There are 31 matches
|
|
Sheffield & Hallamshire FA - Senior Cup |
4
|
0
|
Royal Earl
v
Aston Village
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheffield & Hallamshire FA - Junior Cup |
6
|
3
|
Players Lounge Athletic
v
Keppel
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
A:
T.Beech(3)
T.Beech
|
|
|
Brian Beeley Knock Out Cup |
7
|
2
|
021
Wickersley Youth Old Village
v
Wales Jubilee
[ Round 2 ]
Sorby Way - Wickersley
|
M. Chapman
|
|
|
H:
J.Burns(3)
D.Houghton
K.Lee-Green(3)
A:
A.Gilbert
A.Hibberd
|
|
|
Human Recruitment Premier Division |
4
|
0
|
Joker
v
Anstonians
Sorby Way - Wickersley
|
R. Allott
|
|
|
H:
J.Austin(2)
D.Conway
S.Forster
|
0
|
2
|
Maltby Haynook
v
AFP
Bill Hawes - Bramley
|
|
|
A:
B.Ashforth
J.Hemmingway
M.Moore
|
7
|
2
|
Plough
v
Reresby Arms
Barkers Park
|
C. Unwin
|
|
|
H:
M.Clarke(2)
S.Hartley(2)
J.Oxborough(2)
C.Telling
A:
D.Podmore
F.Yousefi
K.Shaw
|
|
|
Rotherham Round Table Championship |
8
|
0
|
Brinsworth Whitehill
v
FC Maltby Miners Welfare
Phoenix Sports - Brinsworth
|
Steven Beresford
|
|
|
H:
D.Camm(2)
J.Kitchen
N.Longhurst
G.Mason(4)
G.Mason
D.Connelly
|
2
|
2
|
KP Pewter pot
v
Thrybergh Top Club
Rawmarsh Leisure Centre - Rawmarsh
|
D. Heap
|
|
|
H:
W.Bates
S.Oxley
A:
M.Brunyee
M.Parkinson
J.Morris
|
3
|
3
|
Manor Hotel
v
Fitzwilliam Arms
Manor Fields - Maltby
|
N. Walker
|
|
|
H:
T.Salt(2)
J.Thomas
A:
R.Johnson(2)
T.Scothern
J.Kelsall
N.Szczepkowski
|
|
|
Pizza Pizza Division 1 |
3
|
0
|
Brinsworth Crusaders JFC
v
Bramley SFC
Phoenix Sports - Brinsworth
|
W. Escreet
|
|
|
H:
O.Heafield
F.Isdore
M.Roma
A.Rafter
|
7
|
0
|
Monkwood
v
Rawmarsh Ryecroft
Dearne Valley College
|
J. Cogill
|
|
|
H:
N.Bevan
A.Davis
S.Davis(3)
L.Ellis
M.Peart
A.Davis
|
-
|
A
|
Queens Rawmarsh
v
Thorpe Travellers
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Fighting Cocks Claypit Lane - Rawmarsh
|
|
|
H:
M.Ramsden(2)
A:
G.Pierpoint
R.Weatherall
|
7
|
4
|
Three Magpies
v
Whiston
Brinsworth Playing Fields - Brinsworth
|
R. Keens
|
|
|
H:
N.Corker
D.Ellis
M.Holden
K.Watkins
C.Worthington(3)
A:
R.Lumb(2)
G.Robinson(2)
|
0
|
2
|
Wainwrights Homestead
v
Workhouse Gym
Flash Lane Upper - Bramley
|
M. Reynolds
|
|
|
A:
Z.Thomas
J.Tidy
J.Tidy
|
|
|
Discount Sports Division 2 |
1
|
11
|
Aston Athletic
v
William Fry
Len Kyte Ground - Aughton
|
M. Michael
|
|
|
H:
J.Evans
A:
D.Fletcher
N.Machin(2)
H.Millar(5)
M.Rollinson
W.Snow(2)
W.Snow
|
1
|
6
|
Chapeltown Celtic
v
RUSC 85 The Colin
Barkers Park
|
S. Elsey
|
|
|
H:
T.Doncaster
A:
T.Railton
M.Thompson
S.Tracey(3)
T.White
M.Thompson
|
1
|
14
|
Clifton FC
v
Aston Rosegarth
Silverwood CW - Dalton
|
M. Corbally
|
|
|
H:
L.Kitchen
A:
J.Allott(4)
D.Fisher
J.Lancashire
R.Taylor(6)
D.White
S.White
R.Taylor
|
1
|
0
|
Earl Grey
v
Bramley Travellers
Rawmarsh Leisure Centre - Rawmarsh
|
R. Trehern
|
|
|
H:
A.Kennedy
G.Edwards
|
8
|
1
|
Herringthorpe Club
v
Aughton FC
Hollings Lane - Thrybergh
|
J. Mason
|
|
|
H:
D.Darkins
P.Draper
C.Gregg(3)
Z.Mccloud(2)
J.Swift
A:
S.Cookson
S.Johnson
|
2
|
6
|
Hoyland Common Falcons
v
Hill Top FC
Wath Park
|
R. Hadfield
|
|
|
H:
B.Evans
J.Grant
A:
K.Foster
K.Nuttall
J.Williams(3)
M.Wood
J.Sharman
M.Wood
|
|
|
Division 3 |
0
|
1
|
Gallows FC
v
Bradgate
Hangsman Lane
|
J HANCOCK*
|
|
|
A:
G.Mayfield
|
3
|
5
|
Little Mester.AFC
v
Park United
Anston Welfare - Anston
|
P. Moore
|
|
|
H:
P.Kettell
B.Parker
A.Sanders
A:
J.Brailsford
S.Mcshane(4)
S.Taylor
S.Mcshane
|
5
|
5
|
Swallownest
v
Thrybergh.S.S.C
Burgoyne Park - Aston
|
D. Collins
|
|
|
H:
J.Barker
D.Caudwell(2)
J.Green
OG
A:
M.Gillam
D.Taylor(2)
P.Watts(2)
D.Caudwell
M.Gillam
|
3
|
1
|
Thurcroft.FC
v
Maltby Rangers
Thurcroft Welfare - Thurcroft
|
R. McVeigh
|
|
|
H:
S.Bailey
M.Finnie
A.Mellard
A:
I.Watson
|
4
|
2
|
Wickersley Three Horseshoes FC
v
Sydney Terriers
Ruby Cook - Flanderwell
|
P. Walton
|
|
|
H:
S.Beck
J.Benson
A.Gregory
M.Massey
A:
K.Bray
J.Longden
M.Sunter
|
|
|
Division 4 |
4
|
4
|
AFC Brinsworth
v
AFC Horse & Jockey
Herringthorpe Playing Fields - Herringthorpe
|
|
|
H:
S.Goulden(2)
T.Goulden
D.Wilcox
A:
L.Bush
D.Lunn(2)
M.Simmons
M.Hunter
|
4
|
2
|
Brooklands Club
v
New York Tavern
Flash Lane Lower - Bramley
|
|
|
H:
E.Beardshall
C.Beharall
L.Buttle
M.Middleton
A:
T.Dodd
R.Rickaby
|
13
|
0
|
East Dene
v
Dalton Progressive
Herringthorpe Playing Fields - Herringthorpe
|
|
|
H:
B.Coombes
N.Curtin(3)
S.Fletcher(3)
D.Jones
J.Lee
A.Liversidge(3)
G.Thompson
R.Greensmith
|
5
|
2
|
Ravenfield Cavaliers
v
Masons Arms (Wickersley)
Hollings Lane - Ravenfield
|
R. Mclean
|
|
|
H:
W.Cooper(3)
A.Houghton(2)
A:
O.Layte
L.Rose
W.Cooper
|
1
|
0
|
The Club Pot
v
Fairways White Rose
St Pauls Field - Wingfield
|
|
|
H:
C.Gorrill
M.Wordsworth
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
P |
Thorpe Hesley Village
v
Joker Tap Room
[ Postponed ]
Bar Park - Thorpe Hesley
Joker Tap Room folded 19th November
|
|
|
|
|