There are 36 matches
|
|
Bedfordshire FA Senior Trophy |
2
|
1
|
AFC Kempston Rovers
v
Kempston Town
[ Round 2 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bedfordshire FA Intermediate Cup |
0
|
5
|
Potton United Res (WITHDRAWN)
v
AFC Dunstable Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Berks & Bucks FA Junior Cup |
2
|
5
|
MK Titans Reserves
v
Buckingham Town Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Huntingdonshire FA Senior Cup |
6
|
0
|
Eynesbury Rovers
v
Warboys Town
[ Round 2 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
0
|
3
|
Godmanchester Rovers
v
Huntingdon Town
[ Round 2 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
0
|
4
|
Needingworth United
v
St Ives Town
[ Round 2 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
Ramsey Town
v
Yaxley
[ Round 2 ]
After extra time
Match Report
|
|
|
|
6
|
1
|
St Neots Town
v
Bluntisham Rangers
[ Round 2 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northamptonshire FA Junior Cup |
0
|
1
|
Earls Barton United
v
Burton Park Wanderers
[ Round 3 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Irchester United
v
Daventry United
[ Round 3 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers
v
Kislingbury
[ Round 3 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
2
|
0
|
Peterborough Northern Star
v
Corby Kingfisher
[ Round 3 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Rushden & Higham United
v
Moulton
[ Round 3 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
After extra time, Moulton won 5-4 on penalties
Match Report
|
|
|
|
3
|
3
|
Thrapston Town
v
Desborough Town Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
After extra time, Thrapston won 4-2 on penalties
Match Report
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve League Cup |
3
|
5
|
022
St Ives Town Reserves
v
Deeping Rangers Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
After extra time
|
|
|
H:
I.King(2)
N.McPhee
A:
O.Gale
L.Leckie(2)
B.Stimpson
S.Tinkler
|
1
|
2
|
024
Wootton Blue Cross Reserves
v
Northampton Spencer Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
After extra time
|
|
|
H:
J.Thompson
A:
C.Haughton
R.Lovell
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
2
|
Blackstones
v
Holbeach United
Attendance 63
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
A.Boome
R.Jones
A:
S.Cartwright
L.Nimmo
|
2
|
2
|
Boston Town
v
Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 41
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
N.Iley
O.Pinner
A:
D.Lynch(2)
|
2
|
3
|
Cogenhoe United
v
Daventry Town
Attendance 84
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
J.Ainge
D.Frost
A:
T.Berwick(2)
D.Nelson
|
1
|
1
|
Deeping Rangers
v
Sleaford Town
Attendance 91
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
R.Semple
A:
P.Sutton
|
2
|
0
|
Long Buckby
v
Potton United
Attendance 53
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
J.Crockett
B.Foster
|
2
|
3
|
Northampton Spencer
v
Stotfold
Attendance 40
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
A.Hancock
D.Surridge
A:
R.Aldrin
K.Dougherty
N.Moulton
|
2
|
1
|
Raunds Town
v
Bourne Town
Attendance 65
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
K.Bates
A.Taylor
A:
S.King
|
0
|
0
|
Rothwell Corinthians
v
Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 76
Match Report
|
|
|
|
2
|
0
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
v
Desborough Town
Attendance 85
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
P.Caswell
D.Johnson
|
|
|
Division One |
5
|
2
|
Northampton ON Chenecks
v
Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 31
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
D.Harmon(2)
S.Newman
J.Nuttall(2)
A:
S.Donadio
S.McGregor
|
1
|
1
|
Whitworths
v
Buckingham Town
Attendance 42
Match Report
|
|
|
H:
P.Smith
A:
B.Hill
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
0
|
2
|
Bourne Town Reserves
v
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
|
|
|
A:
L.Genner
L.Thomson
|
1
|
3
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
v
Blackstones Reserves
|
|
|
H:
R.Charlton
A:
P.Clarke
J.Kamau
J.Wilson
|
0
|
3
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves
v
Raunds Town Reserves
|
|
|
A:
R.Atkins(2)
M.Redding
|
0
|
3
|
Olney Town Reserves
v
St Neots Town Reserves
|
|
|
A:
B.Cole(2)
N.Field
|
2
|
0
|
Stotfold Reserves
v
Cogenhoe United Reserves
|
|
|
H:
N.Smith
L.Taylor
|
0
|
5
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
v
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
|
|
|
A:
D.McIvor
K.Morson
P.Smith(3)
|
1
|
0
|
Yaxley Reserves
v
Woodford United Reserves
|
|
|
H:
D.Drane
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two |
0
|
2
|
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
v
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
|
|
|
A:
D.Fogg
A.Rozario
|
2
|
3
|
Daventry Town Reserves
v
Thrapston Town Reserves
|
|
|
H:
B.Collins(2)
A:
J.Blake
C.Collyer
J.Whiteman
|
|