.Rivers
R.Wood
C.Rabu
|
0
|
1
|
* Worcester Park 'A'
v
* Crescent Rovers 'A'
Wallington Sports & Social Club
Double Header
|
S. Pike
|
|
|
A:
L.Merritt
D.Langley
|
|
|
Junior Division 4 |
4
|
5
|
Battlebridge
v
Kew Park Rangers Reserves
Queens Park
|
G. Bird
|
|
|
H:
J.Brandon(2)
N.Creighton
A.Weetman
A:
S.Abedrabo
C.Gilead(3)
D.Zoujoul
A.Weetman
|
2
|
0
|
* Chessington K C 'A'
v
* RH Athletic
King Edwards Rec
Double Header
|
D. Sanford
|
|
|
H:
C.Lidyard
C.Miller
A.Eksigian
|
3
|
1
|
Merton Social 'A'
v
Beckenham
King George's Park
|
J. Thompson
|
|
|
H:
O.Cape
T.Leach(2)
A:
M.Laxton
T.Leach
|
0
|
1
|
Motspur Park 'A'
v
Rollers Athletic
Sir Joseph Hood
(Pitch 2)
|
J. Conlon
|
|
|
A:
A.Maray
A.Banks
M.Saleh
|
0
|
1
|
* RH Athletic
v
* Chessington K C 'A'
King Edwards Rec
Double Header
|
D. Sanford
|
|
|
A:
C.Lidyard
A.Eksigian
|
2
|
2
|
Wallington Casuals
v
Tooting Bec 'A'
Wimbledon Common Extension
(Pitch 3)
|
R. Sergiev
|
|
|
H:
A.Church
OG
A:
A.Allingham(2)
|
1
|
5
|
Wanderers Reserves
v
Real Holmesdale Reserves
Croydon Athletic
|
W. Shin
|
|
|
H:
R.O'Neill
A:
D.Cox(3)
A.Cross
J.Dartnell
A.Clay
D.Cox
|
|
|
Geoff Ellis Premier Shield |
5
|
1
|
014
Tolworth United
v
Motspur Park
[ Semi Final ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club
(Pitch 2)
|
P. Rogers
|
P. Bumstead |
M. Bumstead |
|
|
A:
W.OSei
L.Spindola
|
|