There are 21 matches
|
|
George Stainrod Memorial Trophy |
0
|
6
|
016
Thorpe Hesley Village
v
KP Pewter pot
[ Round 2 ]
Bar Park - Thorpe Hesley
Note winners play next Thursday
|
D. Collins
|
|
|
A:
A.Davies(2)
P.Morgan
S.Mould
M.Race
L.Royles
T.Blake
|
|
|
Terry Dewick Memorial Trophy |
0
|
10
|
017
The Club Pot
v
Wickersley Three Horseshoes FC
[ Round 2 ]
St Pauls Field - Wingfield
Note winners play next Thursday
|
J HANCOCK*
|
|
|
A:
J.Benson(2)
P.Coulthard(6)
R.Cross
A.Gregory
R.Wordsworth
|
|
|
Association Cup |
3
|
0
|
Joker
v
Reresby Arms
[ Quarter Final ]
Sorby Way - Wickersley
|
C. Smith
|
|
|
H:
S.Mcdonnell(3)
|
A |
Thrybergh Top Club
v
Herringthorpe Club
[ Round 1 ]
[ Abandoned ]
Thybergh Comprehensive School
adandoned score 2.1 to TTC
|
R. Woodburn
|
|
|
H:
M.Brunyee
D.McCloud
|
|
|
Special Premier Cup Competition/A |
5
|
0
|
AFP
v
Aston Village
Phoenix Sports - Brinsworth
|
J. Barber
|
|
|
H:
B.Ashforth
S.Hopewell
L.Jordan(3)
L.Jordan
R.Williams
|
|
|
Human Recruitment Premier Division |
1
|
4
|
Maltby Haynook
v
Plough
Bill Hawes - Bramley
|
R. McVeigh
|
|
|
H:
N.Mchale
A:
S.Hartley(3)
M.Outram
K.Shaw
|
|
|
Rotherham Round Table Championship |
-
|
A
|
Pewter Pot
v
Fitzwilliam Arms
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Silverwood CW - Dalton
Pewter Pot -3
points
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pizza Pizza Division 1 |
3
|
1
|
Brinsworth Crusaders JFC
v
Three Magpies
Phoenix Sports - Brinsworth
|
R. Trinder
|
|
|
H:
O.Heafield
L.O'Neill(2)
A:
K.Watkins
M.Roma
|
-
|
A
|
Thorpe Travellers
v
Monkwood
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Concord Park
(Pitch 2)
Thorpe Travellers -3
points
Thorpe travellers unable to field
|
R. Keens
|
|
|
|
4
|
0
|
Workhouse Gym
v
Rawmarsh Ryecroft
Canklow Recreation - Canklow
|
R. Trehern
|
|
|
H:
M.Barnfield
S.Mused
J.Woodburn(2)
|
|
|
Discount Sports Division 2 |
2
|
2
|
Aston Athletic
v
Bramley Travellers
Len Kyte Ground - Aughton
|
M. Corbally
|
|
|
H:
A.Hardwick(2)
A:
D.Hall
K.Smith
|
4
|
3
|
Clifton FC
v
Hoyland Common Falcons
Silverwood CW - Dalton
|
J. Mason
|
|
|
H:
D.Golding
R.Greenfield
K.Mellor(2)
A:
J.Grant(2)
L.Oxley
J.Grant
|
4
|
1
|
Hill Top FC
v
Earl Grey
Sorby Way
|
S. Royston
|
|
|
H:
S.Clarkson(2)
D.Nuttall
K.Nuttall
A:
A.Kennedy
C.Hawkins
S.Cuckson
|
1
|
2
|
RUSC 85 The Colin
v
Aughton FC
Ruby Cook - Flanderwell
|
Steven Beresford
|
|
|
H:
OG
A:
C.Hobson(2)
|
3
|
1
|
William Fry
v
Aston Rosegarth
Gilthwaite Hill - Whiston
|
P. Walton
|
|
|
H:
M.Farmer
N.Machin
D.Medlock
A:
R.Taylor
C.Badger
|
|
|
Division 3 |
0
|
3
|
Keppel
v
Park United
Barkers Park
|
W. Escreet
|
|
|
A:
J.Bent
S.Mcshane(2)
A.Sheldon
|
0
|
4
|
Maltby Rangers
v
Gallows FC
Manor Fields - Maltby
|
M. Reynolds
|
|
|
A:
J.Bass
A.Buckley
J.Hibbert(2)
|
2
|
0
|
Sydney Terriers
v
Swallownest
Brinsworth Playing Fields - Brinsworth
|
Liam Smith
|
|
|
H:
D.Hardy
C.Hughes
R.Bryan
R.Dawson
|
|
|
Division 4 |
2
|
4
|
AFC Horse & Jockey
v
Ravenfield Cavaliers
Rawmarsh Welfare (Hill 60) - Rawmarsh
|
C. Holland
|
|
|
H:
C.Weekes
A.Winfindale
A:
A.Houghton(2)
G.Howard
L.Woodhead
D.Wood
L.Hargreaves
|
2
|
8
|
Fairways White Rose
v
Masons Arms (Wickersley)
Brinsworth Playing Fields - Brinsworth
|
M. Michael
|
|
|
H:
D.Hopkin
N.Walker
A:
J.Armstrong
O.Layte
J.Martin
C.Roberts
J.Rose
C.Scanlon
B.Stanley(2)
|
3
|
4
|
New York Tavern
v
Ring O'Bells
Herringthorpe Playing Fields - Herringthorpe
|
M. Webb
|
|
|
H:
L.Podmore
C.Tingle
D.Wild
A:
J.Robinson
B.Smith
J.Ward(2)
B.Smith
|
|